Bus Arad to Oradea and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Oradea to Arad and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Arad to Oradea

Cheapest Bus$29.45
Fastest Bus12h 15m
Earliest Bus4:30 PM
Latest Bus4:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance68.9 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Arad to Oradea

Today
Tomorrow
08/12
08/13
08/14
08/15

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    4:30 PM
    Arad - Autogara Pletl
    Duration 12h 15m
    4:45 AM
    Oradea - Strada Războieni
    from$29.45

The cheapest carpooling offers from Arad to Oradea

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    3:40 AM
    Arad
    Duration 1h 50m
    5:30 AM
    Oradea
    from$4.72

The cheapest bus routes from Oradea to Arad

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    2:00 AM
    Oradea - Strada Războieni
    Duration 10h 5m
    12:05 PM
    Arad - Bus station
    from$29.45

The cheapest carpooling offers from Oradea to Arad

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Oradea
    Duration 1h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Arad
    from$3.63
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Oradea
    Duration 1h 40m
    8:10 PM
    Arad
    from$3.63
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:10 PM
    Oradea
    Duration 1h 50m
    2:00 PM
    Arad
    from$5.21
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 PM
    Oradea
    Duration 1h 40m
    9:40 PM
    Arad
    from$5.53

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

It’s not at all necessary to spend lots of money when traveling from Arad to Oradea or vice versa by intercity bus. The connections offered by BusTicket4.me have inexpensive tickets between the two cities. If you can help it, we suggest not booking during times of high demand as ticket prices can be a bit more expensive. Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!

Bus stops in Arad and Oradea

Stations
Oradea (Romania)
Piata 1 Decembrie  3, Oradea (Romania)
Strada Războieni 81-85, 410044 Oradea (Romania)
Aleea Emanuil Gojdu , 410044 Oradea (Romania)

Compare Arad and Oradea

$1.14
$0.98
Arad
Oradea
A cab ride in Arad is 15% more expensive than in Oradea.
$0.49
$0.61
Arad
Oradea
A bus fare in Arad is 20% cheaper than in Oradea.
$0.73
$1.22
Arad
Oradea
A large beer in Arad is 41% cheaper than in Oradea.
$0.46
$0.60
Arad
Oradea
A bottle of water in Arad is 24% cheaper than in Oradea.
$4.38
$4.99
Arad
Oradea
A meal in Arad is 13% cheaper than in Oradea.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.