Bus Almería Airport (LEI) to Daya Nueva and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Daya Nueva to Almería Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Almería Airport to Daya Nueva

Cheapest Bus$15.98
Fastest Bus3h 5m
Earliest Bus8:15 AM
Latest Bus7:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance124.4 miles
Bus CompaniesAlmeria-Murcia Bus SL, Eurolines Suisse, ALSA
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Almería Airport to Daya Nueva. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Almería Airport and Daya Nueva as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/13
07/14
07/15
07/16
  • Almeria-Murcia Bus SL
    2:10 PM
    Almería Airport
    Duration 3h 5m
    5:15 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$15.98
  • Eurolines Suisse
    8:15 AM
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    Duration 7h 15m
    3:30 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$50.57
  • Eurolines Suisse
    11:15 AM
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    Duration 7h 15m
    6:30 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$50.57
  • ALSA
    9:30 AM
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    Duration 8h 5m
    5:35 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$50.90
  • ALSA
    7:00 PM
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    Duration 8h 15m
    3:15 AM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$53.36
  • Renfe
    1:40 PM
    Seville
    Duration 5h 48m
    7:28 PM
    Alicante
    from$87.85
  • Renfe
    4:15 PM
    Seville
    Duration 7h 19m
    11:34 PM
    Alicante
    from$102.15
  • Renfe
    3:45 PM
    Seville
    Duration 5h 51m
    9:36 PM
    Alicante
    from$109.04
  • Renfe
    11:45 AM
    Seville
    Duration 6h 4m
    5:49 PM
    Alicante
    from$124.24
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:30 PM
    Almería Airport
    Duration 3h 10m
    7:40 PM
    Alicante
    from$12.43
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Almería Airport
    Duration 3h 20m
    1:20 PM
    Alicante
    from$13.56
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Seville
    Duration 6h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Alicante
    from$28.25
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:15 AM
    Seville
    Duration 6h 30m
    2:45 PM
    Alicante
    from$36.16
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Daya Nueva to Almería Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Daya Nueva and Almería Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Almeria-Murcia Bus SL
    2:00 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    Duration 4h 10m
    6:10 PM
    Almería Airport
    from$15.98
  • Eurolines Suisse
    11:15 AM
    Murcia - central bus station
    Duration 7h 10m
    6:25 PM
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    from$50.57
  • Eurolines Suisse
    4:30 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    from$50.57
  • ALSA
    10:30 AM
    Murcia - central bus station
    Duration 8h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    from$50.90
  • Renfe
    9:05 AM
    Alicante
    Duration 7h 25m
    4:30 PM
    Seville
    from$116.44
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:10 PM
    Murcia
    Duration 5h 40m
    5:50 PM
    Seville
    from$20.34
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Murcia
    Duration 5h 50m
    7:50 PM
    Seville
    from$22.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:20 AM
    Murcia
    Duration 6h 10m
    6:30 AM
    Seville
    from$25.99
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:15 PM
    Murcia
    Duration 5h 40m
    8:55 PM
    Seville
    from$27.12

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Already booked your flight but you're still looking for an inexpensive way to get to the airport? By using our bus search, you'll find cheap buses from Almería Airport to Daya Nueva and from Daya Nueva to Almería Airport. Just take a look at the search results, compare prices and select your preferred trip. Finding a good airport shuttle has never been this easy!
The more inexpensive travel options there are, the harder it is to make the right choice. We created CheckMyBus with that in mind: to help you find the right bus! If you’re looking for an shuttle from Almería Airport to Daya Nueva, we will help you find it. With our smart bus search you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your ride from Daya Nueva to Almería Airport or from Almería Airport to Daya Nueva. Just choose your date and find out which carriers offer extra legroom and generous baggage policy. Travel smart!
You've booked a low-cost flight but a cab to the airport would cost you a fortune? Then the bus is the perfect alternative! Depending on whether you book in advance or too short notice, ticket prices for the transfer between Almería Airport and Daya Nueva are likely to vary. If you're a bit late and the cheap advance fares are already sold out, we recommend checking buses with different departure times. You might be able to save a few more dollars simply by taking the earlier bus.

Bus stops in Almería Airport and Daya Nueva

Stations
Calle Príncipe de Asturias 3, 03159 Daya Nueva (Spain)
CV-901 , 03159 Daya Nueva (Spain)

Compare Almería Airport and Daya Nueva

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.