Bus Barbastro to Montpellier and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Montpellier to Barbastro and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,681,180 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Barbastro to Montpellier

Cheapest Bus$27.73
Fastest Bus7h 0m
Earliest Bus4:30 AM
Latest Bus11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes12 Ø
Distance218.9 miles
Bus CompaniesRede Expressos, ALSA, Union Ivkoni, Eurolines Suisse, Movelia
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Barbastro to Montpellier. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Barbastro and Montpellier as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/17
07/18
07/19
07/20
  • Rede Expressos
    8:00 PM
    Lleida - Central station
    Duration 8h 50m
    4:50 AM
    Montpellier - Sabines
    from$27.73
  • Rede Expressos
    7:00 AM
    Lleida - Central station
    Duration 9h 30m
    4:30 PM
    Montpellier - Sabines
    from$27.85
  • Rede Expressos
    3:00 PM
    Lleida - Central station
    Duration 9h 55m
    12:55 AM
    Montpellier - Sabines
    from$27.85
  • Rede Expressos
    6:00 PM
    Lleida - Central station
    Duration 10h 50m
    4:50 AM
    Montpellier - Sabines
    from$27.85
  • Rede Expressos
    7:00 PM
    Lleida - Central station
    Duration 9h 50m
    4:50 AM
    Montpellier - Sabines
    from$27.85
  • ALSA
    4:30 AM
    Lleida - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 15m
    12:45 PM
    Montpellier - Place de France / Odysseum
    from$34.55
  • ALSA
    4:30 AM
    Lleida - Central bus station
    Duration 10h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Montpellier - Place de France / Odysseum
    from$34.55
  • ALSA
    6:00 AM
    Lleida - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Montpellier - Place de France / Odysseum
    from$34.67
  • Union Ivkoni
    4:30 PM
    Lleida
    Duration 7h 40m
    12:10 AM
    Montpellier
    from$35.79
  • Union Ivkoni
    4:30 PM
    Lleida
    Duration 8h 30m
    1:00 AM
    Nimes
    from$39.07
  • Eurolines Suisse
    11:00 PM
    Lleida - Central station
    Duration 7h 50m
    6:50 AM
    Montpellier - Place de France / Odysseum
    from$70.49
  • Movelia
    11:00 PM
    Lleida - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Béziers central station
    from$70.49
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:40 AM
    Lleida
    Duration 5h 40m
    3:20 PM
    Montpellier
    from$39.80
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:40 AM
    Lleida
    Duration 5h 50m
    4:30 PM
    Nimes
    from$52.30
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Montpellier to Barbastro. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Montpellier and Barbastro as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • BlaBlaBus
    1:30 AM
    Montpellier - Place de France / Odysseum
    Duration 9h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Lleida - Central bus station
    from$27.73
  • Rede Expressos
    1:00 AM
    Montpellier - Sabines
    Duration 10h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Lleida - Central station
    from$27.73
  • BlaBlaBus
    1:30 AM
    Montpellier - Place de France / Odysseum
    Duration 8h 55m
    10:25 AM
    Lleida - Central bus station
    from$27.85
  • BlaBlaBus
    11:55 PM
    Montpellier - Place de France / Odysseum
    Duration 8h 50m
    8:45 AM
    Lleida - Central bus station
    from$27.85
  • BlaBlaBus
    11:55 PM
    Montpellier - Place de France / Odysseum
    Duration 10h 30m
    10:25 AM
    Lleida - Central bus station
    from$27.85
  • Rede Expressos
    11:00 PM
    Montpellier - Sabines
    Duration 11h 25m
    10:25 AM
    Lleida - Central station
    from$27.85
  • Rede Expressos
    1:00 AM
    Montpellier - Sabines
    Duration 9h 25m
    10:25 AM
    Lleida - Central station
    from$27.85
  • Rede Expressos
    11:00 PM
    Montpellier - Sabines
    Duration 9h 45m
    8:45 AM
    Lleida - Central station
    from$27.85
  • Union Ivkoni
    3:30 PM
    Nimes
    Duration 9h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Lleida
    from$39.10
  • Union Ivkoni
    4:30 PM
    Montpellier
    Duration 8h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Lleida
    from$42.57
  • Movelia
    1:30 PM
    Béziers central station
    Duration 4h 30m
    6:00 PM
    Lleida - Central bus station
    from$85.28
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Montpellier
    Duration 5h 10m
    1:10 PM
    Lleida
    from$26.15
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Montpellier
    Duration 6h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Lleida
    from$26.15
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    Béziers
    Duration 5h 0m
    3:30 PM
    Lleida
    from$28.43
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:50 AM
    Montpellier
    Duration 5h 0m
    11:50 AM
    Lleida
    from$43.21

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

It’s not at all necessary to spend lots of money when traveling from Barbastro to Montpellier or vice versa by intercity bus. The connections offered by have cheap tickets between the two cities. If you can help it, we suggest not booking during times of high demand as ticket prices can be a bit more expensive. Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Barbastro and Montpellier

Stations
Avenue du Colonel André Pavelet dit Villars 550, 34070 Montpellier (France)
Rue Georges Méliès 1016, 34000 Montpellier (France)
Rue de la Madeleine / Av. du Colonel Pavelet , 34070 Montpellier (France)
Montpellier (France)

Compare Barbastro and Montpellier

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.