Bus Ashbourne to Swansea and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Swansea to Ashbourne and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ashbourne to Swansea

Cheapest Bus$65.01
Fastest Bus10h 40m
Earliest Bus4:30 PM
Latest Bus8:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance166.3 miles
Bus CompaniesNational Express
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ashbourne to Swansea. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ashbourne and Swansea as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12
  • National Express
    4:30 PM
    Dublin
    Duration 10h 50m
    3:20 AM
    Swansea
    from$65.01
  • National Express
    4:30 PM
    Dublin
    Duration 10h 40m
    3:10 AM
    Swansea
    from$65.01
  • National Express
    4:30 PM
    Dublin
    Duration 11h 45m
    4:15 AM
    Cardiff
    from$65.01
  • National Express
    8:15 PM
    Dublin
    Duration 22h 50m
    7:05 PM
    Swansea
    from$82.99
  • National Express
    8:00 PM
    Dublin
    Duration 23h 5m
    7:05 PM
    Swansea
    from$83.13
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Swansea to Ashbourne. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Swansea and Ashbourne as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • National Express
    10:25 PM
    Cardiff
    Duration 11h 50m
    10:15 AM
    Dublin
    from$56.71
  • National Express
    11:20 PM
    Swansea
    Duration 10h 55m
    10:15 AM
    Dublin
    from$56.71
  • National Express
    11:15 PM
    Swansea
    Duration 11h 0m
    10:15 AM
    Dublin
    from$56.71
  • National Express
    3:15 PM
    Cardiff
    Duration 15h 15m
    6:30 AM
    Dublin
    from$73.31
  • National Express
    3:15 PM
    Cardiff
    Duration 14h 45m
    6:00 AM
    Dublin
    from$73.31
  • National Express
    10:15 AM
    Swansea
    Duration 19h 45m
    6:00 AM
    Dublin
    from$82.99
  • National Express
    10:15 AM
    Swansea
    Duration 20h 15m
    6:30 AM
    Dublin
    from$82.99
  • National Express
    3:20 PM
    Cardiff
    Duration 15h 10m
    6:30 AM
    Dublin
    from$83.12

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from Ashbourne to Swansea? Then take advantage of our bus search to find the perfect option. This route is served by . It isn't hard to find cheap tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods. Just click "Find Now" and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Ashbourne and Swansea

Stations
A48 , SA4 0FU Swansea (United Kingdom)
The Kingsway , Swansea (United Kingdom)
Wellington St , SA1 3RA Swansea (United Kingdom)
West Way , SA1 3RY Swansea (United Kingdom)
The Quadrant Shopping Centre , Swansea (United Kingdom)
Singleton Park , Swansea (United Kingdom)
Fabian Way , SA1 Swansea (United Kingdom)

Compare Ashbourne and Swansea

$6.23
$3.16
Ashbourne
Swansea
A cab ride in Ashbourne is 50% more expensive than in Swansea.
$3.21
$3.95
Ashbourne
Swansea
A bus fare in Ashbourne is 19% cheaper than in Swansea.
$5.94
$4.93
Ashbourne
Swansea
A large beer in Ashbourne is 18% more expensive than in Swansea.
$1.63
$2.30
Ashbourne
Swansea
A bottle of water in Ashbourne is 30% cheaper than in Swansea.
$10.67
$4.60
Ashbourne
Swansea
A meal in Ashbourne is 57% more expensive than in Swansea.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.