Bus Ankara to Hatay and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Hatay to Ankara and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ankara to Hatay

Cheapest Bus$29.13
Fastest Bus9h 0m
Earliest Bus2:00 AM
Latest Bus9:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance313.6 miles
Bus CompaniesHas Turizm, Jet Turizm, Hatay Nur Seyahat

The cheapest bus routes from Ankara to Hatay

Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Has Turizm
    8:00 PM
    Ankara - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Hatay - Antakya Central bus station
    from$29.13
  • Jet Turizm
    2:00 AM
    Ankara - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Hatay - Antakya Central bus station
    from$29.13
  • Hatay Nur Seyahat
    9:30 PM
    Ankara - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 0m
    6:30 AM
    Hatay - Antakya Central bus station
    from$43.69

The cheapest carpooling offers from Ankara to Hatay

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:50 PM
    Ankara
    Duration 9h 40m
    8:30 AM
    Hatay
    from$14.86

The cheapest bus routes from Hatay to Ankara

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Jet Turizm
    8:30 AM
    Hatay - Antakya Central bus station
    Duration 10h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Ankara - Central bus station
    from$11.65
  • Hatay Nur Seyahat
    10:00 PM
    Hatay - Antakya Central bus station
    Duration 8h 15m
    6:15 AM
    Ankara - Central bus station
    from$13.11
  • Jet Turizm
    10:30 PM
    Hatay - Antakya Central bus station
    Duration 8h 30m
    7:00 AM
    Ankara - Central bus station
    from$13.11
  • Jet Turizm
    5:30 PM
    Hatay - Antakya Central bus station
    Duration 11h 0m
    4:30 AM
    Ankara - Central bus station
    from$13.84
  • Has Turizm
    9:00 PM
    Hatay - Antakya Central bus station
    Duration 9h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Ankara - Central bus station
    from$14.56
  • Has Turizm
    10:30 PM
    Hatay - Antakya Central bus station
    Duration 8h 0m
    6:30 AM
    Ankara - Central bus station
    from$14.56
  • Has Turizm
    11:00 PM
    Hatay - Antakya Central bus station
    Duration 9h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Ankara - Central bus station
    from$14.56

The cheapest carpooling offers from Hatay to Ankara

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 AM
    Hatay
    Duration 8h 20m
    12:20 PM
    Ankara
    from$13.11

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to spend a lot of money on a bus ticket from Ankara to Hatay and back. The routes served by Busbud have affordable rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!

Bus stops in Ankara and Hatay

Stations
Ekinci Mahallesi, Yeni Otogar , 31180 Hatay (Turkey)

Compare Ankara and Hatay

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.