Bus Águas da Prata to Belo Horizonte and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Belo Horizonte to Águas da Prata and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Águas da Prata to Belo Horizonte

Cheapest Bus$32.15
Fastest Bus7h 20m
Earliest Bus10:15 PM
Latest Bus10:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance228.1 miles
Bus CompaniesExpresso Gardenia
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Águas da Prata to Belo Horizonte. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Águas da Prata and Belo Horizonte as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09
  • Expresso Gardenia
    10:15 PM
    Poços de Caldas, MG - Terminal Rodoviário Dr. Sebastião Vieira Romão
    Duration 7h 20m
    5:35 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG - Central bus station
    from$32.15
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Poços de Caldas
    Duration 7h 10m
    11:10 PM
    Belo Horizonte
    from$15.01
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Poços de Caldas
    Duration 7h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Belo Horizonte
    from$15.01
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Mogi Guaçu
    Duration 7h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Belo Horizonte
    from$15.01
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:40 PM
    Mogi Guaçu
    Duration 7h 40m
    9:20 PM
    Belo Horizonte
    from$15.76
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Belo Horizonte to Águas da Prata. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Belo Horizonte and Águas da Prata as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Expresso Gardenia
    10:15 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 10m
    5:25 AM
    Poços de Caldas, MG - Terminal Rodoviário Dr. Sebastião Vieira Romão
    from$32.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:10 PM
    Belo Horizonte
    Duration 7h 20m
    12:30 AM
    Mogi Guaçu
    from$15.38
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Belo Horizonte
    Duration 6h 45m
    10:45 PM
    Poços de Caldas
    from$17.99
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte
    Duration 7h 30m
    6:50 PM
    Mogi Guaçu
    from$21.95

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

It’s not at all necessary to spend lots of money when traveling from Águas da Prata to Belo Horizonte or vice versa by intercity bus. The connections offered by have inexpensive tickets between the two cities. If you can help it, we suggest not booking during times of high demand as ticket prices can be a bit more expensive. Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!

Bus stops in Águas da Prata and Belo Horizonte

Stations
Rua Conselheiro Lafaiete , 31035-560 Belo Horizonte (Brazil)
30640-150 Belo Horizonte (Brazil)
R. Conceição do Pará , 31080-340 Belo Horizonte (Brazil)
Praça Rio Branco 100, 30111-050 Belo Horizonte (Brazil)
30210-340 Belo Horizonte (Brazil)
R. dos Afonsos , 38183-256 Belo Horizonte (Brazil)
Belo Horizonte (Brazil)
31840-220 Belo Horizonte (Brazil)

Compare Águas da Prata and Belo Horizonte

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.