Bus Antofagasta to Melipilla and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Melipilla to Antofagasta and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Antofagasta to Melipilla

Cheapest Bus$3.10
Fastest Bus0h 50m
Earliest Bus12:55 PM
Latest Bus11:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance695.6 miles
Bus CompaniesPullman Bus, Pluss Chile, Bus Norte, Cikbus Elité, Ciktur, Pullman San Andres, Buses Expreso Norte, Turbus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Antofagasta to Melipilla. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Antofagasta and Melipilla as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11
  • Pullman Bus
    10:30 PM
    Antofagasta, AN - Central bus station Carlos Oviedo Cavada
    Duration 0h 50m
    11:20 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from$3.10
  • Pullman Bus
    5:00 PM
    Antofagasta, AN - Central bus station Carlos Oviedo Cavada
    Duration 1h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from$3.10
  • Pluss Chile
    10:30 PM
    Antofagasta, AN - Central bus station Carlos Oviedo Cavada
    Duration 18h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from$25.84
  • Pluss Chile
    7:45 PM
    Antofagasta, AN - Central bus station Carlos Oviedo Cavada
    Duration 17h 45m
    1:30 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from$25.84
  • Bus Norte
    6:45 PM
    Antofagasta, AN - Fae.Gabriela Mistral
    Duration 18h 35m
    1:20 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal San Borja
    from$29.84
  • Cikbus Elité
    12:55 PM
    Antofagasta, AN - Central bus station Carlos Oviedo Cavada
    Duration 18h 5m
    7:00 AM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal San Borja
    from$38.63
  • Cikbus Elité
    8:45 PM
    Antofagasta, AN - Central bus station Carlos Oviedo Cavada
    Duration 18h 15m
    3:00 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal San Borja
    from$38.63
  • Ciktur
    7:30 PM
    Antofagasta
    Duration 17h 55m
    1:25 PM
    San Joaquín, RM
    from$38.75
  • Pullman San Andres
    11:20 PM
    Antofagasta
    Duration 18h 25m
    5:45 PM
    San Joaquín, RM
    from$38.75
  • Pullman San Andres
    7:45 PM
    Antofagasta
    Duration 18h 40m
    2:25 PM
    San Joaquín, RM
    from$38.75
  • Buses Expreso Norte
    8:45 PM
    Antofagasta
    Duration 20h 5m
    4:50 PM
    San Joaquín, RM
    from$42.63
  • Turbus
    9:50 PM
    Antofagasta, AN - Central bus station Carlos Oviedo Cavada
    Duration 21h 0m
    6:50 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from$264.77
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Melipilla to Antofagasta. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Melipilla and Antofagasta as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Pullman Bus
    10:00 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 0h 50m
    10:50 PM
    Antofagasta, AN - Central bus station Carlos Oviedo Cavada
    from$3.10
  • Pluss Chile
    8:00 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 17h 45m
    1:45 PM
    Antofagasta, AN - Central bus station Carlos Oviedo Cavada
    from$25.84
  • Bus Norte
    10:00 AM
    Santiago, RM
    Duration 19h 35m
    5:35 AM
    Antofagasta
    from$27.13
  • PasajeBus
    2:30 PM
    Santiago, RM
    Duration 19h 50m
    10:20 AM
    Antofagasta
    from$27.13
  • Fichtur VIP
    2:30 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 20h 50m
    11:20 AM
    Mejillones
    from$33.85
  • PasajeBus
    2:30 PM
    Santiago, RM
    Duration 20h 50m
    11:20 AM
    Mejillones
    from$33.85
  • Turbus
    11:26 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 17h 34m
    5:00 PM
    Antofagasta, AN - Central bus station Carlos Oviedo Cavada
    from$36.00
  • Cikbus Elité
    11:00 AM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 18h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Antofagasta, AN - Central bus station Carlos Oviedo Cavada
    from$37.33
  • Cikbus Elité
    2:30 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 18h 0m
    8:30 AM
    Antofagasta, AN - Central bus station Carlos Oviedo Cavada
    from$37.33

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for the optimal bus trip from Antofagasta to Melipilla or vice versa? The CheckMyBus search portal can help you check and compare different factors, including price and travel time. You can also see which on-board amenities are available, such as WiFi and USB ports. Bear in mind that if you’re looking to travel during times of high demand, bus tickets may not be at their cheapest prices. It’s always a smart idea to plan ahead!

Bus stops in Antofagasta and Melipilla

Stations
Melipilla (Chile)
Silva Chávez 504, Melipilla (Chile)
Terminal de Buses de Melipilla , 9580887 Melipilla (Chile)

Compare Antofagasta and Melipilla

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.