Bus Asenovgrad to Sofia and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Sofia to Asenovgrad and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Asenovgrad to Sofia

Cheapest Bus$5.62
Fastest Bus2h 20m
Earliest Bus10:00 AM
Latest Bus8:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance92.6 miles
Bus CompaniesKarat-S, INFOBUS, Union Ivkoni
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Asenovgrad to Sofia. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Asenovgrad and Sofia as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09
  • Karat-S
    7:00 PM
    Plovdiv - Bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    9:20 PM
    Sofia cenral bus station
    from$5.62
  • Karat-S
    8:00 PM
    Plovdiv - Bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    10:20 PM
    Sofia cenral bus station
    from$5.62
  • Karat-S
    1:00 PM
    Plovdiv - Bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    3:20 PM
    Sofia cenral bus station
    from$5.62
  • Karat-S
    3:10 PM
    Plovdiv - Bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    5:30 PM
    Sofia cenral bus station
    from$5.62
  • INFOBUS
    1:00 PM
    Plovdiv
    Duration 2h 20m
    3:20 PM
    Sofia
    from$6.25
  • INFOBUS
    5:00 PM
    Plovdiv
    Duration 2h 20m
    7:20 PM
    Sofia
    from$6.25
  • INFOBUS
    7:00 PM
    Plovdiv
    Duration 2h 20m
    9:20 PM
    Sofia
    from$6.25
  • Union Ivkoni
    10:00 AM
    Stara Zagora
    Duration 3h 10m
    1:10 PM
    Sofia Airport
    from$9.77
  • Union Ivkoni
    5:30 PM
    Stara Zagora
    Duration 3h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Sofia Airport
    from$10.86
  • Union Ivkoni
    4:15 PM
    Stara Zagora
    Duration 2h 45m
    7:00 PM
    Sofia Airport
    from$10.86
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 AM
    Plovdiv
    Duration 1h 40m
    11:10 AM
    Sofia
    from$7.87
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:50 PM
    Plovdiv
    Duration 1h 50m
    12:40 AM
    Sofia Airport
    from$10.12
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Sofia to Asenovgrad. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Sofia and Asenovgrad as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Karat-S
    10:00 AM
    Sofia cenral bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    12:20 PM
    Plovdiv - Bus station
    from$5.62
  • Karat-S
    12:10 PM
    Sofia cenral bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    2:30 PM
    Plovdiv - Bus station
    from$5.62
  • Karat-S
    10:50 AM
    Sofia cenral bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    1:10 PM
    Plovdiv - Bus station
    from$5.62
  • Karat-S
    8:10 AM
    Sofia cenral bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    10:30 AM
    Plovdiv - Bus station
    from$5.62
  • Karat-S
    9:00 AM
    Sofia cenral bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    11:20 AM
    Plovdiv - Bus station
    from$5.62
  • INFOBUS
    10:00 AM
    Sofia
    Duration 2h 20m
    12:20 PM
    Plovdiv
    from$6.25
  • Union Ivkoni
    6:00 PM
    Sofia
    Duration 3h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Stara Zagora
    from$9.77
  • Union Ivkoni
    6:10 AM
    Sofia
    Duration 3h 20m
    9:30 AM
    Stara Zagora
    from$9.77
  • Union Ivkoni
    5:30 AM
    Sofia
    Duration 4h 5m
    9:35 AM
    Stara Zagora
    from$9.77
  • Union Ivkoni
    3:30 PM
    Sofia
    Duration 3h 15m
    6:45 PM
    Stara Zagora
    from$9.77
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Sofia
    Duration 1h 50m
    12:50 PM
    Plovdiv
    from$3.35
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Sofia Airport
    Duration 1h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Plovdiv
    from$13.49

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Asenovgrad to Sofia or from Sofia to Asenovgrad isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart search function to find the ideal option: If you need to get there as fast as possible, pick the fastest bus or if you want to save money, go for the cheapest option. Cheap ticket prices are normally available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Just click "Find Now" and enjoy your trip!

Bus stops in Asenovgrad and Sofia

Stations
bulevard "Knyaginya Maria Luiza" 100, Sofia (Bulgaria)
Knyaginya Maria Luiza 102, Sofia (Bulgaria)
bul. "Dragan Tsankov" , 1113 Sofia (Bulgaria)

Compare Asenovgrad and Sofia

$0.83
$0.91
Asenovgrad
Sofia
A cab ride in Asenovgrad is 9% cheaper than in Sofia.
$0.57
$0.92
Asenovgrad
Sofia
A bus fare in Asenovgrad is 39% cheaper than in Sofia.
$1.15
$1.15
Asenovgrad
Sofia
A large beer in Asenovgrad is 0% more expensive than in Sofia.
$0.52
$0.52
Asenovgrad
Sofia
A bottle of water in Asenovgrad is 0% more expensive than in Sofia.
$6.01
$5.61
Asenovgrad
Sofia
A meal in Asenovgrad is 7% more expensive than in Sofia.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.