Bus Aulnat Airport (CFE) to Vierzon and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Vierzon to Aulnat Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Aulnat Airport to Vierzon

Cheapest Bus$1.12
Fastest Bus2h 15m
Earliest Bus6:45 AM
Latest Bus11:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes9 Ø
Distance112.1 miles
Bus CompaniesBlaBlaBus, FlixBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Aulnat Airport to Vierzon. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Aulnat Airport and Vierzon as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/13
07/14
07/15
07/16
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:00 AM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    Duration 3h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Bourges Chambre de Commerce
    from$1.12
  • BlaBlaBus
    4:00 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    Duration 2h 15m
    6:15 PM
    Bourges Chambre de Commerce
    from$3.38
  • BlaBlaBus
    4:00 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    Duration 4h 15m
    8:15 PM
    Orleans - Libération
    from$5.64
  • FlixBus
    1:00 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    Duration 2h 15m
    3:15 PM
    Bourges
    from$5.64
  • FlixBus
    10:05 AM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    Duration 2h 35m
    12:40 PM
    Bourges
    from$10.16
  • FlixBus
    10:25 AM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    Duration 2h 15m
    12:40 PM
    Bourges
    from$10.16
  • FlixBus
    6:45 AM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    Duration 2h 35m
    9:20 AM
    Bourges
    from$13.55
  • FlixBus
    7:05 AM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    Duration 2h 15m
    9:20 AM
    Bourges
    from$13.55
  • BlaBlaBus
    11:35 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    Duration 9h 30m
    9:05 AM
    Orleans - Libération
    from$15.80
  • SNCF
    4:26 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand
    Duration 2h 33m
    6:59 PM
    Bourges
    from$26.33
  • SNCF
    10:30 AM
    Clermont-Ferrand
    Duration 2h 26m
    12:56 PM
    Bourges
    from$27.46
  • SNCF
    1:30 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand
    Duration 2h 29m
    3:59 PM
    Bourges
    from$35.38
  • SNCF
    7:43 AM
    Clermont-Ferrand
    Duration 2h 30m
    10:13 AM
    Bourges
    from$40.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Clermont-Ferrand
    Duration 1h 40m
    12:40 PM
    Bourges
    from$10.17
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:40 AM
    Clermont-Ferrand
    Duration 1h 40m
    11:20 AM
    Bourges
    from$11.30
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:50 AM
    Clermont-Ferrand
    Duration 1h 50m
    1:40 PM
    Bourges
    from$11.30
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:50 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand
    Duration 1h 40m
    2:30 PM
    Bourges
    from$11.30
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Vierzon to Aulnat Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Vierzon and Aulnat Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • BlaBlaBus
    8:10 PM
    Bourges Chambre de Commerce
    Duration 3h 0m
    11:10 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    from$1.12
  • BlaBlaBus
    11:40 AM
    Bourges Chambre de Commerce
    Duration 2h 15m
    1:55 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    from$3.38
  • BlaBlaBus
    9:50 AM
    Orleans - Libération
    Duration 4h 5m
    1:55 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    from$5.64
  • FlixBus
    2:30 PM
    Bourges
    Duration 2h 20m
    4:50 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    from$7.90
  • FlixBus
    5:10 PM
    Bourges
    Duration 2h 15m
    7:25 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    from$10.16
  • FlixBus
    8:50 PM
    Bourges
    Duration 2h 15m
    11:05 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    from$10.16
  • FlixBus
    5:10 PM
    Bourges
    Duration 2h 35m
    7:45 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    from$10.16
  • FlixBus
    8:50 PM
    Bourges
    Duration 2h 35m
    11:25 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    from$10.16
  • FlixBus
    9:20 PM
    Orleans - Libération
    Duration 4h 25m
    1:45 AM
    Clermont-Ferrand - Gare routière
    from$16.94
  • FlixBus
    2:30 PM
    Bourges
    Duration 3h 5m
    5:35 PM
    Thiers
    from$19.20
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Bourges
    Duration 1h 56m
    6:56 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand
    from$11.30
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Bourges
    Duration 1h 56m
    10:56 AM
    Clermont-Ferrand
    from$12.43
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Bourges
    Duration 1h 58m
    6:58 PM
    Clermont-Ferrand
    from$13.56
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:40 PM
    Bourges
    Duration 2h 30m
    1:10 AM
    Thiers
    from$13.56

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Already booked your flight but you're still looking for a low-cost way to get to the airport? By using our search function, you'll find cheap buses from Aulnat Airport to Vierzon and from Vierzon to Aulnat Airport. Just take a look at the search results, compare prices and pick your preferred trip. Finding a good airport shuttle has never been this easy!
The more affordable travel options there are, the harder it is to make the right choice. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you’re looking for an bus to the airport from Aulnat Airport to Vierzon, we will help you find it. With our smart bus search engine you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your ride from Vierzon to Aulnat Airport or from Aulnat Airport to Vierzon. Just pick your date and find out which operators offer extra legroom and generous luggage policy. Travel smart!
You've booked a low-cost flight but a yellow cab to the airport would cost you a fortune? Then the bus is the perfect alternative! Depending on whether you book in advance or at short notice, ticket prices for the transfer between Aulnat Airport and Vierzon are likely to vary. If you're a bit late and the cheap advance fares are already sold out, we recommend checking buses with different departure times. You might be able to save that extra bit of money simply by taking the earlier bus.

Bus stops in Aulnat Airport and Vierzon

Stations
14 Rue du Général de Gaulle 14, 18100 Vierzon (France)

Compare Aulnat Airport and Vierzon

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.