Bus Ancona to Chiusano di San Domenico and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Chiusano di San Domenico to Ancona and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ancona to Chiusano di San Domenico

Cheapest Bus$16.62
Fastest Bus5h 20m
Earliest Bus1:15 AM
Latest Bus11:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance198.7 miles
Bus CompaniesBuscenter.it, Marino Autolinee, FlixBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ancona to Chiusano di San Domenico. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ancona and Chiusano di San Domenico as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12
  • Buscenter.it
    1:15 AM
    Civitanova
    Duration 6h 55m
    8:10 AM
    Naples - Piazza Mercato
    from$16.62
  • Marino Autolinee
    10:45 PM
    Pesaro
    Duration 5h 20m
    4:05 AM
    Foggia Airport
    from$30.87
  • Marino Autolinee
    2:15 PM
    Ancona - Central station
    Duration 6h 35m
    8:50 PM
    Naples - Piazza Mercato
    from$35.62
  • FlixBus
    11:35 PM
    Ancona - Central station
    Duration 8h 25m
    8:00 AM
    Naples - Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    from$42.74
  • FlixBus
    4:05 PM
    Ancona - Central station
    Duration 7h 30m
    11:35 PM
    Naples - Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    from$42.74
  • FlixBus
    4:00 PM
    Ancona - Central station
    Duration 7h 35m
    11:35 PM
    Naples - Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    from$47.49
  • FlixBus
    4:55 PM
    Civitanova
    Duration 6h 40m
    11:35 PM
    Naples - Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    from$51.05
  • FlixBus
    5:30 AM
    Civitanova
    Duration 6h 35m
    12:05 PM
    Naples - Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    from$70.04
  • FlixBus
    1:45 AM
    Civitanova
    Duration 7h 20m
    9:05 AM
    Naples - Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    from$77.16
  • FlixBus
    11:30 AM
    Civitanova
    Duration 7h 10m
    6:40 PM
    Naples - Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    from$77.16
  • Trenitalia
    8:40 AM
    Ancona
    Duration 10h 10m
    6:50 PM
    Naples
    from$33.78
  • Trenitalia
    1:46 PM
    Ancona
    Duration 7h 4m
    8:50 PM
    Naples
    from$33.78
  • Italotreno
    1:40 PM
    Ancona - Central station
    Duration 6h 48m
    8:28 PM
    Naples - Central station
    from$74.69
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Civitanova
    Duration 4h 50m
    11:50 AM
    Naples
    from$21.37
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Ancona
    Duration 5h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Naples
    from$22.56
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Pesaro
    Duration 5h 50m
    2:50 PM
    Naples
    from$29.69
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Pesaro
    Duration 5h 50m
    5:50 PM
    Naples
    from$32.06
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Chiusano di San Domenico to Ancona. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Chiusano di San Domenico and Ancona as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Buscenter.it
    8:00 PM
    Naples - Piazza Mercato
    Duration 8h 10m
    4:10 AM
    Civitanova
    from$16.62
  • Marino Autolinee
    5:30 PM
    Naples - Piazza Mercato
    Duration 6h 30m
    12:00 AM
    Ancona - Central station
    from$35.62
  • FlixBus
    4:30 PM
    Naples - Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    Duration 8h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Civitanova
    from$41.54
  • FlixBus
    9:25 AM
    Naples - Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    Duration 7h 10m
    4:35 PM
    Ancona - Central station
    from$42.74
  • FlixBus
    10:00 PM
    Naples - Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    Duration 7h 35m
    5:35 AM
    Ancona - Central station
    from$47.49
  • FlixBus
    7:15 AM
    Naples - Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    Duration 6h 30m
    1:45 PM
    Civitanova
    from$51.05
  • FlixBus
    10:00 AM
    Naples - Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    Duration 9h 50m
    7:50 PM
    Civitanova
    from$62.91
  • Trenitalia
    12:10 PM
    Naples
    Duration 7h 42m
    7:52 PM
    Ancona
    from$33.78
  • Italotreno
    3:35 PM
    Naples - Central station
    Duration 6h 40m
    10:15 PM
    Ancona - Central station
    from$62.82
  • Italotreno
    3:20 PM
    Naples - Central station
    Duration 6h 55m
    10:15 PM
    Ancona - Central station
    from$68.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Foggia Airport
    Duration 3h 50m
    9:50 PM
    Civitanova
    from$15.44
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:40 PM
    Foggia Airport
    Duration 3h 30m
    5:10 PM
    Civitanova
    from$16.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:40 PM
    Foggia Airport
    Duration 3h 20m
    10:00 PM
    Civitanova
    from$19.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Naples
    Duration 5h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Civitanova
    from$24.94

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Ancona to Chiusano di San Domenico or from Chiusano di San Domenico to Ancona? Just use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option. Cheap Ancona - Chiusano di San Domenico bus tickets are normally available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Ancona and Chiusano di San Domenico

Stations
Via Giosuè Carducci 28A, 83040 Chiusano di San Domenico (Italy)

Compare Ancona and Chiusano di San Domenico

$7.12
$4.28
Ancona
Chiusano di San Domenico
A cab ride in Ancona is 40% more expensive than in Chiusano di San Domenico.
$1.66
$1.42
Ancona
Chiusano di San Domenico
A bus fare in Ancona is 15% more expensive than in Chiusano di San Domenico.
$4.75
$3.27
Ancona
Chiusano di San Domenico
A large beer in Ancona is 32% more expensive than in Chiusano di San Domenico.
$0.36
$0.87
Ancona
Chiusano di San Domenico
A bottle of water in Ancona is 59% cheaper than in Chiusano di San Domenico.
$14.84
$14.25
Ancona
Chiusano di San Domenico
A meal in Ancona is 4% more expensive than in Chiusano di San Domenico.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.