Bus Alpiarça to Ponte de Lima and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ponte de Lima to Alpiarça and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,464 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Alpiarça to Ponte de Lima

Cheapest Bus$28.01
Fastest Bus8h 55m
Earliest Bus10:05 AM
Latest Bus10:05 AM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance173.2 miles
Bus CompaniesRede Expressos

The cheapest bus routes from Alpiarça to Ponte de Lima

Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Rede Expressos
    10:05 AM
    Alpiarça
    Duration 8h 55m
    7:00 PM
    Ponte de Lima
    from$28.01
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ponte de Lima to Alpiarça. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ponte de Lima and Alpiarça as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Rede Expressos
    1:00 PM
    Vigo - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 45m
    9:45 PM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    from$22.68
  • Rede Expressos
    1:00 PM
    Vigo - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    from$22.68
  • Rede Expressos
    5:50 PM
    Ponte de Lima
    Duration 5h 10m
    11:00 PM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    from$26.08
  • Rede Expressos
    9:40 AM
    Ponte de Lima
    Duration 5h 20m
    3:00 PM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    from$26.08
  • Eurolines Suisse
    1:30 PM
    Vigo - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 15m
    8:45 PM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    from$32.89
  • ALSA
    1:30 PM
    Vigo - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    from$38.56
  • ALSA
    1:30 PM
    Vigo - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 15m
    8:45 PM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    from$38.56
  • FlixBus
    1:40 PM
    Vigo - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 25m
    10:05 PM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    from$41.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 AM
    Vigo
    Duration 4h 40m
    2:10 PM
    Lisbon
    from$19.28
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Ponte de Lima
    Duration 4h 40m
    11:40 PM
    Lisbon
    from$22.68
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:20 PM
    Vigo
    Duration 4h 50m
    6:10 PM
    Lisbon
    from$30.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:40 AM
    Vigo Airport
    Duration 6h 0m
    4:40 PM
    Lisbon
    from$30.62

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

It’s not at all necessary to break the bank when traveling from Alpiarça to Ponte de Lima or vice versa by intercity bus. The connections offered by have inexpensive tickets between the two cities. If you can help it, we suggest not booking during times of high demand as ticket prices can be a bit more expensive. Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Alpiarça and Ponte de Lima

Stations
Avenida da Central de Camionagem , Ponte de Lima (Portugal)
R. Cardeal Saraiva 25, 4990-076 Ponte de Lima (Portugal)

Compare Alpiarça and Ponte de Lima

$4.99
$4.93
Alpiarça
Ponte de Lima
A cab ride in Alpiarça is 2% more expensive than in Ponte de Lima.
$1.70
$1.76
Alpiarça
Ponte de Lima
A bus fare in Alpiarça is 4% cheaper than in Ponte de Lima.
$1.98
$1.47
Alpiarça
Ponte de Lima
A large beer in Alpiarça is 26% more expensive than in Ponte de Lima.
$0.87
$0.74
Alpiarça
Ponte de Lima
A bottle of water in Alpiarça is 15% more expensive than in Ponte de Lima.
$7.75
$8.36
Alpiarça
Ponte de Lima
A meal in Alpiarça is 8% cheaper than in Ponte de Lima.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.