Bus Alytus to Grodno and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Grodno to Alytus and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Alytus to Grodno

Cheapest Bus$7.05
Fastest Bus0h 45m
Earliest Bus1:10 AM
Latest Bus10:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance51.2 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, LUX Express, Toks, Eurolines Lithuania, INFOBUS, PolskiBus, Biacomex, ECOLINES
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Alytus to Grodno. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Alytus and Grodno as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13
  • FlixBus
    1:10 AM
    Kaunas
    Duration 0h 55m
    2:05 AM
    Suwalki - MOP INEES
    from$7.05
  • FlixBus
    11:20 AM
    Kaunas
    Duration 0h 55m
    12:15 PM
    Suwalki - MOP INEES
    from$7.05
  • LUX Express
    11:45 AM
    Kaunas central bus station
    Duration 1h 0m
    12:45 PM
    Suwalki - Central bus station
    from$9.42
  • LUX Express
    8:35 AM
    Kaunas central bus station
    Duration 1h 15m
    9:50 AM
    Suwalki - Central bus station
    from$11.78
  • Toks
    10:35 PM
    Kaunas central bus station
    Duration 0h 45m
    11:20 PM
    Suwalki - Central bus station
    from$15.31
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    6:10 AM
    Kaunas
    Duration 5h 50m
    12:00 PM
    Grodno
    from$16.72
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    8:05 AM
    Kaunas
    Duration 5h 30m
    1:35 PM
    Grodno
    from$16.72
  • INFOBUS
    11:00 AM
    Kaunas
    Duration 1h 5m
    12:05 PM
    Suwalki
    from$16.81
  • PolskiBus
    6:00 PM
    Kaunas central bus station
    Duration 2h 40m
    8:40 PM
    Bialystok - B.M.Cassino/Dworzec PKS
    from$16.82
  • Biacomex
    10:40 PM
    Kaunas central bus station
    Duration 1h 0m
    11:40 PM
    Suwalki - Kościuszki
    from$17.88
  • ECOLINES
    11:25 AM
    Kaunas central bus station
    Duration 2h 10m
    1:35 PM
    Suwalki - Central bus station
    from$18.84
  • Toks
    10:35 PM
    Kaunas
    Duration 2h 50m
    1:25 AM
    Bialystok
    from$27.09
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Suwalki
    Duration 1h 50m
    8:50 PM
    Bialystok
    from$3.74
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:20 PM
    Kaunas
    Duration 2h 50m
    4:10 PM
    Suwalki
    from$5.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Kaunas
    Duration 2h 40m
    8:40 PM
    Suwalki
    from$5.34
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 AM
    Suwalki
    Duration 1h 40m
    9:10 AM
    Bialystok
    from$5.34
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Grodno to Alytus. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Grodno and Alytus as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    10:55 PM
    Suwalki - MOP INEES
    Duration 2h 55m
    1:50 AM
    Kaunas
    from$7.05
  • FlixBus
    3:40 PM
    Suwalki - MOP INEES
    Duration 3h 0m
    6:40 PM
    Kaunas
    from$7.05
  • LUX Express
    2:50 PM
    Suwalki - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 55m
    5:45 PM
    Kaunas central bus station
    from$11.78
  • Sindbad
    1:45 AM
    Suwalki
    Duration 5h 45m
    7:30 AM
    Alytus
    from$13.67
  • Biacomex
    1:45 AM
    Suwalki - Kościuszki
    Duration 2h 45m
    4:30 AM
    Kaunas central bus station
    from$15.21
  • Eurolines Lithuania
    4:00 PM
    Grodno
    Duration 3h 45m
    7:45 PM
    Kaunas
    from$16.72
  • PolskiBus
    2:00 AM
    Suwalki - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Kaunas central bus station
    from$17.88
  • ECOLINES
    4:50 PM
    Suwalki - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    7:10 PM
    Kaunas central bus station
    from$18.84
  • Toks
    1:45 AM
    Suwalki - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    4:45 AM
    Kaunas central bus station
    from$18.84
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    Grodno
    Duration 0h 40m
    11:10 AM
    Suwalki
    from$1.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Grodno
    Duration 0h 40m
    2:40 PM
    Suwalki
    from$2.67
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:40 PM
    Suwalki
    Duration 1h 50m
    7:30 PM
    Kaunas
    from$3.47
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Bialystok
    Duration 2h 0m
    4:00 PM
    Suwalki
    from$4.27

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Traveling from Alytus to Grodno or from Grodno to Alytus? If you're on a budget or just want to find the perfect bus, we help you compare ticket prices and availability of all bus operators serving this route. We created CheckMyBus with that in mind: to help you find the right bus! With our smart bus search you'll find the perfect bus ticket from Grodno to Alytus. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Alytus and Grodno

Stations
vulica Budzionnaha 37, Grodno (Belarus)
Krasnoarmeiskaya 7 A, Grodno (Belarus)

Compare Alytus and Grodno

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.