Bus Barahona to Leganés and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Leganés to Barahona and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Barahona to Leganés

Cheapest Bus$7.48
Fastest Bus2h 4m
Earliest Bus3:30 AM
Latest Bus4:58 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance88.3 miles
Bus CompaniesMovelia, ALSA, Eurolines Suisse
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Barahona to Leganés. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Barahona and Leganés as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09
  • Movelia
    4:29 PM
    Las Casas
    Duration 2h 4m
    6:33 PM
    Madrid - Bus Station Avenida America
    from$7.48
  • Movelia
    7:44 AM
    Las Casas
    Duration 2h 4m
    9:48 AM
    Madrid - Bus Station Avenida America
    from$7.48
  • ALSA
    9:30 AM
    Soria - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 27m
    12:57 PM
    Madrid - Bus Station Avenida America
    from$11.78
  • Eurolines Suisse
    4:58 PM
    Barahona
    Duration 2h 28m
    7:26 PM
    Madrid
    from$13.66
  • ALSA
    4:30 PM
    Soria - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 15m
    6:45 PM
    Madrid - Aeropuerto T4
    from$19.88
  • ALSA
    3:30 AM
    Soria - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 45m
    6:15 AM
    Madrid - Aeropuerto T4
    from$19.88
  • ALSA
    9:30 AM
    Soria - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 15m
    11:45 AM
    Madrid - Aeropuerto T4
    from$19.88
  • ALSA
    10:30 AM
    Soria - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 30m
    1:00 PM
    Madrid - Aeropuerto T4
    from$19.88
  • Renfe
    7:50 AM
    Soria
    Duration 2h 55m
    10:45 AM
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    from$26.09
  • Renfe
    7:06 PM
    Soria
    Duration 3h 0m
    10:06 PM
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    from$26.09
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Soria
    Duration 2h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    from$14.14
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:10 PM
    Soria
    Duration 2h 40m
    8:50 PM
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    from$15.31
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Soria
    Duration 2h 40m
    5:40 PM
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    from$16.49
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:50 PM
    Soria
    Duration 2h 40m
    6:30 PM
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    from$16.49
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Leganés to Barahona. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Leganés and Barahona as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Movelia
    7:30 AM
    Madrid - Bus Station Avenida America
    Duration 2h 16m
    9:46 AM
    Las Casas
    from$7.28
  • Movelia
    2:45 PM
    Madrid - Bus Station Avenida America
    Duration 2h 16m
    5:01 PM
    Las Casas
    from$7.28
  • ALSA
    4:00 PM
    Madrid - Bus Station Avenida America
    Duration 3h 26m
    7:26 PM
    Soria - Central bus station
    from$11.78
  • Eurolines Suisse
    11:00 AM
    Madrid
    Duration 2h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Barahona
    from$13.66
  • ALSA
    4:00 PM
    Madrid - Bus Station Avenida America
    Duration 2h 30m
    6:30 PM
    Barahona
    from$13.75
  • ALSA
    5:45 PM
    Madrid - Bus Station Avenida America
    Duration 2h 30m
    8:15 PM
    Soria - Central bus station
    from$19.88
  • ALSA
    7:30 PM
    Madrid - Bus Station Avenida America
    Duration 2h 45m
    10:15 PM
    Soria - Central bus station
    from$19.88
  • Renfe
    7:00 PM
    Madrid
    Duration 2h 58m
    9:58 PM
    Soria
    from$26.09
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Madrid
    Duration 3h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Soria
    from$11.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 PM
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Duration 2h 50m
    8:20 PM
    Soria
    from$11.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 PM
    Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas Airport
    Duration 2h 40m
    11:10 PM
    Soria
    from$14.14

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for a bus from Barahona to Leganés? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. This route is served by . It isn't hard to find affordable tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!

Bus stops in Barahona and Leganés

Stations
Av. Rey Juan Carlos I , 28916 Leganés (Spain)

Compare Barahona and Leganés

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.