calendar
Advanced search
509 Companies - 1,163,517 Connections

Bus to and from New York

Find all cheap bus tickets e.g. for Greyhound New York and megabus New York

New York City

New York City is known as the city that never sleeps and rightly so. Broadway shows and modern clubs provide night-time entertainment while the many sights of the metropolis allow for day-time sightseeing. Take a tour to One World Trade Center, Empire State and Chrysler Buildings, Bank of America Tower as well as the newly constructed 432 Park Avenue and see for yourself why NYC is frequently referred to as the “concrete jungle”. You can also take your friends and family to Times Square to have a look at the world’s tallest 17,000-square-foot LED billboard that covers both sides of the New York Times Tower. Of course, you can’t miss the Statue of Liberty! See the famous statue from up close on Liberty Island in the middle of Manhattan River. A shopping tour on the Fifth Avenue, a picnic in Central Park and a match at Madison Square Garden are only some of the many things you can do in New York City.

No wonder New York has always been a popular destination for thousands of tourists every year. Why not hop on a bus and travel to New York City when you have the chance? Thanks to a well-established bus network and numerous bus routes, New York City is easy to reach by bus. On CheckMyBus you can compare all the available bus lines and find cheap bus tickets from bus companies like Trailways and Jefferson Lines. Among them, Greyhound and Peter Pan Bus stop at the biggest Bus Terminal of New York: Port Authority. In contrast, megabus and BoltBus offer curbside bus stops at many locations in various parts of the city, such as 34th St. and between the intersection of 7th Ave and 27th St. Starting at $1, a cheap bus trip to the Big Apple is more than just a dream come true!

Bus routes from New York

Bus schedule New York
Departure: Sunday, January 22, 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
4:00 AM
New York, NY - Port Authority
Hartford, CT
Busbud
 
 
Stations:
New York → Hartford, CT
 
  
 
4:00 AM
New York, NY - Church & Chamber
Worcester, MA
Greyhound US
 
 
Stations:
New York → Worcester, MA
 
  
 
4:45 AM
New York, NY - Church & Chamber
Boston
Greyhound US
 
 
Stations:
New York → Boston
 
  
 
4:45 AM
New York, NY - Port Authority
New Haven, CT
Busbud
 
 
Stations:
New York → New Haven, CT
 
  
 
5:15 AM
New York, NY - Port Authority
Ithaca, NY
Busbud
 
 
Stations:
New York → Ithaca, NY
 
  
 later 

Bus routes to New York

Bus schedule New York
Arrival: Sunday, January 22, 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
6:35 AM
New York, NY - Port Authority
Philadelphia
Peter Pan Bus Lines
 
 
Stations:
Philadelphia → New York
 
  
 
7:40 AM
New York, NY - Port Authority
Albany, NY
Trailways
 
 
Stations:
Albany, NY → New York
 
  
 
8:40 AM
New York, NY - W 34th Megabus Stop
Philadelphia
megabus US
 
 
Stations:
Philadelphia → New York
 
  
 
8:55 AM
New York, NY - Church & Chamber
Camden, NJ
Greyhound US
 
 
Stations:
Camden, NJ → New York
 
  
 
8:55 AM
New York, NY - Port Authority
Mount Laurel, NJ
Busbud
 
 
Stations:
Mount Laurel, NJ → New York
 
  
 later 

New York: Bus stations and bus stops

  • New York, NY - Allen St & Delancey St
    Allen St. at Delancy 122, 10002 New York
    New York, NY - Allen St & Delancey St
  • New York, NY - Brooklyn
    Livingston St Brooklyn 206, 11201 New York
    New York, NY - Brooklyn
  • New York, NY - Chinatown
    Pike St 2, 10002 New York
    New York, NY - Chinatown
  • New York, NY - Church & Chamber
    Warren St 27, 10007 New York
    New York, NY - Church & Chamber
  • New York, NY - Flushing
    39th Ave 135-20, 11354 New York
    New York, NY - Flushing
  • New York, NY - Fulton & Water
    Pearl St 286, 10038 New York
    New York, NY - Fulton & Water
  • New York, NY - G. Washington Bridge
    George Washington Bridge Bus Station, 10033 New York
    New York, NY - G. Washington Bridge
  • New York, NY - Liberty & Trinity
    N Main Street 96, 12754 New York
    New York, NY - Liberty & Trinity
  • New York, NY - Penn Station
    8th Ave & 31st St, 10001 New York
    New York, NY - Penn Station
  • New York, NY - Port Authority
    8th Ave 625, 10018 New York
    New York, NY - Port Authority
  • New York, NY - Queens Vil
    Hillside Ave 219-17, 11427 New York
    New York, NY - Queens Vil
  • New York, NY - Theater Arts Center
    56th Ave 222-05, 11364 New York
    New York, NY - Theater Arts Center
  • New York, NY - Tripper Bus Station
    W 31st St 313, 10001 New York
    New York, NY - Tripper Bus Station
  • New York, NY - US/CA Customs
    Pennsylvania Plaza 1, 10119 New York
    New York, NY - US/CA Customs
  • New York, NY - W 34th Megabus Stop
    West 34th street 631, 10001 New York
    New York, NY - W 34th Megabus Stop
  • New York, NY - Wall Street
    Hanover St 2, 10005 New York
    New York, NY - Wall Street