Bus Bad Oeynhausen to Hagen and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Hagen to Bad Oeynhausen and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,838 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bad Oeynhausen to Hagen

Cheapest Bus$12.45
Fastest Bus5h 20m
Earliest Bus5:15 PM
Latest Bus5:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance81.6 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Bad Oeynhausen to Hagen

Today
Tomorrow
07/11
07/12
07/13
07/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    5:15 PM
    Bad Oeynhausen ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 5h 20m
    10:35 PM
    Hagen - Central station
    from$12.45

The cheapest train connections from Bad Oeynhausen to Hagen

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:03 AM
    Bad Oeynhausen
    Duration 2h 21m
    10:24 AM
    Hagen
    from$22.57
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:07 AM
    Bad Oeynhausen
    Duration 3h 28m
    8:35 AM
    Hagen
    from$22.57
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:01 PM
    Bad Oeynhausen
    Duration 2h 22m
    10:23 PM
    Hagen
    from$22.57
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:01 PM
    Bad Oeynhausen
    Duration 2h 25m
    9:26 PM
    Hagen
    from$22.57

The cheapest carpooling offers from Bad Oeynhausen to Hagen

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Bad Oeynhausen
    Duration 1h 40m
    3:40 PM
    Hagen
    from$7.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Bad Oeynhausen
    Duration 1h 50m
    3:50 PM
    Hagen
    from$9.07

The cheapest bus routes from Hagen to Bad Oeynhausen

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    5:25 AM
    Hagen - Central station
    Duration 6h 35m
    12:00 PM
    Bad Oeynhausen ZOB (central bus station)
    from$16.99

The cheapest train connections from Hagen to Bad Oeynhausen

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:02 AM
    Hagen
    Duration 1h 44m
    7:46 AM
    Bad Oeynhausen
    from$24.83
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:02 AM
    Hagen
    Duration 1h 47m
    7:49 AM
    Bad Oeynhausen
    from$24.83
  • Deutsche Bahn
    4:35 PM
    Hagen
    Duration 2h 16m
    6:51 PM
    Bad Oeynhausen
    from$24.83
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:02 AM
    Hagen
    Duration 1h 50m
    7:52 AM
    Bad Oeynhausen
    from$24.83

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to plan an upcoming bus trip from Bad Oeynhausen to Hagen or vice versa? Then our bus search engine can help you find the best option for your travel needs. If you're in a hurry, you can opt for the fastest bus connection, which is offered by . If you’re tight on cash or are simply looking for the best deal, consider the least expensive ticket, which starts at $12.45. Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming more and more popular. It's not only affordable but it's also environmentally friendly thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as convenient as flying or taking the train. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board features by offering everything from power plugs, USB plugs, to complimentary WiFi. When taking a look at the search results presented on our page, you can instantly see, which bus operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs can be found on board the buses of one operator: FlixBus. A generous luggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Hagen to Bad Oeynhausen can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. Take a look at the exact location of the stops in both cities, find out about departure times and book the perfect bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current offers for your Bad Oeynhausen – Hagen bus.
Traveling by bus is one of the cheapest options for visiting family members or simply seeing new cities. For your bus ride from Bad Oeynhausen to Hagen, there's tickets available starting at only $12.45 But don't hesitate: if you book last-minute, you might have to pay a bit more. Here's a piece of advice for you: compare prices for different departure times if you're flexible timewise. Taking an earlier bus can allow you to save even more money.

Bus stops in Bad Oeynhausen and Hagen

Stations
Am Hauptbahnhof , 58089 Hagen (Germany)
Konrad-Adenauer-Ring 27, 58135 Hagen (Germany)
Knippschildstraße/Hagener Straße , Hagen (Germany)

Compare Bad Oeynhausen and Hagen

$9.07
$6.01
Bad Oeynhausen
Hagen
A cab ride in Bad Oeynhausen is 34% more expensive than in Hagen.
$2.89
$2.84
Bad Oeynhausen
Hagen
A bus fare in Bad Oeynhausen is 2% more expensive than in Hagen.
$4.25
$3.63
Bad Oeynhausen
Hagen
A large beer in Bad Oeynhausen is 15% more expensive than in Hagen.
$0.22
$0.38
Bad Oeynhausen
Hagen
A bottle of water in Bad Oeynhausen is 43% cheaper than in Hagen.
$6.80
$6.69
Bad Oeynhausen
Hagen
A meal in Bad Oeynhausen is 2% more expensive than in Hagen.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.