Bus A do Pinto to Faro Airport (FAO) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Faro Airport to A do Pinto and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,681,180 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from A do Pinto to Faro Airport

Cheapest Bus$6.94
Fastest Bus0h 45m
Earliest Bus8:00 AM
Latest Bus7:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance67.7 miles
Bus CompaniesUnion Ivkoni, Rede Expressos
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from A do Pinto to Faro Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near A do Pinto and Faro Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/16
07/17
07/18
07/19
  • Union Ivkoni
    7:30 PM
    Lepe central bus station
    Duration 0h 45m
    8:15 PM
    Faro - Gare EVA
    from$6.94
  • Union Ivkoni
    7:15 PM
    Lepe
    Duration 1h 0m
    8:15 PM
    Faro
    from$8.84
  • Rede Expressos
    8:00 AM
    A do Pinto
    Duration 5h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Portimão - Paragem Eva Transportes
    from$19.31
  • Rede Expressos
    2:00 PM
    A do Pinto
    Duration 4h 15m
    6:15 PM
    Portimão - Paragem Eva Transportes
    from$19.31
  • Rede Expressos
    8:00 AM
    A do Pinto
    Duration 5h 5m
    1:05 PM
    Faro - Gare EVA
    from$19.65
  • Rede Expressos
    2:00 PM
    A do Pinto
    Duration 4h 35m
    6:35 PM
    Faro - Gare EVA
    from$19.65
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:30 PM
    Lepe
    Duration 1h 50m
    3:20 PM
    Faro
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:10 PM
    A do Pinto
    Duration 1h 40m
    7:50 PM
    Faro
    from$7.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 AM
    Lepe
    Duration 2h 0m
    7:30 AM
    Faro Airport
    from$12.42
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 AM
    Lepe
    Duration 2h 0m
    7:30 AM
    Faro Airport
    from$12.42
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Faro Airport to A do Pinto. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Faro Airport and A do Pinto as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Union Ivkoni
    2:30 AM
    Faro - Gare EVA
    Duration 2h 45m
    5:15 AM
    Lepe central bus station
    from$6.94
  • Union Ivkoni
    2:30 AM
    Faro Airport
    Duration 3h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Lepe
    from$8.35
  • Rede Expressos
    4:00 PM
    Portimão - Paragem Eva Transportes
    Duration 4h 45m
    8:45 PM
    A do Pinto
    from$19.31
  • Rede Expressos
    11:00 AM
    Faro - Gare EVA
    Duration 6h 15m
    5:15 PM
    A do Pinto
    from$19.65
  • Rede Expressos
    11:15 AM
    Faro - Gare EVA
    Duration 6h 0m
    5:15 PM
    A do Pinto
    from$21.80
  • Rede Expressos
    1:00 PM
    Faro - Gare EVA
    Duration 4h 15m
    5:15 PM
    A do Pinto
    from$21.80
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:40 PM
    Faro
    Duration 2h 20m
    12:00 AM
    A do Pinto
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 PM
    Faro Airport
    Duration 0h -10m
    7:20 PM
    Lepe
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:10 PM
    Faro
    Duration 0h 0m
    6:10 PM
    Lepe
    from$5.65
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:50 AM
    Faro
    Duration 0h -10m
    8:40 AM
    Lepe
    from$5.65

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to get more bang for your buck as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and select the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle departs from A do Pinto at . Just click "Find Now" and see all available bus schedules!
The more inexpensive travel options there are, the harder it is to make the right choice. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you’re looking for an airport shuttle from A do Pinto to Faro Airport, we will help you find it. With our smart bus search engine you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your trip from Faro Airport to A do Pinto or from A do Pinto to Faro Airport. Just select your date and find out which companies offer extra legroom and generous luggage allowance. Travel smart!
There are two things to consider for when it comes to choosing the perfect bus to the airport: price and travel time. Compare fares to find the cheapest bus from A do Pinto to Faro Airport. Afterwards, compare traveling times to guarantee that you'll get to the airport as quickly as possible. All that's left to do now is to select the offer that suits you best - no matter whether you're in great haste or whether you want to save a few extra dollars.

Bus stops in A do Pinto and Faro Airport

Stations
Marquesinas Airport , 8001-701 Faro Airport (Portugal)
Aeroporto de Faro, Lado AR 8001-701, Faro Airport (Portugal)

Compare A do Pinto and Faro Airport

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.