Bus Arcata, CA to Sparks, NV and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Sparks, NV to Arcata, CA and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Arcata, CA to Sparks, NV

Cheapest Bus$7.31
Fastest Bus2h 10m
Earliest Bus10:50 AM
Latest Bus10:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance246.0 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, megabus US, Greyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Arcata, CA to Sparks, NV. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Arcata, CA and Sparks, NV as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/07
07/08
07/09
07/10
  • FlixBus
    12:40 PM
    Sacramento, CA - California Automobile Museum
    Duration 2h 10m
    2:50 PM
    Reno, NV - Silver Legacy Bus Stop
    from$7.31
  • FlixBus
    7:40 PM
    Sacramento, CA - Fruitridge Rd
    Duration 2h 25m
    10:05 PM
    Reno, NV - Bus Station
    from$7.99
  • FlixBus
    10:50 AM
    Sacramento, CA - California Automobile Museum
    Duration 2h 25m
    1:15 PM
    Reno, NV - Silver Legacy Bus Stop
    from$11.81
  • FlixBus
    3:25 PM
    Sacramento, CA - California Automobile Museum
    Duration 2h 15m
    5:40 PM
    Reno, NV - Silver Legacy Bus Stop
    from$11.81
  • FlixBus
    7:50 PM
    Sacramento, CA - California Automobile Museum
    Duration 2h 40m
    10:30 PM
    Reno, NV - Silver Legacy Bus Stop
    from$11.81
  • FlixBus
    8:05 PM
    Sacramento, CA - California Automobile Museum
    Duration 2h 25m
    10:30 PM
    Reno, NV - Silver Legacy Bus Stop
    from$11.81
  • megabus US
    11:10 AM
    Sacramento, CA - University/65th Station
    Duration 2h 40m
    1:50 PM
    Reno, NV - Silver Legacy Bus Stop
    from$14.00
  • megabus US
    11:10 AM
    Sacramento, CA - University/65th Station
    Duration 2h 50m
    2:00 PM
    Sparks, NV - RTC Centennial Plaza
    from$14.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:15 PM
    Arcata, CA
    Duration 15h 45m
    2:00 PM
    Reno, NV - Bus Station
    from$84.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Sparks, NV to Arcata, CA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Sparks, NV and Arcata, CA as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    8:00 AM
    Reno, NV - Bus Station
    Duration 2h 15m
    10:15 AM
    Sacramento, CA - Fruitridge Rd
    from$0.99
  • FlixBus
    7:20 PM
    Reno, NV - Bus Station
    Duration 2h 30m
    9:50 PM
    Sacramento, CA - Fruitridge Rd
    from$0.99
  • FlixBus
    4:40 PM
    Reno, NV - Silver Legacy Bus Stop
    Duration 2h 25m
    7:05 PM
    Sacramento, CA - California Automobile Museum
    from$11.81
  • FlixBus
    12:00 PM
    Reno, NV - Silver Legacy Bus Stop
    Duration 2h 30m
    2:30 PM
    Sacramento, CA - California Automobile Museum
    from$11.81
  • FlixBus
    12:00 PM
    Reno, NV - Silver Legacy Bus Stop
    Duration 2h 15m
    2:15 PM
    Sacramento, CA - California Automobile Museum
    from$11.81
  • FlixBus
    4:40 PM
    Reno, NV - Silver Legacy Bus Stop
    Duration 2h 10m
    6:50 PM
    Sacramento, CA - California Automobile Museum
    from$11.81
  • megabus US
    3:30 PM
    Reno, NV - Silver Legacy Bus Stop
    Duration 2h 45m
    6:15 PM
    Sacramento, CA - University/65th Station
    from$14.00
  • megabus US
    3:00 PM
    Sparks, NV - RTC Centennial Plaza
    Duration 3h 15m
    6:15 PM
    Sacramento, CA - University/65th Station
    from$14.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:15 AM
    Reno, NV - Bus Station
    Duration 12h 15m
    10:30 PM
    Arcata, CA
    from$81.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Reno, NV
    Duration 2h 30m
    3:30 PM
    Sacramento
    from$5.62

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Arcata, CA to Sparks, NV or from Sparks, NV to Arcata, CA? Then use our bus search to find the ideal option. This route is served by . Just remember that bus ticket prices might be at their least expensive if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. All you have to do is click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Arcata, CA and Sparks, NV

Stations
Victorian Ave 1421, 89431 Sparks, NV (USA)

Compare Arcata, CA and Sparks, NV

$10.50
$4.24
Arcata, CA
Sparks, NV
A cab ride in Arcata, CA is 60% more expensive than in Sparks, NV.
$3.50
$2.00
Arcata, CA
Sparks, NV
A bus fare in Arcata, CA is 43% more expensive than in Sparks, NV.
$4.00
$3.00
Arcata, CA
Sparks, NV
A large beer in Arcata, CA is 25% more expensive than in Sparks, NV.
$2.47
$1.00
Arcata, CA
Sparks, NV
A bottle of water in Arcata, CA is 60% more expensive than in Sparks, NV.
$12.57
$8.41
Arcata, CA
Sparks, NV
A meal in Arcata, CA is 34% more expensive than in Sparks, NV.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.