Bus Arlon to Maasmechelen and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Maasmechelen to Arlon and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Arlon to Maasmechelen

Cheapest Bus$21.44
Fastest Bus4h 15m
Earliest Bus1:15 AM
Latest Bus4:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes8 Ø
Distance88.6 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Arlon to Maasmechelen. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Arlon and Maasmechelen as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • FlixBus
    4:00 PM
    Trier - Kuerenzer Str
    Duration 6h 10m
    10:10 PM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    from$21.44
  • FlixBus
    4:30 AM
    Arlon - Parc des Expositions
    Duration 4h 15m
    8:45 AM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    from$22.57
  • FlixBus
    12:05 PM
    Metz - Semécourt
    Duration 7h 35m
    7:40 PM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    from$24.83
  • FlixBus
    2:05 PM
    Metz - Semécourt
    Duration 9h 50m
    11:55 PM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    from$24.83
  • FlixBus
    4:15 PM
    Trier central station
    Duration 8h 20m
    12:35 AM
    Mönchengladbach central station
    from$34.99
  • FlixBus
    2:20 AM
    Arlon - Parc des Expositions
    Duration 8h 25m
    10:45 AM
    Mönchengladbach central station
    from$35.92
  • FlixBus
    2:45 AM
    Metz - Semécourt
    Duration 9h 35m
    12:20 PM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    from$36.12
  • FlixBus
    1:15 AM
    Metz - Semécourt
    Duration 12h 10m
    1:25 PM
    Mönchengladbach central station
    from$48.46
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:31 AM
    Trier
    Duration 3h 36m
    11:07 AM
    Aachen
    from$27.00
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:10 AM
    Trier
    Duration 3h 57m
    11:07 AM
    Aachen
    from$27.00
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:10 AM
    Trier
    Duration 3h 57m
    10:07 AM
    Aachen
    from$29.25
  • Deutsche Bahn
    4:41 PM
    Trier
    Duration 4h 26m
    9:07 PM
    Aachen
    from$31.51
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Trier
    Duration 2h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Aachen
    from$11.29
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Trier
    Duration 2h 50m
    4:50 PM
    Mönchengladbach
    from$12.42
  • Movacar
    11:30 AM
    Trier
    Duration 1h 33m
    1:03 PM
    Aachen
    from$70.90
  • Movacar
    12:30 PM
    Trier
    Duration 1h 33m
    2:03 PM
    Aachen
    from$70.90
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Maasmechelen to Arlon. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Maasmechelen and Arlon as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    5:45 AM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    Duration 6h 45m
    12:30 PM
    Trier - Kuerenzer Str
    from$18.05
  • FlixBus
    6:00 AM
    Mönchengladbach central station
    Duration 5h 55m
    11:55 AM
    Arlon - Parc des Expositions
    from$18.05
  • FlixBus
    7:35 AM
    Aachen - Bf West
    Duration 4h 20m
    11:55 AM
    Arlon - Parc des Expositions
    from$19.18
  • FlixBus
    7:40 PM
    Aachen - Bf West
    Duration 7h 0m
    2:40 AM
    Arlon - Parc des Expositions
    from$19.18
  • FlixBus
    7:35 AM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    Duration 5h 55m
    1:30 PM
    Metz - Semécourt
    from$24.83
  • FlixBus
    6:15 AM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    Duration 9h 25m
    3:40 PM
    Metz - Semécourt
    from$24.83
  • FlixBus
    4:40 PM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    Duration 9h 45m
    2:25 AM
    Metz - Semécourt
    from$24.83
  • FlixBus
    3:35 PM
    Aachen - Hüls Wilmersdorfer Str
    Duration 8h 35m
    12:10 AM
    Metz - Semécourt
    from$30.47
  • FlixBus
    10:50 AM
    Mönchengladbach central station
    Duration 8h 40m
    7:30 PM
    Trier central station
    from$36.03
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:51 PM
    Aachen
    Duration 3h 51m
    4:42 PM
    Trier
    from$27.00
  • Deutsche Bahn
    2:07 AM
    Aachen
    Duration 4h 58m
    7:05 AM
    Trier
    from$31.51
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Aachen
    Duration 2h 30m
    6:30 PM
    Arlon
    from$10.17
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Aachen
    Duration 2h 20m
    8:50 PM
    Trier
    from$10.17
  • Movacar
    5:30 PM
    Aachen
    Duration 1h 33m
    7:03 PM
    Trier
    from$70.90
  • Movacar
    12:30 PM
    Aachen
    Duration 1h 33m
    2:03 PM
    Trier
    from$70.90

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from Arlon to Maasmechelen or from Maasmechelen to Arlon? Just take advantage of our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option. Cheap Arlon - Maasmechelen bus tickets are typically available but fares might vary depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!

Bus stops in Arlon and Maasmechelen

Stations
Rijksweg 416, 3630 Maasmechelen (Belgium)
Zetellaan 70, 3630 Maasmechelen (Belgium)

Compare Arlon and Maasmechelen

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.