Bus Arlington, TX to Garland, TX and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Garland, TX to Arlington, TX and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Arlington, TX to Garland, TX

Cheapest Bus$5.10
Fastest Bus0h 20m
Earliest Bus12:50 AM
Latest Bus9:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes13 Ø
Distance29.9 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Turimex Internacional, Greyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Arlington, TX to Garland, TX. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Arlington, TX and Garland, TX as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15
  • FlixBus
    6:00 PM
    Dallas, TX - Holiday Inn Dallas Market Center
    Duration 1h 15m
    7:15 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    9:30 PM
    Dallas, TX - Holiday Inn Dallas Market Center
    Duration 1h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    11:00 AM
    Dallas, TX - Holiday Inn Dallas Market Center
    Duration 1h 35m
    12:35 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    7:20 PM
    Dallas, TX - Holiday Inn Dallas Market Center
    Duration 1h 30m
    8:50 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    3:15 AM
    Dallas, TX - Holiday Inn Dallas Market Center
    Duration 0h 40m
    3:55 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    11:15 AM
    Dallas, TX - Holiday Inn Dallas Market Center
    Duration 1h 20m
    12:35 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    7:35 PM
    Dallas, TX - Holiday Inn Dallas Market Center
    Duration 1h 15m
    8:50 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    8:05 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 0h 40m
    8:45 AM
    Dallas, TX - Holiday Inn Dallas Market Center
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    8:50 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 0h 40m
    9:30 AM
    Dallas, TX - Holiday Inn Dallas Market Center
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    9:45 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 1h 15m
    11:00 AM
    Dallas, TX - Holiday Inn Dallas Market Center
    from$5.10
  • Turimex Internacional
    7:20 PM
    Dallas, TX - Turimex Internacional
    Duration 0h 20m
    7:40 PM
    Garland, TX - Turimex Internacional
    from$11.19
  • Greyhound US
    12:50 AM
    Dallas
    Duration 0h 45m
    1:35 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$14.00
  • Greyhound US
    7:20 AM
    Dallas
    Duration 0h 40m
    8:00 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$14.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Garland, TX to Arlington, TX. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Garland, TX and Arlington, TX as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    6:00 PM
    Dallas, TX - Holiday Inn Dallas Market Center
    Duration 1h 15m
    7:15 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    9:30 PM
    Dallas, TX - Holiday Inn Dallas Market Center
    Duration 1h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    11:00 AM
    Dallas, TX - Holiday Inn Dallas Market Center
    Duration 1h 35m
    12:35 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    7:20 PM
    Dallas, TX - Holiday Inn Dallas Market Center
    Duration 1h 30m
    8:50 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    3:15 AM
    Dallas, TX - Holiday Inn Dallas Market Center
    Duration 0h 40m
    3:55 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    11:15 AM
    Dallas, TX - Holiday Inn Dallas Market Center
    Duration 1h 20m
    12:35 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    7:35 PM
    Dallas, TX - Holiday Inn Dallas Market Center
    Duration 1h 15m
    8:50 PM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    8:05 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 0h 40m
    8:45 AM
    Dallas, TX - Holiday Inn Dallas Market Center
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    8:50 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 0h 40m
    9:30 AM
    Dallas, TX - Holiday Inn Dallas Market Center
    from$5.10
  • FlixBus
    9:45 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    Duration 1h 15m
    11:00 AM
    Dallas, TX - Holiday Inn Dallas Market Center
    from$5.10
  • Turimex Internacional
    7:00 AM
    Garland, TX - Turimex Internacional
    Duration 0h 45m
    7:45 AM
    Dallas, TX - Turimex Internacional
    from$11.19
  • Greyhound US
    12:50 AM
    Dallas
    Duration 0h 45m
    1:35 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$14.00
  • Greyhound US
    7:20 AM
    Dallas
    Duration 0h 40m
    8:00 AM
    Fort Worth, TX - Vonlane
    from$14.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Arlington, TX to Garland, TX or from Garland, TX to Arlington, TX? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. This route is served by . Just remember that bus ticket prices might be at their cheapest if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. All you have to do is click "Find Now" and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Arlington, TX and Garland, TX

Stations
Main St  620 , 75040 Garland, TX (USA)
Garland Ave 3101, 75041 Garland, TX (USA)

Compare Arlington, TX and Garland, TX

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.