Bus Angleton, TX to Arlington, TX and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Arlington, TX to Angleton, TX and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Angleton, TX to Arlington, TX

Cheapest Bus$14.05
Fastest Bus3h 50m
Earliest Bus7:15 AM
Latest Bus10:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance265.7 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Greyhound US, megabus, OurBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Angleton, TX to Arlington, TX. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Angleton, TX and Arlington, TX as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09
  • FlixBus
    7:15 AM
    Houston, TX - 801 St Joseph Parkway
    Duration 4h 15m
    11:30 AM
    Dallas, TX - E Jefferson Blvd & S Lancaster Ave
    from$14.05
  • FlixBus
    4:25 PM
    Houston, TX - 801 St Joseph Parkway
    Duration 3h 50m
    8:15 PM
    Dallas, TX - E Jefferson Blvd & S Lancaster Ave
    from$14.05
  • FlixBus
    4:00 PM
    Houston, TX - 801 St Joseph Parkway
    Duration 4h 15m
    8:15 PM
    Dallas, TX - E Jefferson Blvd & S Lancaster Ave
    from$14.05
  • FlixBus
    10:35 AM
    Houston, TX - 801 St Joseph Parkway
    Duration 4h 15m
    2:50 PM
    Dallas, TX - E Jefferson Blvd & S Lancaster Ave
    from$14.05
  • FlixBus
    7:40 AM
    Houston, TX - 801 St Joseph Parkway
    Duration 4h 35m
    12:15 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$14.05
  • Greyhound US
    10:15 PM
    Houston, TX
    Duration 4h 10m
    2:25 AM
    Dallas, TX - Dallas Bus Station
    from$16.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:10 PM
    Houston, TX - Houston SE Bus Station
    Duration 4h 45m
    4:55 PM
    Dallas
    from$17.00
  • megabus
    2:00 PM
    Houston, TX
    Duration 4h 15m
    6:15 PM
    Dallas, TX - DART East Transfer Center
    from$18.42
  • OurBus
    6:40 PM
    Houston, TX - 801 St Joseph Parkway
    Duration 3h 50m
    10:30 PM
    Dallas, TX - Commerce @ Pearl
    from$20.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:20 AM
    Houston
    Duration 3h 50m
    6:10 AM
    Dallas
    from$8.99
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:50 AM
    Houston
    Duration 3h 40m
    7:30 AM
    Fort Worth
    from$8.99
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Arlington, TX to Angleton, TX. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Arlington, TX and Angleton, TX as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    1:00 PM
    Dallas, TX - E Jefferson Blvd & S Lancaster Ave
    Duration 4h 10m
    5:10 PM
    Houston, TX - 801 St Joseph Parkway
    from$14.05
  • FlixBus
    5:30 PM
    Dallas, TX - E Jefferson Blvd & S Lancaster Ave
    Duration 4h 5m
    9:35 PM
    Houston, TX - 801 St Joseph Parkway
    from$14.05
  • FlixBus
    8:10 AM
    Dallas, TX - E Jefferson Blvd & S Lancaster Ave
    Duration 4h 10m
    12:20 PM
    Houston, TX - 801 St Joseph Parkway
    from$14.05
  • FlixBus
    7:15 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 4h 50m
    12:05 PM
    Houston, TX - 801 St Joseph Parkway
    from$14.05
  • FlixBus
    7:15 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 5h 5m
    12:20 PM
    Houston, TX - 801 St Joseph Parkway
    from$14.05
  • Greyhound US
    8:30 AM
    Dallas
    Duration 9h 30m
    6:00 PM
    Houston
    from$17.00
  • FlixBus
    1:00 PM
    Dallas, TX - E Jefferson Blvd & S Lancaster Ave
    Duration 3h 50m
    4:50 PM
    Houston, TX - 801 St Joseph Parkway
    from$18.55
  • Greyhound US
    11:00 PM
    Dallas, TX - Dallas Bus Station
    Duration 4h 10m
    3:10 AM
    Houston, TX
    from$19.00
  • Greyhound US
    2:20 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 9h 10m
    11:30 PM
    Houston, TX - Houston SE Bus Station
    from$20.00
  • megabus
    6:25 PM
    Dallas, TX - DART East Transfer Center
    Duration 3h 55m
    10:20 PM
    Houston, TX
    from$22.11
  • OurBus
    1:00 PM
    Dallas, TX - Commerce @ Pearl
    Duration 3h 50m
    4:50 PM
    Houston, TX - 801 St Joseph Parkway
    from$30.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:50 PM
    Arlington, TX
    Duration 3h 50m
    4:40 PM
    Houston
    from$16.87
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Dallas
    Duration 3h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Houston
    from$21.36

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you searching for the best deal for a bus from Angleton, TX to Arlington, TX? Then you’ve come to the right place! The CheckMyBus website can help you find the ideal bus connection. Keep in mind that bus fares can differ each day. For example, bus prices may be at their cheapest if you opt not to travel during periods of high demand, such as the holidays or long weekends.

Bus stops in Angleton, TX and Arlington, TX

Stations
W Abram St 190, 76010 Arlington, TX (USA)

Compare Angleton, TX and Arlington, TX

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.