Bus Airdrie, AB to Lethbridge, AB and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Lethbridge, AB to Airdrie, AB and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Airdrie, AB to Lethbridge, AB

Cheapest Bus$46.36
Fastest Bus2h 10m
Earliest Bus3:45 PM
Latest Bus6:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance121.9 miles
Bus CompaniesRed Arrow Motorcoach
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Airdrie, AB to Lethbridge, AB. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Airdrie, AB and Lethbridge, AB as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • Red Arrow Motorcoach
    6:00 PM
    Calgary, AB - Greyhound Terminal
    Duration 2h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Lethbridge, AB - Greyhound Canada
    from$46.36
  • Red Arrow Motorcoach
    5:30 PM
    Calgary, AB - Greyhound Terminal
    Duration 3h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Lethbridge, AB - Greyhound Canada
    from$46.36
  • Red Arrow Motorcoach
    6:20 PM
    Calgary, AB - Greyhound Terminal
    Duration 2h 10m
    8:30 PM
    Lethbridge, AB - Greyhound Canada
    from$46.36
  • Red Arrow Motorcoach
    3:45 PM
    Calgary, AB - Greyhound Terminal
    Duration 3h 0m
    6:45 PM
    Lethbridge, AB - Greyhound Canada
    from$46.36
  • Red Arrow Motorcoach
    4:35 PM
    Calgary, AB - Greyhound Terminal
    Duration 2h 10m
    6:45 PM
    Lethbridge, AB - Greyhound Canada
    from$46.36
  • Red Arrow Motorcoach
    4:15 PM
    Calgary, AB - Greyhound Terminal
    Duration 2h 30m
    6:45 PM
    Lethbridge, AB - Greyhound Canada
    from$46.36
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Lethbridge, AB to Airdrie, AB. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Lethbridge, AB and Airdrie, AB as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Red Arrow Motorcoach
    5:30 PM
    Lethbridge, AB - Greyhound Canada
    Duration 2h 55m
    8:25 PM
    Calgary, AB - Greyhound Terminal
    from$39.00
  • Red Arrow Motorcoach
    8:30 AM
    Lethbridge, AB - Greyhound Canada
    Duration 2h 55m
    11:25 AM
    Calgary, AB - Greyhound Terminal
    from$46.36
  • Red Arrow Motorcoach
    8:30 AM
    Lethbridge, AB - Greyhound Canada
    Duration 2h 10m
    10:40 AM
    Calgary, AB - Greyhound Terminal
    from$46.36
  • Red Arrow Motorcoach
    8:45 AM
    Lethbridge, AB - Greyhound Canada
    Duration 2h 10m
    10:55 AM
    Calgary, AB - Greyhound Terminal
    from$46.36
  • Red Arrow Motorcoach
    8:45 AM
    Lethbridge, AB - Greyhound Canada
    Duration 2h 40m
    11:25 AM
    Calgary, AB - Greyhound Terminal
    from$46.36
  • Red Arrow Motorcoach
    8:45 AM
    Lethbridge, AB - Greyhound Canada
    Duration 2h 55m
    11:40 AM
    Calgary, AB - Greyhound Terminal
    from$46.36

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Airdrie, AB to Lethbridge, AB or from Lethbridge, AB to Airdrie, AB isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart search function to find the perfect option: If you need to get there as fast as possible, pick the fastest bus or if you want to save money, go for the most affordable option. Cheap ticket prices are typically available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Just click "Find Now" and enjoy your trip!

Bus stops in Airdrie, AB and Lethbridge, AB

Stations
5 St S 411, T1J 2B6 Lethbridge, AB (Canada)
Aperture Dr W , T1K 3M4 Lethbridge, AB (Canada)

Compare Airdrie, AB and Lethbridge, AB

$3.90
$4.36
Airdrie, AB
Lethbridge, AB
A cab ride in Airdrie, AB is 11% cheaper than in Lethbridge, AB.
$2.32
$2.21
Airdrie, AB
Lethbridge, AB
A bus fare in Airdrie, AB is 5% more expensive than in Lethbridge, AB.
$4.42
$3.68
Airdrie, AB
Lethbridge, AB
A large beer in Airdrie, AB is 17% more expensive than in Lethbridge, AB.
$1.56
$1.47
Airdrie, AB
Lethbridge, AB
A bottle of water in Airdrie, AB is 6% more expensive than in Lethbridge, AB.
$8.75
$14.51
Airdrie, AB
Lethbridge, AB
A meal in Airdrie, AB is 40% cheaper than in Lethbridge, AB.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.