Bus Asturias Airport (OVD) to Comillas and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Comillas to Asturias Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,464 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Asturias Airport to Comillas

Cheapest Bus$6.58
Fastest Bus1h 2m
Earliest Bus8:15 AM
Latest Bus9:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance88.2 miles
Bus CompaniesALSA, Eurolines Suisse
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Asturias Airport to Comillas. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Asturias Airport and Comillas as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15
  • ALSA
    9:08 PM
    Oviedo - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 2m
    10:10 PM
    Santander central bus station
    from$6.58
  • ALSA
    8:15 AM
    Gijón central bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    12:15 PM
    Santander central bus station
    from$12.59
  • ALSA
    9:30 PM
    Oviedo - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 45m
    12:15 AM
    Santander central bus station
    from$14.81
  • Eurolines Suisse
    5:45 PM
    Oviedo - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 45m
    8:30 PM
    Santander central bus station
    from$14.81
  • ALSA
    12:30 PM
    Oviedo - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Santander central bus station
    from$14.91
  • ALSA
    4:00 PM
    Oviedo - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 45m
    6:45 PM
    Santander central bus station
    from$14.91
  • ALSA
    5:30 PM
    Oviedo - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 15m
    7:45 PM
    Santander central bus station
    from$14.91
  • Eurolines Suisse
    12:00 PM
    Oviedo - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 20m
    4:20 PM
    Santander central bus station
    from$15.59
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:30 PM
    Gijón
    Duration 1h 50m
    5:20 PM
    Santander
    from$7.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:10 PM
    Gijón
    Duration 2h 10m
    6:20 PM
    Santander
    from$7.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:50 AM
    Oviedo
    Duration 2h 0m
    9:50 AM
    Santander
    from$9.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 AM
    Gijón
    Duration 2h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Santander
    from$10.21
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Comillas to Asturias Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Comillas and Asturias Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • ALSA
    8:35 PM
    Santander central bus station
    Duration 1h 13m
    9:48 PM
    Oviedo - Central bus station
    from$6.58
  • ALSA
    3:35 PM
    Santander central bus station
    Duration 1h 13m
    4:48 PM
    Oviedo - Central bus station
    from$6.58
  • ALSA
    9:35 PM
    Santander central bus station
    Duration 1h 5m
    10:40 PM
    Oviedo - Central bus station
    from$6.58
  • ALSA
    3:20 AM
    Santander central bus station
    Duration 3h 40m
    7:00 AM
    Gijón central bus station
    from$12.59
  • Eurolines Suisse
    3:20 AM
    Santander central bus station
    Duration 2h 40m
    6:00 AM
    Oviedo - Central bus station
    from$14.81
  • Eurolines Suisse
    8:30 AM
    Santander central bus station
    Duration 3h 15m
    11:45 AM
    Oviedo - Central bus station
    from$14.81
  • ALSA
    7:30 PM
    Santander central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Oviedo - Central bus station
    from$14.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:20 AM
    Santander
    Duration 2h 0m
    2:20 AM
    Gijón
    from$7.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:50 PM
    Comillas
    Duration 1h 20m
    7:10 PM
    Gijón
    from$9.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:30 PM
    Santander
    Duration 1h 40m
    3:10 PM
    Gijón
    from$11.34
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Santander
    Duration 1h 50m
    4:50 PM
    Gijón
    from$11.34

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to save a few bucks as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and pick the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle bus departs from Asturias Airport at . Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!
Opting for the bus to the airport is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only inexpensive but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB ports, to free WiFi. When taking a look at the search results presented on our page, you can instantly see which bus operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs are offered by {{ powerplugsFreeCompanyNamesAnd }}. A generous baggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Comillas to Asturias Airport can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current offers for your Asturias Airport – Comillas bus.
Taking the bus is one of the most affordable ways to get from A to B - even when it comes to airport transfers! A rule of thumb: the earlier you book your ticket, the cheaper it is. In case you're a bit late and all the advance fares for the transfer Asturias Airport - Comillas are already sold out, we'd suggest checking buses with different departure times. With a bit of luck you can save a few more dollars simply by taking an earlier bus.

Bus stops in Asturias Airport and Comillas

Stations
Paseo Garelly 10, 39520 Comillas (Spain)

Compare Asturias Airport and Comillas

$5.92
$5.67
Asturias Airport
Comillas
A cab ride in Asturias Airport is 5% more expensive than in Comillas.
$1.36
$1.47
Asturias Airport
Comillas
A bus fare in Asturias Airport is 8% cheaper than in Comillas.
$2.38
$2.41
Asturias Airport
Comillas
A large beer in Asturias Airport is 2% cheaper than in Comillas.
$0.74
$0.57
Asturias Airport
Comillas
A bottle of water in Asturias Airport is 23% more expensive than in Comillas.
$9.83
$10.74
Asturias Airport
Comillas
A meal in Asturias Airport is 9% cheaper than in Comillas.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.