Bus Arlon to Waterloo and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Waterloo to Arlon and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Arlon to Waterloo

Cheapest Bus$14.24
Fastest Bus4h 10m
Earliest Bus2:35 AM
Latest Bus3:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance94.7 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, BlaBlaBus, Eurolines Spain, Eurolines Germany
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Arlon to Waterloo. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Arlon and Waterloo as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11
  • FlixBus
    12:15 PM
    Metz - Semécourt
    Duration 4h 25m
    4:40 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from$14.24
  • FlixBus
    2:45 AM
    Metz - Semécourt
    Duration 5h 15m
    8:00 AM
    Antwerp
    from$17.80
  • FlixBus
    2:45 AM
    Metz - Semécourt
    Duration 4h 10m
    6:55 AM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from$17.80
  • FlixBus
    5:50 AM
    Metz - Semécourt
    Duration 4h 25m
    10:15 AM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from$17.80
  • FlixBus
    2:35 AM
    Metz - Semécourt
    Duration 4h 10m
    6:45 AM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from$21.36
  • FlixBus
    5:50 AM
    Metz - Semécourt
    Duration 4h 35m
    10:25 AM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from$21.36
  • FlixBus
    2:40 AM
    Arlon - Parc des Expositions
    Duration 6h 5m
    8:45 AM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    from$36.78
  • BlaBlaBus
    3:05 AM
    Metz - Central Bus Station
    Duration 10h 25m
    1:30 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Midi / Brussel Zuidstation
    from$37.96
  • BlaBlaBus
    3:05 AM
    Metz - Central Bus Station
    Duration 11h 25m
    2:30 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Midi / Brussel Zuidstation
    from$40.34
  • BlaBlaBus
    3:05 AM
    Metz - Central Bus Station
    Duration 9h 5m
    12:10 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Midi / Brussel Zuidstation
    from$40.34
  • Eurolines Spain
    8:30 AM
    Metz - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 45m
    2:15 PM
    Antwerp - Hotel Crowne Plaza
    from$42.74
  • BlaBlaBus
    3:00 AM
    Metz - Central Bus Station
    Duration 10h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Midi / Brussel Zuidstation
    from$51.03
  • Eurolines Germany
    3:15 PM
    Trier-Nord Nells Park
    Duration 19h 5m
    10:20 AM
    Antwerp - Van Stralenstraat
    from$74.80
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:50 PM
    Trier
    Duration 9h 9m
    8:59 AM
    Antwerp
    from$22.44
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:20 AM
    Trier
    Duration 10h 55m
    11:15 AM
    Antwerp
    from$22.44
  • OUI.sncf
    3:16 PM
    Arlon
    Duration 3h 37m
    6:53 PM
    Brussels
    from$40.84
  • OUI.sncf
    5:16 PM
    Arlon
    Duration 3h 37m
    8:53 PM
    Brussels
    from$40.84
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Arlon
    Duration 2h 10m
    8:10 PM
    Brussels
    from$9.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:30 PM
    Trier
    Duration 2h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Antwerp
    from$14.25
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:20 AM
    Arlon
    Duration 2h 0m
    9:20 AM
    Antwerp
    from$14.25
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Trier
    Duration 2h 10m
    5:10 PM
    Antwerp
    from$15.43
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Waterloo to Arlon. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Waterloo and Arlon as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    9:55 AM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 4h 0m
    1:55 PM
    Trier - Kuerenzer Str
    from$15.42
  • FlixBus
    7:45 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 4h 15m
    12:00 AM
    Metz - Semécourt
    from$21.36
  • FlixBus
    11:15 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 4h 10m
    3:25 AM
    Metz - Semécourt
    from$21.36
  • Cipolla Group
    2:15 AM
    Brussels - Gare Centrale
    Duration 6h 35m
    8:50 AM
    Metz - Central Bus Station
    from$32.06
  • BlaBlaBus
    1:30 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Midi / Brussel Zuidstation
    Duration 10h 20m
    11:50 PM
    Metz - Central Bus Station
    from$34.41
  • FlixBus
    8:55 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Nord
    Duration 5h 45m
    2:40 AM
    Arlon - Parc des Expositions
    from$35.60
  • BlaBlaBus
    2:15 PM
    Brussels - Gare du Midi / Brussel Zuidstation
    Duration 9h 35m
    11:50 PM
    Metz - Central Bus Station
    from$36.78
  • Eurolines Spain
    12:30 PM
    Antwerp - Hotel Crowne Plaza
    Duration 5h 45m
    6:15 PM
    Metz - Central Bus Station
    from$42.74
  • Eurolines Germany
    5:45 PM
    Antwerp - Van Stralenstraat
    Duration 17h 30m
    11:15 AM
    Trier-Nord Nells Park
    from$64.11
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:36 PM
    Brussels
    Duration 7h 39m
    3:15 AM
    Trier
    from$22.44
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:16 PM
    Brussels
    Duration 7h 29m
    2:45 AM
    Trier
    from$22.44
  • OUI.sncf
    6:09 PM
    Brussels
    Duration 3h 4m
    9:13 PM
    Trier
    from$49.15
  • OUI.sncf
    9:33 AM
    Brussels
    Duration 3h 18m
    12:51 PM
    Trier
    from$49.15
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Brussels
    Duration 2h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Arlon
    from$11.87
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Antwerp
    Duration 2h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Trier
    from$11.87
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Antwerp
    Duration 2h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Trier
    from$14.25
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Antwerp
    Duration 2h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Trier
    from$15.43

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for a bus from Arlon to Waterloo or from Waterloo to Arlon? Just use our smart bus search engine to find the perfect option. Cheap Arlon - Waterloo bus tickets are normally available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!

Bus stops in Arlon and Waterloo

Stations
Rue de la Station , 1410 Waterloo (Belgium)
1410 Waterloo (Belgium)

Compare Arlon and Waterloo

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.