Bus Argenteuil to Charleroi and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Charleroi to Argenteuil and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Argenteuil to Charleroi

Cheapest Bus$10.18
Fastest Bus0h 30m
Earliest Bus6:45 AM
Latest Bus7:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance140.3 miles
Bus CompaniesEurolines Germany, Eurolines Suisse, FlixBus, BlaBlaBus, Le Bus Direct, Rede Expressos, ALSA
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Argenteuil to Charleroi. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Argenteuil and Charleroi as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/10
07/11
07/12
07/13
  • Eurolines Germany
    5:00 PM
    Paris - Gallieni Gare Routiere Int.
    Duration 4h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from$10.18
  • Eurolines Suisse
    7:30 PM
    Paris - Place de la Concorde
    Duration 4h 5m
    11:35 PM
    Brussels - Gare Centrale
    from$14.69
  • Eurolines Suisse
    10:30 AM
    Paris - Place de la Concorde
    Duration 4h 40m
    3:10 PM
    Brussels - Gare Centrale
    from$14.69
  • FlixBus
    7:15 PM
    Paris - Porte Maillot Coach Park
    Duration 4h 15m
    11:30 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from$14.69
  • BlaBlaBus
    6:30 PM
    Paris - Bercy
    Duration 3h 50m
    10:20 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Midi / Brussel Zuidstation
    from$16.95
  • Le Bus Direct
    7:15 AM
    Paris
    Duration 0h 30m
    7:45 AM
    Brussels
    from$19.41
  • Le Bus Direct
    6:45 AM
    Paris
    Duration 0h 30m
    7:15 AM
    Brussels
    from$19.41
  • Rede Expressos
    8:00 AM
    Paris - Bercy
    Duration 5h 35m
    1:35 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from$22.61
  • BlaBlaBus
    12:00 PM
    Paris - Bercy
    Duration 4h 10m
    4:10 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Midi / Brussel Zuidstation
    from$28.27
  • ALSA
    11:00 AM
    Paris - Gallieni Gare Routiere Int.
    Duration 4h 15m
    3:15 PM
    Brussels - Gare Centrale
    from$62.21
  • Ouigo
    1:23 PM
    Paris
    Duration 3h 25m
    4:48 PM
    Brussels
    from$36.31
  • SNCF
    10:24 AM
    Argenteuil
    Duration 2h 10m
    12:34 PM
    Brussels
    from$47.50
  • SNCF
    4:32 PM
    Paris
    Duration 2h 11m
    6:43 PM
    Brussels
    from$59.38
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Paris
    Duration 3h 30m
    6:30 PM
    Brussels
    from$14.70
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Paris
    Duration 3h 20m
    4:20 PM
    Brussels
    from$14.70
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Paris
    Duration 3h 30m
    2:30 PM
    Brussels
    from$14.70
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Paris
    Duration 3h 40m
    3:40 PM
    Brussels
    from$14.70
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Charleroi to Argenteuil. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Charleroi and Argenteuil as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Eurolines Germany
    9:30 AM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 4h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Paris - Gallieni Gare Routiere Int.
    from$10.18
  • Eurolines Germany
    9:45 AM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 4h 15m
    2:00 PM
    Paris - Gallieni Gare Routiere Int.
    from$12.44
  • BlaBlaBus
    5:50 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Midi / Brussel Zuidstation
    Duration 4h 0m
    9:50 PM
    Paris - Bercy
    from$14.69
  • Eurolines Suisse
    9:45 AM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 4h 15m
    2:00 PM
    Paris - Place de la Concorde
    from$14.69
  • FlixBus
    9:30 AM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 4h 15m
    1:45 PM
    Paris - Porte Maillot Coach Park
    from$14.69
  • FlixBus
    4:00 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 4h 15m
    8:15 PM
    Paris - Porte Maillot Coach Park
    from$14.69
  • FlixBus
    1:15 AM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 4h 45m
    6:00 AM
    Paris - Porte Maillot Coach Park
    from$14.69
  • Rede Expressos
    4:00 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 6h 35m
    10:35 PM
    Paris - Bercy
    from$22.61
  • Becker Reisen
    5:45 AM
    Brussels - Gare Centrale
    Duration 4h 45m
    10:30 AM
    Paris - Gallieni Gare Routiere Int.
    from$29.39
  • ALSA
    2:00 PM
    Brussels - Gare Centrale
    Duration 4h 15m
    6:15 PM
    Paris - Gallieni Gare Routiere Int.
    from$62.21
  • SNCF
    6:17 PM
    Brussels
    Duration 2h 24m
    8:41 PM
    Paris
    from$32.80
  • OUI.sncf
    11:06 AM
    Brussels
    Duration 3h 8m
    2:14 PM
    Paris
    from$47.62
  • OUI.sncf
    5:55 PM
    Charleroi
    Duration 3h 19m
    9:14 PM
    Paris
    from$54.74
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Brussels
    Duration 3h 50m
    9:50 PM
    Paris
    from$13.57
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 AM
    Brussels
    Duration 3h 30m
    1:00 PM
    Paris
    from$14.70
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:40 PM
    Brussels
    Duration 3h 50m
    8:30 PM
    Paris
    from$14.70
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Brussels
    Duration 3h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Paris
    from$15.83

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Argenteuil to Charleroi or from Charleroi to Argenteuil? Just take advantage of our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option. Cheap Argenteuil - Charleroi bus tickets are typically available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Argenteuil and Charleroi

Stations
Square des Martyrs , 6000 Charleroi (Belgium)

Compare Argenteuil and Charleroi

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.