Bus Asturias Airport (OVD) to Bilbao and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Bilbao to Asturias Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Asturias Airport to Bilbao

Cheapest Bus$29.10
Fastest Bus5h 30m
Earliest Bus7:00 AM
Latest Bus11:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes11 Ø
Distance157.0 miles
Bus CompaniesEurolines Suisse, ALSA

The cheapest bus routes from Asturias Airport to Bilbao

Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Eurolines Suisse
    10:02 AM
    Asturias Airport
    Duration 6h 33m
    4:35 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$29.10
  • Eurolines Suisse
    9:58 PM
    Asturias Airport
    Duration 7h 17m
    5:15 AM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$29.10
  • ALSA
    7:00 AM
    Asturias Airport
    Duration 7h 15m
    2:15 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$31.99
  • ALSA
    9:00 AM
    Asturias Airport
    Duration 6h 30m
    3:30 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$31.99
  • ALSA
    10:00 AM
    Asturias Airport
    Duration 6h 35m
    4:35 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$31.99
  • ALSA
    10:00 AM
    Asturias Airport
    Duration 5h 30m
    3:30 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$31.99
  • ALSA
    3:00 PM
    Asturias Airport
    Duration 7h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$31.99
  • ALSA
    4:00 PM
    Asturias Airport
    Duration 6h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$31.99
  • ALSA
    11:20 PM
    Asturias Airport
    Duration 5h 55m
    5:15 AM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$31.99
  • Eurolines Suisse
    7:53 AM
    Asturias Airport
    Duration 5h 37m
    1:30 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$43.56
  • Eurolines Suisse
    2:02 PM
    Asturias Airport
    Duration 6h 33m
    8:35 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$57.33

The cheapest carpooling offers from Asturias Airport to Bilbao

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:30 AM
    Asturias Airport
    Duration 3h 40m
    3:10 PM
    Bilbao
    from$21.20
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:20 AM
    Asturias Airport
    Duration 3h 40m
    3:00 PM
    Bilbao
    from$21.20

The cheapest bus routes from Bilbao to Asturias Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Eurolines Suisse
    1:45 AM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 7h 2m
    8:47 AM
    Asturias Airport
    from$29.10
  • Eurolines Suisse
    10:30 AM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 8h 17m
    6:47 PM
    Asturias Airport
    from$29.10
  • Eurolines Suisse
    1:30 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 7h 17m
    8:47 PM
    Asturias Airport
    from$29.10
  • ALSA
    1:45 AM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 6h 0m
    7:45 AM
    Asturias Airport
    from$31.99
  • ALSA
    1:45 AM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 7h 0m
    8:45 AM
    Asturias Airport
    from$31.99
  • ALSA
    10:30 AM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 7h 15m
    5:45 PM
    Asturias Airport
    from$31.99
  • ALSA
    10:30 AM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 6h 15m
    4:45 PM
    Asturias Airport
    from$31.99
  • ALSA
    1:30 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 7h 15m
    8:45 PM
    Asturias Airport
    from$31.99
  • ALSA
    1:45 AM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 8h 0m
    9:45 AM
    Asturias Airport
    from$33.84
  • ALSA
    10:30 AM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 8h 15m
    6:45 PM
    Asturias Airport
    from$33.84
  • Eurolines Suisse
    1:45 AM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 7h 0m
    8:45 AM
    Asturias Airport
    from$33.95
  • Eurolines Suisse
    10:30 AM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 6h 15m
    4:45 PM
    Asturias Airport
    from$33.95
  • Eurolines Suisse
    10:30 AM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 7h 15m
    5:45 PM
    Asturias Airport
    from$33.95
  • Eurolines Suisse
    1:30 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 7h 45m
    9:15 PM
    Asturias Airport
    from$33.95

The cheapest carpooling offers from Bilbao to Asturias Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Bilbao
    Duration 3h 20m
    8:20 PM
    Asturias Airport
    from$21.20

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Do you love to travel, but aren’t fond of the prospect of getting to the departures gate because of expensive taxi fares and parking prices or the lack of local transportation options? CheckMyBus is here to help! Our bus search engine can help you find the ideal bus route from Asturias Airport to Bilbao. This connection is currently offered by Eurolines Suisse. Ticket fares for buses between Asturias Airport and Bilbao currently start at $29.10. Finding the perfect airport shuttle bus has never been so simple!
Opting for the bus to the airport is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only affordable but it's also eco-friendly thanks to its low carbon emissions. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB ports, to complimentary WiFi. When taking a look at the search results presented on our page, you can instantly see which operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs are offered by {{ powerplugsFreeCompanyNamesAnd }}. A generous baggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Bilbao to Asturias Airport can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current offers for your Asturias Airport – Bilbao bus.
We've all been there: you were lucky enough to find a cheap plane ticket for your next vacation but the taxi to the airport will cost you a fortune. In this case, you should consider taking a bus! At the moment, the cheapest ticket for the transfer between Asturias Airport and Bilbao can be booked with Eurolines Suisse for as little as $29.10. If you're a bit late and all the cheap advance fares are already sold out, then there's another option: make sure to check buses with different departure times. Sometimes you can save a few more dollars simply by picking a bus which will get you to the check-in counter a bit earlier.

Bus stops in Asturias Airport and Bilbao

Stations
Abaro Estrata 4, 48013 Bilbao (Spain)
Bilbao (Spain)
Puente del Diablo , 48013 Bilbao (Spain)
Bilbao (Spain)
Buenos Aires Kalea 2, 48001 Bilbao (Spain)
Bilbao (Spain)
Plaza de Don Federico Moyúa , 48009 Bilbao (Spain)
Calle Guturbay 1, 48013 Bilbao (Spain)

Compare Asturias Airport and Bilbao

$6.14
$7.18
Asturias Airport
Bilbao
A cab ride in Asturias Airport is 15% cheaper than in Bilbao.
$1.41
$1.67
Asturias Airport
Bilbao
A bus fare in Asturias Airport is 16% cheaper than in Bilbao.
$2.47
$3.53
Asturias Airport
Bilbao
A large beer in Asturias Airport is 31% cheaper than in Bilbao.
$0.77
$0.98
Asturias Airport
Bilbao
A bottle of water in Asturias Airport is 22% cheaper than in Bilbao.
$10.21
$17.43
Asturias Airport
Bilbao
A meal in Asturias Airport is 42% cheaper than in Bilbao.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.