Bus from Alexandria, MN to Saint Paul, MN

Buses Alexandria, MN to Saint Paul, MN: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the bus from Alexandria, MN to Saint Paul, MN

Cheapest Bus$25.00
Fastest Bus3h 10m
Earliest Bus7:45 AM
Latest Bus6:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance128.7 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US
Do you want to travel by bus from Alexandria, MN to Saint Paul, MN?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Alexandria, MN and arriving in Saint Paul, MN and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Alexandria, MN Saint Paul, MN bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Alexandria, MN and Saint Paul, MN which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Saint Paul, MN, alternative destinations from Alexandria, MN, and the most popular airport shuttles from Saint Paul, MN.

The cheapest bus routes from Alexandria, MN to Saint Paul, MN

Today
Tomorrow
from $42.00
10/02
from $29.00
10/03
10/04
10/05
from $47.00

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    7:45 AM
    Alexandria, MN
    Duration 3h 10m
    10:55 AM
    Saint Paul, MN - Union Depot
    from$25.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:35 PM
    Alexandria, MN
    Duration 6h 55m
    1:30 AM
    Saint Paul, MN - Union Depot
    from$43.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:25 PM
    Alexandria, MN
    Duration 7h 5m
    1:30 AM
    Saint Paul, MN - Union Depot
    from$44.00

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Saint Paul, MN to Alexandria, MN

Bus Alexandria, MN to Saint Paul, MN: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Alexandria, MN as your place of departure and Saint Paul, MN as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Saint Paul, MN to Alexandria, MN.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Alexandria, MN Saint Paul, MN bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Alexandria, MN to Saint Paul, MN!

Bus stops in Alexandria, MN and Saint Paul, MN

Stations
Cesar Chavez St 178 , 55107 Saint Paul, MN (USA)
Rev Dr Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard 75, 55155 Saint Paul, MN (USA)
E Kellogg Blvd 242-280, 55101 Saint Paul, MN (USA)

FAQs about the bus route Alexandria, MN to Saint Paul, MN

How much does a Alexandria, MN Saint Paul, MN bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $25.00. Compare offers to save money!

How long does a bus journey from Alexandria, MN to Saint Paul, MN take?

The fastest bus from Alexandria, MN to Saint Paul, MN starts at 3h 10m. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Alexandria, MN to Saint Paul, MN

The earliest bus arriving in Saint Paul, MN from Alexandria, MN starts at 7:45 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Alexandria, MN to Saint Paul, MN?

The latest bus trip departing from Alexandria, MN for Saint Paul, MN starts at 6:35 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus from Alexandria, MN to Saint Paul, MN?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus connections for the Alexandria, MN Saint Paul, MN bus route. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to Saint Paul, MN from Alexandria, MN.

What can I take with me on the Alexandria, MN to Saint Paul, MN bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Alexandria, MN Saint Paul, MN bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Alexandria, MN Saint Paul, MN bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Alexandria, MN to Saint Paul, MN on your planned travel date.

Compare Alexandria, MN and Saint Paul, MN

$8.61
$6.55
Alexandria, MN
Saint Paul, MN
A cab ride in Alexandria, MN is 24% more expensive than in Saint Paul, MN.
$4.00
$2.25
Alexandria, MN
Saint Paul, MN
A bus fare in Alexandria, MN is 44% more expensive than in Saint Paul, MN.
$3.50
$3.50
Alexandria, MN
Saint Paul, MN
A large beer in Alexandria, MN is 0% more expensive than in Saint Paul, MN.
$1.44
$1.83
Alexandria, MN
Saint Paul, MN
A bottle of water in Alexandria, MN is 22% cheaper than in Saint Paul, MN.
$7.35
$10.29
Alexandria, MN
Saint Paul, MN
A meal in Alexandria, MN is 29% cheaper than in Saint Paul, MN.

Bus routes from Alexandria, MN and Saint Paul, MN

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.