Bus from Arnheim to Dortmund

Buses Arnheim to Dortmund: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Arnheim to Dortmund is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Arnheim Dortmund bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Arnheim to Dortmund

Cheapest Bus$12.15
Fastest Bus2h 10m
Earliest Bus10:30 AM
Latest Bus1:55 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance74.5 miles
Bus CompaniesUnion Ivkoni, FlixBus
Do you want to travel by bus from Arnheim to Dortmund?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Arnheim and arriving in Dortmund and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as Union Ivkoni or FlixBus. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Arnheim Dortmund bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Arnheim and Dortmund which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Dortmund, alternative destinations from Arnheim, and the most popular airport shuttles from Dortmund.

The cheapest bus routes from Arnheim to Dortmund

Today
from $14.05
Tomorrow
from $12.15
09/29
09/30
10/01
10/02

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Union Ivkoni
    10:30 AM
    Arnheim
    Duration 2h 10m
    12:40 PM
    Dortmund
    from$12.15
  • FlixBus
    1:55 PM
    Arnheim - central bus station
    Duration 2h 35m
    4:30 PM
    Dortmund - Central station
    from$14.05

The cheapest train connections from Arnheim to Dortmund

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:37 AM
    Arnheim
    Duration 2h 49m
    10:26 AM
    Dortmund
    from$22.15
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:22 AM
    Arnheim
    Duration 2h 4m
    9:26 AM
    Dortmund
    from$23.32
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:37 AM
    Arnheim
    Duration 1h 49m
    9:26 AM
    Dortmund
    from$23.32
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:52 AM
    Arnheim
    Duration 2h 1m
    10:53 AM
    Dortmund
    from$23.32

Bus Arnheim to Dortmund: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Arnheim as your place of departure and Dortmund as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Dortmund to Arnheim.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Arnheim to Dortmund and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by Union Ivkoni at $12.15, whereas the quickest connection takes 2h 10m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Arnheim Dortmund bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Arnheim to Dortmund!

Bus stops in Arnheim and Dortmund

Stations
Dortmund - Aplerbeck
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Aplerbeck Süd
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Asseln Mitte
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Barop
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Bövinghausen
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Central station
Steinstraße 54, 44147  Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Derne
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Deutsches Fussballmuseum
Platz der Deutschen Einheit 1, 44137  Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Dorstfeld Süd
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Hörde Station
Hörder Bahnhofstr , 44263  Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Huckarde
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Huckarde Nord
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Kirchderne
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Kirchhörde
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Kley
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Knappschaftskrankenhaus
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Körne
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Körne West
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Kruckel
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Kurl
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Löttringhausen
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Lütgendortmund
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Marten
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Marten Süd
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Mengede
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Möllerbrücke
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Nette/Oestrich
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Oespel
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Scharnhorst
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Signal-Iduna-Park
44139  Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Sölde
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Somborn
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Stadthaus
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Tierpark
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Universität
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - West
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Westerfilde
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Wickede
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund - Wickede West
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund- Lütgendortmund Nord
Dortmund  (Germany)
Dortmund-Dorstfeld
Dortmund  (Germany)

FAQs about the bus route Arnheim to Dortmund

How much does a Arnheim Dortmund bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $12.15 and takes 2h 10m to reach Dortmund. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Arnheim to Dortmund?

This route is offered by 2 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $12.15 and $14.05. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Dortmund.

On average, how many connections are available from Arnheim to Dortmund each day?

Every day, the Arnheim Dortmund bus route is served by approximately 1 connection. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Arnheim to Dortmund take?

The fastest bus from Arnheim to Dortmund is offered by Union Ivkoni and takes 2h 10m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $12.15. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Arnheim to Dortmund?

The earliest bus arriving in Dortmund from Arnheim starts at 10:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Arnheim to Dortmund?

The latest bus trip departing from Arnheim for Dortmund starts at 1:55 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Arnheim Dortmund route?

When traveling by bus from Arnheim to Dortmund, passengers can travel with Union Ivkoni and FlixBus. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Arnheim to Dortmund?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Arnheim to Dortmund, CheckMyBus currently compares 0 direct bus connections. 

What can I take with me on the Arnheim to Dortmund bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Arnheim Dortmund bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Arnheim Dortmund bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Arnheim to Dortmund on your planned travel date.

Compare Arnheim and Dortmund

Arnheim
141,674
Dortmund
0.59 Million
$6.32
$6.21
Arnheim
Dortmund
A cab ride in Arnheim is 2% more expensive than in Dortmund.
$2.72
$2.93
Arnheim
Dortmund
A bus fare in Arnheim is 8% cheaper than in Dortmund.
$4.69
$3.75
Arnheim
Dortmund
A large beer in Arnheim is 21% more expensive than in Dortmund.
$0.59
$0.39
Arnheim
Dortmund
A bottle of water in Arnheim is 34% more expensive than in Dortmund.
$11.43
$6.91
Arnheim
Dortmund
A meal in Arnheim is 40% more expensive than in Dortmund.

Bus routes from Arnheim and Dortmund

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.