Bus Baltimore/Washington Airport (BWI) to Pittsburgh and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Pittsburgh to Baltimore/Washington Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,838 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Pittsburgh

Cheapest Bus$1.00
Fastest Bus4h 30m
Earliest Bus9:10 AM
Latest Bus11:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance197.2 miles
Bus Companiesmegabus US, OurBus, FlixBus, Greyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Pittsburgh. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Baltimore/Washington Airport and Pittsburgh as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/11
07/12
07/13
07/14
  • megabus US
    9:30 AM
    Washington, DC - Shake Shack
    Duration 5h 50m
    3:20 PM
    Pittsburgh, PA - David L. Lawrence Convention Center
    from$1.00
  • OurBus
    9:10 AM
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    1:40 PM
    Pittsburgh, PA - Grant Street Transportation Center
    from$20.00
  • megabus US
    4:15 PM
    Washington, DC - Shake Shack
    Duration 6h 0m
    10:15 PM
    Pittsburgh, PA - David L. Lawrence Convention Center
    from$29.99
  • FlixBus
    11:35 PM
    Washington, DC - Renaissance Washington DC Downtown
    Duration 14h 25m
    2:00 PM
    Pittsburgh, PA - David L. Lawrence Convention Center
    from$32.89
  • OurBus
    2:00 PM
    Washington, DC - Union Station Slips 14 & 15
    Duration 4h 45m
    6:45 PM
    Pittsburgh - Carnegie Mellon
    from$43.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:30 PM
    Baltimore, MD - Ponca St
    Duration 4h 55m
    11:25 PM
    Pittsburgh, PA - David L. Lawrence Convention Center
    from$47.00
  • Greyhound US
    4:50 PM
    Washington, DC - Shake Shack
    Duration 6h 35m
    11:25 PM
    Pittsburgh, PA - David L. Lawrence Convention Center
    from$51.00
  • Amtrak
    10:08 AM
    Baltimore/Washington Airport
    Duration 9h 51m
    7:59 PM
    Pittsburgh Airport
    from$146.29
  • Amtrak
    10:34 AM
    Baltimore/Washington Airport
    Duration 9h 25m
    7:59 PM
    Pittsburgh Airport
    from$202.99
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Pittsburgh to Baltimore/Washington Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Pittsburgh and Baltimore/Washington Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • megabus US
    10:50 AM
    Pittsburgh, PA - David L. Lawrence Convention Center
    Duration 5h 55m
    4:45 PM
    Washington, DC - Shake Shack
    from$1.00
  • FlixBus
    11:05 AM
    Pittsburgh, PA - David L. Lawrence Convention Center
    Duration 12h 45m
    11:50 PM
    Baltimore, MD - Ponca St
    from$14.74
  • Greyhound US
    10:15 PM
    Pittsburgh, PA - David L. Lawrence Convention Center
    Duration 6h 10m
    4:25 AM
    Washington, DC - Shake Shack
    from$21.50
  • FlixBus
    11:05 AM
    Pittsburgh, PA - David L. Lawrence Convention Center
    Duration 10h 50m
    9:55 PM
    Washington, DC - Renaissance Washington DC Downtown
    from$21.55
  • OurBus
    8:00 PM
    Pittsburgh - Carnegie Mellon
    Duration 4h 30m
    12:30 AM
    Washington, DC - Union Station Slips 14 & 15
    from$40.00
  • OurBus
    4:00 PM
    Pittsburgh, PA - Grant Street Transportation Center
    Duration 4h 40m
    8:40 PM
    Washington, DC - Union Station
    from$41.00
  • Greyhound US
    2:00 AM
    Pittsburgh, PA - David L. Lawrence Convention Center
    Duration 4h 50m
    6:50 AM
    Baltimore, MD - Ponca St
    from$47.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:15 AM
    Pittsburgh, PA - David L. Lawrence Convention Center
    Duration 16h 40m
    10:55 PM
    Baltimore, MD - Ponca St
    from$47.00
  • Greyhound US
    4:00 PM
    Pittsburgh, PA - David L. Lawrence Convention Center
    Duration 14h 25m
    6:25 AM
    Baltimore, MD - Ponca St
    from$47.00
  • Greyhound US
    4:00 PM
    Pittsburgh, PA - David L. Lawrence Convention Center
    Duration 16h 5m
    8:05 AM
    Washington, DC - Shake Shack
    from$55.00
  • Greyhound US
    2:00 AM
    Pittsburgh, PA - David L. Lawrence Convention Center
    Duration 6h 20m
    8:20 AM
    Washington, DC - Shake Shack
    from$55.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:15 AM
    Pittsburgh, PA - David L. Lawrence Convention Center
    Duration 17h 55m
    12:10 AM
    Washington, DC - Shake Shack
    from$55.00
  • Amtrak
    5:20 AM
    Pittsburgh Airport
    Duration 9h 11m
    2:31 PM
    Baltimore/Washington Airport
    from$79.38
  • Amtrak
    6:20 AM
    Pittsburgh Airport
    Duration 9h 36m
    3:56 PM
    Baltimore/Washington Airport
    from$80.51
  • Amtrak
    5:20 AM
    Pittsburgh Airport
    Duration 9h 26m
    2:46 PM
    Baltimore/Washington Airport
    from$80.51
  • Amtrak
    7:30 AM
    Pittsburgh Airport
    Duration 18h 13m
    1:43 AM
    Baltimore/Washington Airport
    from$145.15

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Already booked your flight but you are still looking for a low-cost way to get to the airport? By using our bus search engine, you will find cheap buses from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Pittsburgh and from Pittsburgh to Baltimore/Washington Airport. Just take a look at the search results, compare prices and select your preferred trip. Finding a good shuttle has never been this easy!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search will help you make the right choice. On your bus to the airport from Baltimore/Washington Airport to Pittsburgh or from Pittsburgh to Baltimore/Washington Airport you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best on-board amenities. While most carriers commonly allow carry-on luggage, there might be limitations regarding additional baggage or bulky baggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - travel smart!
Taking the bus is one of the least expensive ways to get from A to B - even when it comes to airport transfers! A rule of thumb: the earlier you book your ticket, the cheaper it is. In case you're a bit late and all the advance fares for the transfer Baltimore/Washington Airport - Pittsburgh are already sold out, we'd recommend checking buses with different departure times. With a bit of luck you can save some dollars on top simply by taking an earlier bus.

Bus stops in Baltimore/Washington Airport and Pittsburgh

Stations
Forbes Ave , 15213 Pittsburgh (USA)
Forbes Ave 3501, 15213 Pittsburgh (USA)
10th St Pittsburgh 131-199 , 15222 Pittsburgh (USA)
11th St 55, 15222 Pittsburgh (USA)

Compare Baltimore/Washington Airport and Pittsburgh

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.