Bus Angers to Le Mans and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Le Mans to Angers and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Angers to Le Mans

Cheapest Bus$3.39
Fastest Bus1h 5m
Earliest Bus6:55 AM
Latest Bus6:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance50.9 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, BlaBlaBus

The cheapest bus routes from Angers to Le Mans

Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    6:55 AM
    Angers - Saint-Laud Station
    Duration 1h 5m
    8:00 AM
    Le Mans - Boulevard Louis le Prince Ringuet
    from$3.39
  • BlaBlaBus
    8:15 AM
    Angers - Saint-Laud Station
    Duration 1h 10m
    9:25 AM
    Le Mans
    from$5.66
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:30 AM
    Angers - Saint-Laud Station
    Duration 1h 10m
    11:40 AM
    Le Mans
    from$5.66
  • BlaBlaBus
    1:45 PM
    Angers - Saint-Laud Station
    Duration 1h 10m
    2:55 PM
    Le Mans
    from$5.66
  • BlaBlaBus
    6:00 PM
    Angers - Saint-Laud Station
    Duration 1h 10m
    7:10 PM
    Le Mans
    from$5.66

The cheapest train connections from Angers to Le Mans

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SNCF
    12:59 PM
    Angers
    Duration 1h 14m
    2:13 PM
    Le Mans
    from$13.61
  • SNCF
    7:56 PM
    Angers
    Duration 1h 7m
    9:03 PM
    Le Mans
    from$13.61
  • SNCF
    7:00 PM
    Angers
    Duration 1h 6m
    8:06 PM
    Le Mans
    from$13.61
  • SNCF
    8:28 PM
    Angers
    Duration 1h 2m
    9:30 PM
    Le Mans
    from$15.88

The cheapest carpooling offers from Angers to Le Mans

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    2:30 PM
    Angers
    Duration 1h 27m
    3:57 PM
    Le Mans
    from$5.67

The cheapest bus routes from Le Mans to Angers

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    3:05 PM
    Le Mans - Boulevard Louis le Prince Ringuet
    Duration 1h 5m
    4:10 PM
    Angers - Saint-Laud Station
    from$3.39
  • BlaBlaBus
    12:45 PM
    Le Mans
    Duration 1h 10m
    1:55 PM
    Angers - Saint-Laud Station
    from$5.66
  • BlaBlaBus
    5:00 PM
    Le Mans
    Duration 1h 5m
    6:05 PM
    Angers - Saint-Laud Station
    from$5.66
  • BlaBlaBus
    7:00 PM
    Le Mans
    Duration 1h 10m
    8:10 PM
    Angers - Saint-Laud Station
    from$5.66
  • BlaBlaBus
    9:30 PM
    Le Mans
    Duration 1h 10m
    10:40 PM
    Angers - Saint-Laud Station
    from$13.60

The cheapest train connections from Le Mans to Angers

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SNCF
    7:33 AM
    Le Mans
    Duration 0h 37m
    8:10 AM
    Angers
    from$10.21
  • SNCF
    11:37 AM
    Le Mans
    Duration 0h 37m
    12:14 PM
    Angers
    from$10.21
  • SNCF
    10:33 AM
    Le Mans
    Duration 0h 37m
    11:10 AM
    Angers
    from$10.21
  • Ouigo
    3:35 PM
    Le Mans
    Duration 0h 39m
    4:14 PM
    Angers
    from$11.34

The cheapest carpooling offers from Le Mans to Angers

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Le Mans
    Duration 1h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Angers
    from$4.54
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:40 PM
    Le Mans
    Duration 1h 1m
    7:41 PM
    Angers
    from$4.54
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:40 AM
    Le Mans
    Duration 0h 57m
    8:37 AM
    Angers
    from$5.67
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:10 PM
    Le Mans
    Duration 1h 4m
    5:14 PM
    Angers
    from$6.80

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the right bus from Angers to Le Mans or from Le Mans to Angers just got a whole lot easier. Just use our bus search to find the ideal option: If you need to get there fast, pick the fastest bus, which will get you from Le Mans to Angers in . If you want to travel without breaking the bank, go for the most affordable option, which will only cost you $3.39. The Le Mans - Angers bus route is operated by FlixBus, BlaBlaBus and Movelia. Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search engine will help you pick just the right bus. On your intercity bus ride from Angers to Le Mans you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best on-board amenities. While a small bag on-board is typically allowed free of charge, there might be restrictions regarding additional checked baggage or oversized baggage. If you want to bring a very large bag exceeding the usual weight requirements on a bus from Le Mans to Angers, then you should opt for an offer provided by FlixBus. The details of every individual bus schedule are shown in our search results and you can also see if they are free of charge or not: Just check for the bus operator that allows you to take your pet or that has free WiFi, power plugs and a good selection of drinks. You'll also find other useful info on CheckMyBus, such as details on current offers. Travel smart!
There's two things to consider when it comes to picking the perfect bus. Number one is to compare prices. For the trip Angers - Le Mans, fares currently start from $3.39. It typically depends on whether you book in advance or too short notice. Number two is to compare travel times since there can be significant differences. While for the whole journey, you might have to spend more hours on the road with other companies.

Bus stops in Angers and Le Mans

Stations
Place du 8 Mai 1945, 72100 Le Mans (France)
3-5 Boulevard Louis le Prince Ringuet , 72000 Le Mans (France)
Boulevard Robert Jarry  2, 72100 Le Mans (France)

Compare Angers and Le Mans

$8.27
$3.40
Angers
Le Mans
A cab ride in Angers is 59% more expensive than in Le Mans.
$1.87
$1.93
Angers
Le Mans
A bus fare in Angers is 4% cheaper than in Le Mans.
$5.67
$3.97
Angers
Le Mans
A large beer in Angers is 30% more expensive than in Le Mans.
$0.47
$1.13
Angers
Le Mans
A bottle of water in Angers is 59% cheaper than in Le Mans.
$7.09
$17.01
Angers
Le Mans
A meal in Angers is 59% cheaper than in Le Mans.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.