Bus Arganda del Rey to Vitoria-Gasteiz and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Vitoria-Gasteiz to Arganda del Rey and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,464 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Arganda del Rey to Vitoria-Gasteiz

Cheapest Bus$5.78
Fastest Bus0h 30m
Earliest Bus5:15 PM
Latest Bus11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance180.8 miles
Bus CompaniesTransportes PESA, ALSA, Eurolines Suisse, Nexcon, FlixBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Arganda del Rey to Vitoria-Gasteiz. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Arganda del Rey and Vitoria-Gasteiz as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15
  • Transportes PESA
    11:30 PM
    Madrid - Príncipe Pío
    Duration 0h 30m
    12:00 AM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz central bus station
    from$5.78
  • Transportes PESA
    7:30 PM
    Madrid - Príncipe Pío
    Duration 0h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz central bus station
    from$5.78
  • ALSA
    7:00 PM
    Madrid - Bus Station Avenida America
    Duration 3h 55m
    10:55 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz central bus station
    from$25.80
  • Eurolines Suisse
    7:00 PM
    Madrid
    Duration 3h 55m
    10:55 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz central bus station
    from$31.71
  • Nexcon
    5:15 PM
    Madrid - Aeropuerto T4
    Duration 3h 55m
    9:10 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz central bus station
    from$32.44
  • FlixBus
    9:10 PM
    Madrid - Aeropuerto T4
    Duration 17h 50m
    3:00 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$44.20
  • Renfe
    4:00 PM
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Duration 2h 31m
    6:31 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz Airport
    from$38.56
  • OUI.sncf
    9:00 AM
    Madrid
    Duration 5h 38m
    2:38 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    from$47.40
  • OUI.sncf
    12:12 PM
    Madrid
    Duration 5h 49m
    6:01 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    from$47.40
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Duration 4h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    from$15.88
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    Madrid
    Duration 3h 40m
    2:10 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    from$17.01
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Madrid
    Duration 4h 30m
    11:00 PM
    Bilbao
    from$17.01
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Vitoria-Gasteiz to Arganda del Rey. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Vitoria-Gasteiz and Arganda del Rey as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Transportes PESA
    8:30 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz central bus station
    Duration 0h 25m
    8:55 PM
    Madrid - Príncipe Pío
    from$5.78
  • Transportes PESA
    10:30 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz central bus station
    Duration 0h 25m
    10:55 PM
    Madrid - Príncipe Pío
    from$5.78
  • ALSA
    1:15 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz central bus station
    Duration 4h 45m
    6:00 PM
    Madrid - Bus Station Avenida America
    from$19.85
  • Eurolines Suisse
    7:45 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz central bus station
    Duration 4h 45m
    12:30 AM
    Madrid
    from$31.71
  • ALSA
    7:45 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    12:15 AM
    Madrid - Aeropuerto T4
    from$32.44
  • FlixBus
    10:00 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 15h 20m
    1:20 PM
    Madrid
    from$85.03
  • FlixBus
    2:35 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 17h 25m
    8:00 AM
    Madrid - Aeropuerto T4
    from$119.05
  • OUI.sncf
    1:07 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    Duration 5h 53m
    7:00 PM
    Madrid
    from$47.40
  • OUI.sncf
    3:57 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    Duration 6h 4m
    10:01 PM
    Madrid
    from$47.40
  • Renfe
    3:25 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz Airport
    Duration 5h 23m
    8:48 PM
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    from$47.63
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    Duration 3h 40m
    8:40 PM
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    from$14.74
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:10 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    Duration 4h 0m
    6:10 PM
    Madrid
    from$14.74
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    Duration 4h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Madrid
    from$14.74
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:30 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    Duration 4h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    from$15.88

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Arganda del Rey to Vitoria-Gasteiz or from Vitoria-Gasteiz to Arganda del Rey isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search to find the ideal option. The Arganda del Rey - Vitoria-Gasteiz route is currently operated by . If you need to get there fast, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination so that you can plan ahead. Also, cheap ticket prices are normally available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the cheapest coach tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Arganda del Rey and Vitoria-Gasteiz

Stations
N-622 , 01196 Vitoria-Gasteiz (Spain)
Adriano VI 1, 01008 Vitoria-Gasteiz (Spain)
Comandante Izarduy Kalea 22, 01006 Vitoria-Gasteiz (Spain)
Plaza de Euskaltzaindia s/n, 01010 Vitoria-Gasteiz (Spain)

Compare Arganda del Rey and Vitoria-Gasteiz

$4.54
$5.67
Arganda del Rey
Vitoria-Gasteiz
A cab ride in Arganda del Rey is 20% cheaper than in Vitoria-Gasteiz.
$1.70
$1.42
Arganda del Rey
Vitoria-Gasteiz
A bus fare in Arganda del Rey is 17% more expensive than in Vitoria-Gasteiz.
$3.40
$1.98
Arganda del Rey
Vitoria-Gasteiz
A large beer in Arganda del Rey is 42% more expensive than in Vitoria-Gasteiz.
$0.79
$1.02
Arganda del Rey
Vitoria-Gasteiz
A bottle of water in Arganda del Rey is 23% cheaper than in Vitoria-Gasteiz.
$11.57
$34.02
Arganda del Rey
Vitoria-Gasteiz
A meal in Arganda del Rey is 66% cheaper than in Vitoria-Gasteiz.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.