Bus Azul to Bahía Blanca and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Bahía Blanca to Azul and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Azul to Bahía Blanca

Cheapest Bus$19.34
Fastest Bus5h 30m
Earliest Bus1:40 AM
Latest Bus3:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance187.8 miles
Bus CompaniesJetmar, Busbud, Cóndor Estrella

The cheapest bus routes from Azul to Bahía Blanca

Today
Tomorrow
08/05
08/06
08/07
08/08

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Jetmar
    3:40 PM
    Azul, BA - La Estrella
    Duration 6h 25m
    10:05 PM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    from$19.34
  • Jetmar
    11:25 AM
    Azul, BA - Terminal de Ómnibus
    Duration 9h 55m
    9:20 PM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    from$19.34
  • Jetmar
    3:20 AM
    Azul, BA - La Estrella
    Duration 7h 15m
    10:35 AM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    from$19.34
  • Busbud
    1:40 AM
    Azul, BA - Terminal de Ómnibus
    Duration 5h 30m
    7:10 AM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    from$20.60
  • Busbud
    2:35 AM
    Azul, BA - Terminal de Ómnibus
    Duration 5h 35m
    8:10 AM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    from$20.60
  • Cóndor Estrella
    1:40 AM
    Azul, BA - Terminal de Ómnibus
    Duration 5h 30m
    7:10 AM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    from$29.72
  • Cóndor Estrella
    2:35 AM
    Azul, BA - Terminal de Ómnibus
    Duration 5h 35m
    8:10 AM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    from$29.72

The cheapest bus routes from Bahía Blanca to Azul

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Jetmar
    8:00 PM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 20m
    3:20 AM
    Azul, BA - La Estrella
    from$19.34
  • Jetmar
    6:00 AM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    Duration 10h 35m
    4:35 PM
    Azul, BA - La Estrella
    from$19.34
  • Busbud
    10:00 AM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 20m
    3:20 PM
    Azul
    from$22.81
  • Cóndor Estrella
    1:30 PM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 20m
    6:50 PM
    Azul, BA - Terminal de Ómnibus
    from$35.25
  • Cóndor Estrella
    9:50 PM
    Bahía Blanca, BA - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 35m
    2:25 AM
    Azul, BA - Terminal de Ómnibus
    from$35.25

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Traveling from Azul to Bahía Blanca or from Bahía Blanca to Azul? If you're on a budget or just want to find the ideal bus, we help you compare ticket prices and availability of all operators serving this route. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. With our smart search function you'll find the ideal bus ticket from Bahía Blanca to Azul. Simply click "Find Now" and happy travels!

Bus stops in Azul and Bahía Blanca

Stations
Bahía Blanca (Argentina)
Luis María Drago 1906, 8000 Bahía Blanca (Argentina)

Compare Azul and Bahía Blanca

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.