Bus Andria to Turin and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Turin to Andria and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,653,204 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Andria to Turin

Cheapest Bus$25.88
Fastest Bus7h 55m
Earliest Bus9:00 AM
Latest Bus9:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance508.6 miles
Bus CompaniesBuscenter.it, FlixBus, Marino Autolinee, BlaBlaBus

The cheapest bus routes from Andria to Turin

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Buscenter.it
    8:15 PM
    Andria Agip
    Duration 13h 0m
    9:15 AM
    Turin - Stura
    from$25.88
  • Buscenter.it
    8:15 PM
    Andria Agip
    Duration 12h 35m
    8:50 AM
    Turin - Stura
    from$25.88
  • FlixBus
    9:30 PM
    Andria
    Duration 13h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Turin - Porta Susa
    from$27.00
  • FlixBus
    9:30 PM
    Andria
    Duration 16h 31m
    2:01 PM
    Turin - Porta Susa
    from$39.38
  • Marino Autolinee
    9:00 AM
    Andria
    Duration 7h 55m
    4:55 PM
    Turin - Central Bus Station
    from$39.40
  • Marino Autolinee
    8:45 PM
    Andria
    Duration 11h 35m
    8:20 AM
    Turin - Central Bus Station
    from$39.40
  • BlaBlaBus
    8:45 PM
    Andria
    Duration 12h 0m
    8:45 AM
    Turin - Central Bus Station
    from$113.70

The cheapest carpooling offers from Andria to Turin

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Andria
    Duration 12h 30m
    10:30 PM
    Turin
    from$45.03

The cheapest bus routes from Turin to Andria

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    4:15 AM
    Turin - Central Bus Station
    Duration 14h 30m
    6:45 PM
    Andria
    from$3.37
  • Buscenter.it
    5:55 PM
    Turin - Stura
    Duration 14h 5m
    8:00 AM
    Andria Agip
    from$25.88
  • Buscenter.it
    5:30 PM
    Turin - Stura
    Duration 14h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Andria Agip
    from$25.88
  • Marino Autolinee
    6:20 AM
    Turin - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 50m
    10:10 AM
    Andria
    from$39.40
  • FlixBus
    4:45 PM
    Turin - Porta Susa
    Duration 14h 5m
    6:50 AM
    Andria
    from$68.65

The cheapest train connections from Turin to Andria

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    8:20 PM
    Turin
    Duration 10h 34m
    6:54 AM
    Andria
    from$78.69
  • Trenitalia
    10:40 AM
    Turin
    Duration 11h 55m
    10:35 PM
    Andria
    from$101.10
  • Trenitalia
    10:48 AM
    Turin
    Duration 11h 47m
    10:35 PM
    Andria
    from$101.10
  • Trenitalia
    3:00 PM
    Turin
    Duration 8h 38m
    11:38 PM
    Andria
    from$101.10

The cheapest carpooling offers from Turin to Andria

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:50 AM
    Turin
    Duration 10h 0m
    3:50 PM
    Andria
    from$67.55

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The Andria - Turin route is currently operated by 3 operators. Just use our smart search function to find the ideal option. Remember that the most affordable bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!
Taking the bus is not only inexpensive but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. Bus operators have also taken giant steps to modernize their fleet. Most of the amenities you get when taking the train or flying, can also be found on board a bus. Buses have become the way to travel in the 21st century. Unlike most other transportation modes, if you buy a Andria - Turin bus ticket, there’s one operator, offering free WiFi: FlixBus. That way you'll be able to chat with friends or get some work done if you're on business. When you’re taking a bus from Turin to Andria, also check whether the bus of your choice is equipped with entertainment systems. Keep in mind that it’s best tocompare offers: The on-board features of the different operators which serve routes from Andria to Turin and back can differ considerably. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. The choice is yours - travel smart!

Bus stops in Andria and Turin

Stations
Corso Vittorio Emanuele II 131 H, 10138 Turin (Italy)
Via Mario Pannunzio 81, 10127 Turin (Italy)
Via Torino 160, 10036 Turin (Italy)
Piazza Castello 3, 10121 Turin (Italy)
Corso Vittorio Emanuele II 56, 10121 Turin (Italy)
Corso Bolzano 29, 10121 Turin (Italy)
Turin (Italy)
Stazione degli autobus della Stazione Stura , 10156 Turin (Italy)

Compare Andria and Turin

$3.38
$6.12
Andria
Turin
A cab ride in Andria is 45% cheaper than in Turin.
$0.79
$1.69
Andria
Turin
A bus fare in Andria is 54% cheaper than in Turin.
$2.25
$4.50
Andria
Turin
A large beer in Andria is 50% cheaper than in Turin.
$0.34
$0.30
Andria
Turin
A bottle of water in Andria is 12% more expensive than in Turin.
$9.01
$11.54
Andria
Turin
A meal in Andria is 22% cheaper than in Turin.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.