Bus Aranyaprathet to Chon Buri and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Chon Buri to Aranyaprathet and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Aranyaprathet to Chon Buri

Cheapest Bus$6.59
Fastest Bus3h 40m
Earliest Bus12:25 AM
Latest Bus11:55 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance104.5 miles
Bus Companies12Go Asia

The cheapest bus routes from Aranyaprathet to Chon Buri

Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • 12Go Asia
    3:40 PM
    Aranyaprathet
    Duration 3h 40m
    7:20 PM
    Chon Buri
    from$6.59
  • 12Go Asia
    11:55 PM
    Aranyaprathet
    Duration 3h 40m
    3:35 AM
    Chon Buri
    from$6.59
  • 12Go Asia
    12:25 AM
    Aranyaprathet
    Duration 3h 40m
    4:05 AM
    Chon Buri
    from$6.59
  • 12Go Asia
    1:40 AM
    Aranyaprathet
    Duration 3h 40m
    5:20 AM
    Chon Buri
    from$6.59
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Chon Buri to Aranyaprathet. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Chon Buri and Aranyaprathet as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Aran
    4:30 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 4h 0m
    8:30 AM
    Aranyaprathet
    from$6.70
  • Aran
    7:00 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 4h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Aranyaprathet
    from$6.70
  • Aran
    8:00 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 4h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Aranyaprathet
    from$6.70
  • Aran
    9:00 AM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 4h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Aranyaprathet
    from$6.70
  • Aran
    12:00 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 4h 0m
    4:00 PM
    Aranyaprathet
    from$6.70
  • Aran
    2:00 PM
    Bangkok Airport
    Duration 4h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Aranyaprathet
    from$6.70
  • Em Sam Ang Express
    4:00 PM
    Bangkok - Soi Ram Butri
    Duration 4h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Poipet - Station
    from$10.00
  • Em Sam Ang Express
    11:00 AM
    Bangkok - Soi Ram Butri
    Duration 4h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Poipet - Station
    from$10.00
  • Travel Mart
    4:00 PM
    Bangkok - Khao San Rd
    Duration 5h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Poipet - Station
    from$10.00
  • Virak Buntham
    10:00 AM
    Bangkok - Khao San Rd
    Duration 5h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Aranyaprathet - Glassflower Aranyaprathet
    from$10.00
  • Virak Buntham
    11:00 AM
    Bangkok - Khao San Rd
    Duration 5h 0m
    4:00 PM
    Aranyaprathet - Glassflower Aranyaprathet
    from$10.00
  • Glassflower Travel and Transport Group
    10:30 PM
    Bangkok - Any Hotel
    Duration 5h 0m
    3:30 AM
    Aranyaprathet - Transport Station
    from$118.00
  • Glassflower Travel and Transport Group
    3:00 PM
    Bangkok - Any Hotel
    Duration 5h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Aranyaprathet - Transport Station
    from$118.00
  • Thai Railways
    7:35 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 0h 48m
    8:23 PM
    Aranyaprathet
    from$24.91

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you searching for a bus from Aranyaprathet to Chon Buri or from Chon Buri to Aranyaprathet? Then use our bus search to find the ideal option. This route is served by . It isn't hard to find affordable tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods, such as spring break or the holidays. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Aranyaprathet and Chon Buri

Stations
Chon Buri (Thailand)
Bang Pla Soi , Chon Buri (Thailand)

Compare Aranyaprathet and Chon Buri

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.