Bus Aksaray to Antalya and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Antalya to Aksaray and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,753 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Aksaray to Antalya

Cheapest Bus$11.65
Fastest Bus7h 0m
Earliest Bus12:30 AM
Latest Bus11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes9 Ø
Distance207.9 miles
Bus CompaniesBusbud, Beydağı Turizm, Yeni Aksaray Seyahat, Metro Turizm

The cheapest bus routes from Aksaray to Antalya

Today
Tomorrow
07/15
07/16
07/17
07/18

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Busbud
    11:00 PM
    Aksaray - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    from$11.65
  • Beydağı Turizm
    1:30 AM
    Aksaray - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    from$13.11
  • Yeni Aksaray Seyahat
    10:00 PM
    Aksaray - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    from$13.11
  • Metro Turizm
    12:30 AM
    Aksaray - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    from$14.56
  • Metro Turizm
    3:15 AM
    Aksaray - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 15m
    10:30 AM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    from$14.56
  • Metro Turizm
    11:45 AM
    Aksaray - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 0m
    7:45 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    from$14.56
  • Metro Turizm
    1:30 PM
    Aksaray - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 25m
    8:55 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    from$14.56
  • Metro Turizm
    10:30 PM
    Aksaray - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    from$14.56
  • Metro Turizm
    11:30 PM
    Aksaray - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 0m
    7:30 AM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    from$14.56

The cheapest carpooling offers from Aksaray to Antalya

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Aksaray
    Duration 6h 50m
    9:50 PM
    Antalya
    from$6.85

The cheapest bus routes from Antalya to Aksaray

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Busbud
    12:00 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    Duration 9h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Aksaray - Central bus station
    from$8.74
  • Yeni Aksaray Seyahat
    9:30 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    Duration 8h 30m
    6:00 AM
    Aksaray - Central bus station
    from$10.20
  • Metro Turizm
    10:00 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    Duration 7h 15m
    5:15 AM
    Aksaray - Central bus station
    from$10.92
  • Metro Turizm
    12:30 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    Duration 8h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Aksaray - Central bus station
    from$10.92
  • Metro Turizm
    9:00 AM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    Duration 8h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Aksaray - Central bus station
    from$10.92
  • Metro Turizm
    7:30 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    Duration 7h 45m
    3:15 AM
    Aksaray - Central bus station
    from$10.92
  • Öz Sivas Seyahat
    7:00 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    Duration 8h 30m
    3:30 AM
    Aksaray - Central bus station
    from$10.92
  • RH Turizm
    10:00 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    Duration 9h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Aksaray - Central bus station
    from$13.11
  • Süha Turizm
    8:00 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    Duration 5h 41m
    1:41 AM
    Aksaray - Central bus station
    from$13.11
  • Vangölü
    2:30 PM
    Antalya - Otogarı
    Duration 5h 41m
    8:11 PM
    Aksaray - Central bus station
    from$14.56

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to take a bus from Aksaray to Antalya, then you've come to the right place. This route is served by 2 bus companies: Metro Turizm and Busbud. Usually, there are bus tickets available for around $11.65. The fastest bus will take you from Antalya to Aksaray within . Just click "Find Now" and see all available bus schedules!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only inexpensive but it's also the greenest way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as convenient as flying or taking the train. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board features by offering everything from power plugs, USB plugs, to free WiFi. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can immediately see all features offered by all companies. For instance, free WiFi can be found on board most buses operated by Metro Turizm. That way you'll be able to snapchat your route while on the road. A generous luggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Antalya to Aksaray can become a lot easier if you do your research before you embark on your journey. Most companies offering bus trips from Aksaray to Antalya, allow you to take a regular-size baggage in addition to carry-on baggage. Additional luggage or oversized baggage can usually be booked for an extra fee. Take a look at the exact location of the bus stops in both cities, find out about departure times and book the perfect bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special discounts for your Aksaray – Antalya bus. The choice is yours - travel smart!
You're looking for a low-cost way of traveling? Then you should definitely consider taking a bus since it's one of the most affordable means of transportation. To get even more bang for your buck, make sure to compare fares because they are likely to vary. Sometimes, you can save a few bucks simply by taking a later bus. On the route Aksaray - Antalya, fares currently start from $11.65. Another thing to consider is the travel time: , while other companies take a bit longer.

Bus stops in Aksaray and Antalya

Stations
Güzelyurt Mahallesi, Serik Cd. Yanyolu , 07112 Antalya (Turkey)
Ahatlı Mahallesi , 07090 Antalya (Turkey)

Compare Aksaray and Antalya

$1.35
$0.88
Aksaray
Antalya
A cab ride in Aksaray is 35% more expensive than in Antalya.
$0.27
$0.31
Aksaray
Antalya
A bus fare in Aksaray is 13% cheaper than in Antalya.
$0.91
$1.46
Aksaray
Antalya
A large beer in Aksaray is 38% cheaper than in Antalya.
$0.22
$0.21
Aksaray
Antalya
A bottle of water in Aksaray is 5% more expensive than in Antalya.
$2.62
$3.01
Aksaray
Antalya
A meal in Aksaray is 13% cheaper than in Antalya.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.