Bus Alagoinhas to Juazeiro and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Juazeiro to Alagoinhas and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Alagoinhas to Juazeiro

Cheapest Bus$11.43
Fastest Bus5h 15m
Earliest Bus6:00 AM
Latest Bus11:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes9 Ø
Distance234.4 miles
Bus CompaniesGuichê Virtual, Auto Viação Progresso, Falcão Real, Rápido Federal
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Alagoinhas to Juazeiro. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Alagoinhas and Juazeiro as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11
  • Guichê Virtual
    10:00 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 15m
    3:15 PM
    Petrolina, PE - central bus station
    from$11.43
  • Auto Viação Progresso
    10:00 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 15m
    3:15 PM
    Petrolina, PE - central bus station
    from$13.48
  • Falcão Real
    6:00 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 45m
    12:45 PM
    Juazeiro, BA - Central Bus Station
    from$13.88
  • Falcão Real
    9:10 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 40m
    4:50 PM
    Juazeiro, BA - Central Bus Station
    from$13.88
  • Falcão Real
    10:40 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 35m
    6:15 PM
    Juazeiro, BA - Central Bus Station
    from$13.88
  • Falcão Real
    1:40 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 20m
    9:00 PM
    Juazeiro, BA - Central Bus Station
    from$13.88
  • Falcão Real
    9:20 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    4:20 AM
    Juazeiro, BA - Central Bus Station
    from$13.88
  • Falcão Real
    10:40 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 40m
    5:20 AM
    Juazeiro, BA - Central Bus Station
    from$13.88
  • Rápido Federal
    11:20 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 40m
    6:00 AM
    Petrolina, PE - central bus station
    from$14.35
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:50 AM
    Feira de Santana
    Duration 6h 10m
    2:00 PM
    Petrolina
    from$11.87
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 PM
    Camaçari
    Duration 8h 40m
    2:10 AM
    Petrolina
    from$13.41
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Feira de Santana
    Duration 7h 10m
    3:10 PM
    Juazeiro
    from$14.17
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Juazeiro to Alagoinhas. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Juazeiro and Alagoinhas as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Expresso Guanabara
    11:11 PM
    Petrolina, PE - central bus station
    Duration 6h 42m
    5:53 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA - Central bus station
    from$12.58
  • Guichê Virtual
    9:00 AM
    Petrolina, PE - central bus station
    Duration 5h 15m
    2:15 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA - Central bus station
    from$12.62
  • Expresso Guanabara
    11:45 PM
    Petrolina, PE - central bus station
    Duration 6h 57m
    6:42 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA - Central bus station
    from$12.81
  • Falcão Real
    6:00 AM
    Juazeiro, BA - Central Bus Station
    Duration 7h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA - Central bus station
    from$13.88
  • Falcão Real
    12:00 PM
    Juazeiro, BA - Central Bus Station
    Duration 7h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA - Central bus station
    from$13.88
  • Falcão Real
    2:30 PM
    Juazeiro, BA - Central Bus Station
    Duration 6h 35m
    9:05 PM
    Feira de Santana, BA - Central bus station
    from$13.88
  • Falcão Real
    9:00 PM
    Juazeiro, BA - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 50m
    2:50 AM
    Feira de Santana, BA - Central bus station
    from$13.88
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Petrolina
    Duration 7h 40m
    3:40 PM
    Camaçari
    from$17.81
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 AM
    Petrolina
    Duration 8h 40m
    12:40 PM
    Camaçari
    from$19.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Petrolina
    Duration 8h 20m
    2:20 PM
    Camaçari
    from$19.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Petrolina
    Duration 8h 10m
    4:10 PM
    Camaçari
    from$19.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Alagoinhas to Juazeiro or from Juazeiro to Alagoinhas isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option. The Alagoinhas - Juazeiro route is currently operated by . If you're pressed for time, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination so that you can plan ahead. Also, cheap ticket prices are typically available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the most affordable bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods. It's all about choice: Simply click "Find Now" and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Alagoinhas and Juazeiro

Stations
João XXIII , 48900-300 Juazeiro (Brazil)
Praça Pedro Pereira Primo 66, 48904-125 Juazeiro (Brazil)

Compare Alagoinhas and Juazeiro

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.