Bus Bad Urach to Hamburg and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Hamburg to Bad Urach and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,681,208 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bad Urach to Hamburg

Cheapest Bus$63.23
Fastest Bus21h 30m
Earliest Bus2:10 PM
Latest Bus2:10 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance350.3 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Bad Urach to Hamburg

Today
Tomorrow
07/16
07/17
07/18
07/19

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    2:10 PM
    Bad Urach ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 21h 30m
    11:40 AM
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    from$63.23

The cheapest train connections from Bad Urach to Hamburg

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:24 AM
    Bad Urach
    Duration 7h 4m
    1:28 PM
    Hamburg
    from$108.32
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:25 AM
    Bad Urach
    Duration 7h 3m
    1:28 PM
    Hamburg
    from$108.32
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:27 AM
    Bad Urach
    Duration 7h 1m
    1:28 PM
    Hamburg
    from$108.32
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:29 AM
    Bad Urach
    Duration 6h 59m
    1:28 PM
    Hamburg
    from$108.32

The cheapest carpooling offers from Bad Urach to Hamburg

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Bad Urach
    Duration 7h 20m
    12:20 AM
    Hamburg
    from$28.24
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Bad Urach
    Duration 7h 20m
    1:20 PM
    Hamburg
    from$33.88
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:50 AM
    Bad Urach
    Duration 8h 0m
    3:50 PM
    Hamburg
    from$33.88
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Bad Urach
    Duration 7h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Hamburg
    from$36.14

The cheapest bus routes from Hamburg to Bad Urach

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    4:15 PM
    Hamburg - ZOB central bus station
    Duration 18h 0m
    10:15 AM
    Bad Urach ZOB (central bus station)
    from$67.75

The cheapest train connections from Hamburg to Bad Urach

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:46 PM
    Hamburg
    Duration 10h 31m
    6:17 AM
    Bad Urach
    from$65.40
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:46 PM
    Hamburg
    Duration 10h 15m
    6:01 AM
    Bad Urach
    from$65.40
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:46 PM
    Hamburg
    Duration 10h 34m
    6:20 AM
    Bad Urach
    from$65.40
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:46 PM
    Hamburg
    Duration 10h 45m
    6:31 AM
    Bad Urach
    from$65.40

The cheapest carpooling offers from Hamburg to Bad Urach

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Hamburg
    Duration 7h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Bad Urach
    from$28.24
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 PM
    Hamburg
    Duration 8h 20m
    4:20 AM
    Bad Urach
    from$28.24
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 AM
    Hamburg
    Duration 7h 10m
    10:10 AM
    Bad Urach
    from$33.88
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:30 PM
    Hamburg
    Duration 7h 10m
    10:40 PM
    Bad Urach
    from$36.14

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus ticket prices from Bad Urach to Hamburg normally start from $63.23. With our smart bus search engine, you'll find the ideal travel option. Just pick one of the rides offered by FlixBus. The fastest bus from Hamburg to Bad Urach only takes . Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search engine will help you pick just the right bus. On your intercity bus from Bad Urach to Hamburg you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best amenities. While a small bag on-board is usually allowed free of charge, there might be limitations regarding additional baggage or bulky luggage. If you want to bring a very large bag exceeding the usual weight requirements on a bus from Hamburg to Bad Urach, then you should opt for an offer provided by FlixBus. The details of every individual bus schedule are presented in our search results and you can also see if they are free of charge or not: Just check for the bus company that allows you to take your pet or that has free WiFi, power plugs and a good selection of drinks. You'll also find other useful info on CheckMyBus, such as details on current special discounts. Travel smart!
You'd like to spend a few days away but you're a bit tight on cash right now? Then the bus is the perfect option! Your trip from Bad Urach to Hamburg is currently available for only $63.23 with FlixBus. If you book at short notice, however, the same journey can be slightly more expensive. Here's a suggestion: make sure to take a look at traveling times as well. Avoid spending too much time on the road by opting for the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Bad Urach and Hamburg

Stations
Scheel-Plessen-Str. 17, 22765 Hamburg (Germany)
Hachmannplatz 16, 20099 Hamburg (Germany)
Hannoversche Str. 85, 21079 Hamburg (Germany)
22041 Hamburg (Germany)
Adenauerallee 74-78, 20097 Hamburg (Germany)

Compare Bad Urach and Hamburg

$5.87
$5.87
Bad Urach
Hamburg
A cab ride in Bad Urach is 0% more expensive than in Hamburg.
$3.16
$3.39
Bad Urach
Hamburg
A bus fare in Bad Urach is 7% cheaper than in Hamburg.
$4.29
$3.95
Bad Urach
Hamburg
A large beer in Bad Urach is 8% more expensive than in Hamburg.
$0.33
$0.48
Bad Urach
Hamburg
A bottle of water in Bad Urach is 32% cheaper than in Hamburg.
$7.45
$11.75
Bad Urach
Hamburg
A meal in Bad Urach is 37% cheaper than in Hamburg.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.