Bus Augsburg to Varese and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Varese to Augsburg and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

The cheapest train connections from Augsburg to Varese

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:32 AM
    Augsburg
    Duration 10h 23m
    10:55 AM
    Varese
    from$45.07
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:32 AM
    Augsburg
    Duration 9h 53m
    10:25 AM
    Varese
    from$45.07
  • Deutsche Bahn
    1:02 PM
    Augsburg
    Duration 7h 23m
    8:25 PM
    Varese
    from$45.07
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:03 AM
    Augsburg
    Duration 7h 12m
    6:15 PM
    Varese
    from$45.07

The cheapest train connections from Varese to Augsburg

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:45 AM
    Varese
    Duration 7h 8m
    2:53 PM
    Augsburg
    from$45.07
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:13 AM
    Varese
    Duration 7h 26m
    12:39 PM
    Augsburg
    from$45.07
  • Deutsche Bahn
    1:35 PM
    Varese
    Duration 7h 4m
    8:39 PM
    Augsburg
    from$45.07
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:35 AM
    Varese
    Duration 7h 3m
    6:38 PM
    Augsburg
    from$45.07

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for a bus from Augsburg to Varese or from Varese to Augsburg? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. This route is served by . Just remember that coach ticket prices might be at their cheapest if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. Just click "Find Now" and happy travels!

Bus stops in Augsburg and Varese

Stations
Piazzale Fratelli Kennedy , 21100 Varese (Italy)

Compare Augsburg and Varese

$6.21
$6.50
Augsburg
Varese
A cab ride in Augsburg is 5% cheaper than in Varese.
$2.94
$1.64
Augsburg
Varese
A bus fare in Augsburg is 45% more expensive than in Varese.
$3.39
$4.52
Augsburg
Varese
A large beer in Augsburg is 25% cheaper than in Varese.
$0.55
$0.39
Augsburg
Varese
A bottle of water in Augsburg is 30% more expensive than in Varese.
$9.18
$9.41
Augsburg
Varese
A meal in Augsburg is 3% cheaper than in Varese.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.