Bus Alfarnate to Elx and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Elx to Alfarnate and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Alfarnate to Elx

Cheapest Bus$41.61
Fastest Bus6h 0m
Earliest Bus9:00 AM
Latest Bus4:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance213.2 miles
Bus CompaniesEurolines Suisse, ALSA
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Alfarnate to Elx. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Alfarnate and Elx as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13
  • Eurolines Suisse
    9:00 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 30m
    3:30 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$41.61
  • Eurolines Suisse
    4:00 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$41.61
  • ALSA
    4:00 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$41.88
  • ALSA
    10:00 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 35m
    5:35 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$41.88
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Malaga
    Duration 4h 40m
    11:40 PM
    Murcia
    from$17.67
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 AM
    Malaga
    Duration 4h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Murcia
    from$17.67
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:50 PM
    Malaga
    Duration 4h 20m
    11:10 PM
    Murcia
    from$18.84
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:20 PM
    Malaga
    Duration 4h 30m
    9:50 PM
    Murcia
    from$18.84
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Elx to Alfarnate. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Elx and Alfarnate as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Eurolines Suisse
    4:34 AM
    Murcia - central bus station
    Duration 6h 26m
    11:00 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$44.24
  • Eurolines Suisse
    1:40 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    Duration 7h 5m
    8:45 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$44.24
  • ALSA
    10:45 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    Duration 6h 15m
    5:00 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$44.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Alicante
    Duration 5h 20m
    1:20 PM
    Malaga
    from$24.73
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 PM
    Murcia
    Duration 4h 40m
    10:10 PM
    Malaga
    from$25.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:30 PM
    Murcia
    Duration 4h 40m
    9:10 PM
    Malaga
    from$27.09
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:20 AM
    Murcia
    Duration 4h 20m
    1:40 PM
    Malaga
    from$27.09

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for a bus from Alfarnate to Elx or from Elx to Alfarnate? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. This route is served by . It isn't hard to find inexpensive tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods, such as spring break or the holidays. Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Alfarnate and Elx

Stations
Partida Algorós 9016, 03293 Elx (Spain)
Ctra. Alicante-Murcia 12, 03203 Elx (Spain)
Av. del Alcalde Vicente Quiles 4, 03202 Elx (Spain)

Compare Alfarnate and Elx

$6.50
$5.18
Alfarnate
Elx
A cab ride in Alfarnate is 21% more expensive than in Elx.
$1.53
$1.71
Alfarnate
Elx
A bus fare in Alfarnate is 11% cheaper than in Elx.
$2.36
$2.36
Alfarnate
Elx
A large beer in Alfarnate is 0% more expensive than in Elx.
$0.66
$0.48
Alfarnate
Elx
A bottle of water in Alfarnate is 28% more expensive than in Elx.
$10.54
$10.25
Alfarnate
Elx
A meal in Alfarnate is 3% more expensive than in Elx.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.