Bus Barcelona to Callosa d'en Sarrià and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Callosa d'en Sarrià to Barcelona and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Barcelona to Callosa d'en Sarrià

Cheapest Bus$52.42
Fastest Bus8h 30m
Earliest Bus9:00 AM
Latest Bus10:25 AM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance224.7 miles
Bus CompaniesEurolines Suisse

The cheapest bus routes from Barcelona to Callosa d'en Sarrià

Today
Tomorrow
07/07
07/08
07/09
07/10

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Eurolines Suisse
    9:00 AM
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    Duration 9h 55m
    6:55 PM
    Callosa d'en Sarrià
    from$52.42
  • Eurolines Suisse
    10:00 AM
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    Duration 8h 55m
    6:55 PM
    Callosa d'en Sarrià
    from$52.42
  • Eurolines Suisse
    10:25 AM
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    Duration 8h 30m
    6:55 PM
    Callosa d'en Sarrià
    from$52.42

The cheapest train connections from Barcelona to Callosa d'en Sarrià

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Renfe
    11:00 AM
    Barcelona
    Duration 5h 58m
    4:58 PM
    Callosa d'en Sarrià
    from$23.67
  • Renfe
    7:00 AM
    Barcelona
    Duration 4h 56m
    11:56 AM
    Callosa d'en Sarrià
    from$32.72
  • Renfe
    6:00 PM
    Barcelona
    Duration 5h 7m
    11:07 PM
    Callosa d'en Sarrià
    from$32.72

The cheapest carpooling offers from Barcelona to Callosa d'en Sarrià

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Barcelona
    Duration 5h 10m
    3:10 PM
    Callosa d'en Sarrià
    from$22.47
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Barcelona
    Duration 5h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Callosa d'en Sarrià
    from$30.36
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Barcelona
    Duration 5h 40m
    4:40 PM
    Callosa d'en Sarrià
    from$32.46

The cheapest bus routes from Callosa d'en Sarrià to Barcelona

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Eurolines Suisse
    12:45 PM
    Callosa d'en Sarrià
    Duration 10h 15m
    11:00 PM
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    from$52.42
  • Eurolines Suisse
    3:45 PM
    Callosa d'en Sarrià
    Duration 8h 15m
    12:00 AM
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    from$52.42
  • Eurolines Suisse
    3:45 PM
    Callosa d'en Sarrià
    Duration 8h 30m
    12:15 AM
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    from$52.42
  • Eurolines Suisse
    7:45 PM
    Callosa d'en Sarrià
    Duration 9h 40m
    5:25 AM
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    from$52.42
  • Eurolines Suisse
    7:45 PM
    Callosa d'en Sarrià
    Duration 10h 15m
    6:00 AM
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    from$52.42

The cheapest train connections from Callosa d'en Sarrià to Barcelona

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Renfe
    3:58 PM
    Callosa d'en Sarrià
    Duration 5h 12m
    9:10 PM
    Barcelona
    from$19.62
  • Renfe
    6:38 PM
    Callosa d'en Sarrià
    Duration 5h 25m
    12:03 AM
    Barcelona
    from$23.67
  • Renfe
    9:10 AM
    Callosa d'en Sarrià
    Duration 4h 58m
    2:08 PM
    Barcelona
    from$26.20

The cheapest carpooling offers from Callosa d'en Sarrià to Barcelona

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Callosa d'en Sarrià
    Duration 5h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Barcelona
    from$24.74
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:40 PM
    Callosa d'en Sarrià
    Duration 5h 30m
    9:10 PM
    Barcelona
    from$30.36
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:20 AM
    Callosa d'en Sarrià
    Duration 5h 50m
    4:10 PM
    Barcelona
    from$31.49
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Callosa d'en Sarrià
    Duration 5h 20m
    12:20 PM
    Barcelona
    from$39.36

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus ticket prices from Barcelona to Callosa d'en Sarrià commonly start from $52.42. With our smart bus search engine, you'll find the ideal travel option. Just pick one of the rides offered by Eurolines Suisse. The fastest bus from Callosa d'en Sarrià to Barcelona only takes . Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!
A family visit is long overdue or you'd simply like to go away for a few days but you're a bit tight on cash right now? Then the bus is the perfect option! Tickets for the trip of your choice from Barcelona to Callosa d'en Sarrià can currently be booked for only $52.42. Should you purchase your ticket last-minute, however, the trip might be a bit more expensive. If the bus sounds like a good idea but you're a bit worried about long traveling times, simply opt for the fastest one and you'll reach your destination within .

Bus stops in Barcelona and Callosa d'en Sarrià

Stations
Ctra. d'Alacant 2, 03510 Callosa d'en Sarrià (Spain)

Compare Barcelona and Callosa d'en Sarrià

$4.04
$5.06
Barcelona
Callosa d'en Sarrià
A cab ride in Barcelona is 21% cheaper than in Callosa d'en Sarrià.
$2.42
$1.12
Barcelona
Callosa d'en Sarrià
A bus fare in Barcelona is 54% more expensive than in Callosa d'en Sarrià.
$2.81
$2.25
Barcelona
Callosa d'en Sarrià
A large beer in Barcelona is 20% more expensive than in Callosa d'en Sarrià.
$0.66
$0.48
Barcelona
Callosa d'en Sarrià
A bottle of water in Barcelona is 28% more expensive than in Callosa d'en Sarrià.
$11.83
$9.56
Barcelona
Callosa d'en Sarrià
A meal in Barcelona is 20% more expensive than in Callosa d'en Sarrià.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.