Bus Barletta to Ginosa and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ginosa to Barletta and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Barletta to Ginosa

Cheapest Bus$3.53
Fastest Bus0h 30m
Earliest Bus5:00 AM
Latest Bus11:10 PM
Daily Bus Routes11 Ø
Distance56.9 miles
Bus CompaniesAutostradale, Terravision, Marozzi Viaggi, ibus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Barletta to Ginosa. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Barletta and Ginosa as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09
  • Autostradale
    6:15 AM
    Bari - Central Station
    Duration 0h 30m
    6:45 AM
    Bari - Airport
    from$3.53
  • Autostradale
    1:15 PM
    Bari - Central Station
    Duration 0h 30m
    1:45 PM
    Bari - Airport
    from$3.53
  • Autostradale
    11:00 AM
    Bari - Central Station
    Duration 0h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Bari - Airport
    from$3.53
  • Terravision
    11:10 PM
    Bari - Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    11:40 PM
    Bari - Central Bus Station
    from$4.71
  • Terravision
    5:20 PM
    Bari - Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    5:50 PM
    Bari - Central Bus Station
    from$4.71
  • Terravision
    6:40 PM
    Bari - Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    7:10 PM
    Bari - Central Bus Station
    from$4.71
  • Terravision
    7:40 PM
    Bari - Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    8:10 PM
    Bari - Central Bus Station
    from$4.71
  • Terravision
    8:40 PM
    Bari - Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    9:10 PM
    Bari - Central Bus Station
    from$4.71
  • Terravision
    10:00 PM
    Bari - Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    10:30 PM
    Bari - Central Bus Station
    from$4.71
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    5:00 AM
    Barletta
    Duration 1h 20m
    6:20 AM
    Bari
    from$10.37
  • ibus
    7:03 PM
    Bari - Central Station
    Duration 1h 28m
    8:31 PM
    Ginosa - Via Tagliamento
    from$10.60
  • Trenitalia
    11:58 AM
    Bari Airport
    Duration 0h 18m
    12:16 PM
    Bari
    from$1.30
  • Trenitalia
    4:58 PM
    Bari Airport
    Duration 0h 21m
    5:19 PM
    Bari
    from$1.30
  • Trenitalia
    11:27 PM
    Bari Airport
    Duration 0h 22m
    11:49 PM
    Bari
    from$1.30
  • Trenitalia
    4:58 PM
    Bari Airport
    Duration 0h 18m
    5:16 PM
    Bari
    from$1.30
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Bari
    Duration 0h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Bari Airport
    from$2.36
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:10 PM
    Bari Airport
    Duration 0h 40m
    8:50 PM
    Ginosa
    from$4.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 AM
    Bari Airport
    Duration 1h 10m
    7:40 AM
    Bari
    from$4.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 PM
    Bari
    Duration 1h 10m
    9:40 PM
    Ginosa
    from$5.89

The cheapest carpooling offers from Ginosa to Barletta

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Ginosa
    Duration 1h 50m
    5:50 PM
    Barletta
    from$7.07

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to break the bank on a bus ticket from Barletta to Ginosa and back. The routes served by have inexpensive rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!

Bus stops in Barletta and Ginosa

Stations
Via Puglie , 74013 Ginosa (Italy)
Via Tagliamento 11, 74013 Ginosa (Italy)

Compare Barletta and Ginosa

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.