Bus Alor Setar to Selayang and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Selayang to Alor Setar and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Alor Setar to Selayang

Cheapest Bus$11.26
Fastest Bus6h 5m
Earliest Bus2:15 PM
Latest Bus11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance216.7 miles
Bus Companies12Go Asia, Alisan Coach

The cheapest bus routes from Alor Setar to Selayang

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • 12Go Asia
    11:30 PM
    Alor Setar
    Duration 6h 22m
    5:52 AM
    Selayang
    from$11.26
  • 12Go Asia
    10:00 PM
    Alor Setar
    Duration 6h 22m
    4:22 AM
    Selayang
    from$11.26
  • 12Go Asia
    5:00 PM
    Alor Setar
    Duration 6h 22m
    11:22 PM
    Selayang
    from$11.26
  • Alisan Coach
    2:15 PM
    Alor Setar
    Duration 6h 5m
    8:20 PM
    Selayang
    from$12.57
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Selayang to Alor Setar. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Selayang and Alor Setar as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Aerobus Lisbon
    6:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 1h 25m
    7:55 AM
    Kuala Kedah
    from$3.87
  • Aerobus Lisbon
    6:15 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 1h 15m
    7:30 AM
    Kuala Kedah
    from$3.87
  • Plusliner MY
    9:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 3h 25m
    12:55 PM
    Simpang Empat
    from$4.86
  • Transnasional MY
    9:45 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 2h 30m
    12:15 PM
    Simpang Empat
    from$5.00
  • Sri Maju Group
    9:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 3h 10m
    12:10 PM
    Simpang Empat
    from$6.78
  • StarMart Express
    9:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 4h 10m
    1:40 PM
    Simpang Empat
    from$7.32
  • Perak Transit
    12:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 3h 50m
    4:20 PM
    Simpang Empat
    from$8.14
  • CatchThatBus
    11:45 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    Duration 6h 45m
    6:30 PM
    Alor Setar, Hentian Bas Pekan Rabu
    from$9.55
  • Cepat Express
    11:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    Duration 6h 45m
    6:15 AM
    Alor Setar, Hentian Bas Pekan Rabu
    from$10.27
  • Transnasional MY
    11:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    Duration 7h 30m
    7:00 AM
    Alor Setar, Hentian Bas Pekan Rabu
    from$10.72
  • Sri Maju Group
    1:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 6h 17m
    7:47 PM
    Alor Setar
    from$11.26

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to find a bus from Alor Setar to Selayang or from Selayang to Alor Setar? Just use our smart search function to find the ideal option. Cheap Alor Setar - Selayang bus tickets are typically available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Alor Setar and Selayang

Stations
68100 Selayang (Malaysia)
Jalan Gombak , 53100 Selayang (Malaysia)

Compare Alor Setar and Selayang

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.