Bus Alkmaar to Dortmund and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Dortmund to Alkmaar and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Alkmaar to Dortmund

Cheapest Bus$25.96
Fastest Bus10h 45m
Earliest Bus10:05 PM
Latest Bus10:05 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance138.9 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Alkmaar to Dortmund

Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    10:05 PM
    Alkmaar - Wognumsebuurt
    Duration 11h 35m
    9:40 AM
    Dortmund - Central station
    from$25.96
  • FlixBus
    10:05 PM
    Alkmaar - Wognumsebuurt
    Duration 10h 45m
    8:50 AM
    Dortmund - Central station
    from$25.96

The cheapest train connections from Alkmaar to Dortmund

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:14 AM
    Alkmaar
    Duration 4h 32m
    2:46 PM
    Dortmund
    from$21.35
  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:06 AM
    Alkmaar
    Duration 4h 40m
    2:46 PM
    Dortmund
    from$21.35
  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:01 AM
    Alkmaar
    Duration 4h 45m
    2:46 PM
    Dortmund
    from$21.35
  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:19 AM
    Alkmaar
    Duration 4h 27m
    2:46 PM
    Dortmund
    from$21.35

The cheapest bus routes from Dortmund to Alkmaar

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    7:40 PM
    Dortmund - Central station
    Duration 11h 0m
    6:40 AM
    Alkmaar - Wognumsebuurt
    from$25.96
  • FlixBus
    8:15 PM
    Dortmund - Central station
    Duration 10h 25m
    6:40 AM
    Alkmaar - Wognumsebuurt
    from$25.96

The cheapest train connections from Dortmund to Alkmaar

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:12 PM
    Dortmund
    Duration 4h 46m
    4:58 PM
    Alkmaar
    from$21.35
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:10 PM
    Dortmund
    Duration 5h 31m
    1:41 AM
    Alkmaar
    from$21.35
  • Deutsche Bahn
    1:10 PM
    Dortmund
    Duration 4h 36m
    5:46 PM
    Alkmaar
    from$21.35
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:12 PM
    Dortmund
    Duration 4h 34m
    4:46 PM
    Alkmaar
    from$21.35

The cheapest carpooling offers from Dortmund to Alkmaar

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    4:30 PM
    Dortmund
    Duration 3h 0m
    7:30 PM
    Alkmaar
    from$20.33

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The Alkmaar - Dortmund route is currently operated by bus operators. Just take advantage of our smart bus search to find the ideal option. Remember that the most affordable coach tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Alkmaar and Dortmund

Stations
Steinstraße 54, 44147 Dortmund (Germany)
Platz der Deutschen Einheit 1, 44137 Dortmund (Germany)
Hörder Bahnhofstr , 44263 Dortmund (Germany)
44139 Dortmund (Germany)

Compare Alkmaar and Dortmund

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.