Bus Annecy - Haute Savoie - Mont Blanc Airport (NCY) to Besancon and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Besancon to Annecy - Haute Savoie - Mont Blanc Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Annecy - Haute Savoie - Mont Blanc Airport to Besancon

Cheapest Bus$5.88
Fastest Bus3h 15m
Earliest Bus5:00 AM
Latest Bus6:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes9 Ø
Distance90.5 miles
Bus CompaniesBlaBlaBus, FlixBus, Eurolines Suisse
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Annecy - Haute Savoie - Mont Blanc Airport to Besancon. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Annecy - Haute Savoie - Mont Blanc Airport and Besancon as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13
  • BlaBlaBus
    5:00 AM
    Geneva - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 15m
    8:15 AM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    from$5.88
  • BlaBlaBus
    4:00 PM
    Geneva - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 15m
    7:15 PM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    from$11.77
  • BlaBlaBus
    4:35 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    Duration 8h 15m
    12:50 AM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    from$14.11
  • BlaBlaBus
    6:20 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    Duration 6h 30m
    12:50 AM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    from$14.11
  • FlixBus
    7:00 AM
    Geneva - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 45m
    10:45 AM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    from$14.12
  • BlaBlaBus
    12:40 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    Duration 6h 25m
    7:05 PM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    from$16.47
  • FlixBus
    9:40 AM
    Annecy - Central Station
    Duration 8h 10m
    5:50 PM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    from$24.71
  • FlixBus
    2:05 PM
    Geneva - Central Bus Station
    Duration 8h 30m
    10:35 PM
    Belfort
    from$25.89
  • Eurolines Suisse
    9:30 AM
    Geneva
    Duration 7h 30m
    5:00 PM
    Besancon - Viotte
    from$46.92
  • SNCF
    9:32 AM
    Annecy
    Duration 5h 25m
    2:57 PM
    Dijon
    from$59.13
  • SNCF
    2:44 PM
    Annecy
    Duration 4h 35m
    7:19 PM
    Dijon
    from$59.48
  • OUI.sncf
    6:42 AM
    Geneva
    Duration 2h 41m
    9:23 AM
    Dijon
    from$84.80
  • OUI.sncf
    11:42 AM
    Geneva
    Duration 2h 41m
    2:23 PM
    Dijon
    from$96.58
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:40 AM
    Geneva
    Duration 2h 40m
    12:20 PM
    Besancon
    from$10.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:30 PM
    Geneva
    Duration 3h 10m
    3:40 PM
    Belfort
    from$11.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:30 PM
    Geneva
    Duration 3h 0m
    7:30 PM
    Belfort
    from$11.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Annecy
    Duration 3h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Besancon
    from$11.78
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Besancon to Annecy - Haute Savoie - Mont Blanc Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Besancon and Annecy - Haute Savoie - Mont Blanc Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • BlaBlaBus
    11:55 AM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 10m
    3:05 PM
    Geneva - Central Bus Station
    from$5.88
  • BlaBlaBus
    7:10 PM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 10m
    10:20 PM
    Geneva - Central Bus Station
    from$5.88
  • BlaBlaBus
    2:50 PM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    Duration 6h 55m
    9:45 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    from$14.11
  • BlaBlaBus
    12:50 PM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    Duration 8h 55m
    9:45 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    from$14.11
  • FlixBus
    8:30 PM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 45m
    12:15 AM
    Geneva - Central Bus Station
    from$14.12
  • FlixBus
    7:30 AM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    Duration 6h 50m
    2:20 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    from$18.82
  • Eurolines Suisse
    2:50 AM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 35m
    8:25 AM
    Geneva
    from$29.44
  • FlixBus
    8:30 AM
    Dijon - Central Bus Station
    Duration 6h 45m
    3:15 PM
    Annecy - Central Station
    from$34.13
  • Eurolines Suisse
    12:55 AM
    Besancon - Viotte
    Duration 7h 30m
    8:25 AM
    Geneva
    from$39.27
  • SNCF
    3:27 PM
    Dijon
    Duration 5h 1m
    8:28 PM
    Annecy
    from$32.15
  • TGV Lyria
    9:34 AM
    Dijon
    Duration 2h 44m
    12:18 PM
    Geneva
    from$74.20
  • TGV Lyria
    7:34 PM
    Dijon
    Duration 2h 56m
    10:30 PM
    Geneva
    from$80.09
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:40 AM
    Dijon
    Duration 2h 40m
    10:20 AM
    Annecy
    from$18.84
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 PM
    Dijon
    Duration 3h 30m
    12:00 AM
    Annecy
    from$18.84
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Dijon
    Duration 3h 10m
    3:10 PM
    Annecy
    from$21.20
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:50 PM
    Dijon
    Duration 3h 10m
    9:00 PM
    Annecy
    from$23.56

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Already booked your flight but you're still looking for a reasonably priced way to get to the airport? By using our bus search engine, you will find cheap buses from Annecy - Haute Savoie - Mont Blanc Airport to Besancon and from Besancon to Annecy - Haute Savoie - Mont Blanc Airport. Just take a look at the search results, check and compare prices and pick your preferred trip. Finding a good shuttle has never been this easy!
The more affordable travel options there are, the harder it is to make the right choice. We created CheckMyBus with that in mind: to help you find the right bus! If you’re looking for an bus to the airport from Annecy - Haute Savoie - Mont Blanc Airport to Besancon, we will help you find it. With our smart bus search you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your ride from Besancon to Annecy - Haute Savoie - Mont Blanc Airport or from Annecy - Haute Savoie - Mont Blanc Airport to Besancon. Just pick your date and find out which bus operators offer extra legroom and generous luggage policy. Travel smart!
We're all familiar with the following scenario: you were lucky enough to find a cheap plane ticket for your next vacation but the yellow cab to the airport will cost you a fortune. In this case, you should consider taking a bus! Tickets for the transfer between Annecy - Haute Savoie - Mont Blanc Airport and Besancon are typically really affordable. If you book last-minute, you might have to pay a bit more though. Nevertheless, price should not be your only selection criterion. Make sure to check traveling times as well: when you're in great haste, it's a good idea simply to go with the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Annecy - Haute Savoie - Mont Blanc Airport and Besancon

Stations
Rue de la Combe du Puits / Rue de Châtillon , 25048 Besancon (France)
Avenue de Chardonnet , 25000 Besancon (France)
Besancon (France)
Boulevard Salvador Allende 4, 25000 Besancon (France)
Avenue de la Paix 2, 25000 Besancon (France)

Compare Annecy - Haute Savoie - Mont Blanc Airport and Besancon

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.