Bus Bath to Lelant and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Lelant to Bath and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bath to Lelant

Cheapest Bus$23.47
Fastest Bus6h 52m
Earliest Bus6:00 AM
Latest Bus2:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance157.9 miles
Bus CompaniesNational Express

The cheapest bus routes from Bath to Lelant

Today
Tomorrow
07/08
07/09
07/10
07/11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    7:48 AM
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 9h 19m
    5:07 PM
    Lelant
    from$23.47
  • National Express
    2:30 PM
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 6h 52m
    9:22 PM
    Lelant
    from$29.84
  • National Express
    10:15 AM
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 11h 22m
    9:37 PM
    Lelant
    from$57.43
  • National Express
    6:00 AM
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 10h 57m
    4:57 PM
    Lelant
    from$59.42
  • National Express
    12:00 PM
    Bath - Bus Station
    Duration 7h 40m
    7:40 PM
    Lelant
    from$66.54

The cheapest bus routes from Lelant to Bath

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    6:25 AM
    Lelant
    Duration 7h 39m
    2:04 PM
    Bath - Bus Station
    from$37.95
  • National Express
    8:30 AM
    Lelant
    Duration 8h 35m
    5:05 PM
    Bath - Bus Station
    from$66.54
  • National Express
    12:00 PM
    Lelant
    Duration 13h 20m
    1:20 AM
    Bath - Bus Station
    from$67.66
  • National Express
    8:30 AM
    Lelant
    Duration 8h 40m
    5:10 PM
    Bath - Bus Station
    from$85.76

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Do you plan on traveling from Bath to Lelant or the other way around? If you’re looking to save money or just want the best deal, our bus search engine can help you compare bus deals and availability of all operators offering this connection. We created CheckMyBus with that in mind: to help you find the right bus! CheckMyBus can help you find the perfect bus ticket from Lelant to Bath. Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!

Bus stops in Bath and Lelant

Stations
Fore Street , TR26 Lelant (United Kingdom)

Compare Bath and Lelant

$6.99
$4.93
Bath
Lelant
A cab ride in Bath is 30% more expensive than in Lelant.
$2.75
$3.06
Bath
Lelant
A bus fare in Bath is 11% cheaper than in Lelant.
$4.87
$4.68
Bath
Lelant
A large beer in Bath is 4% more expensive than in Lelant.
$0.98
$1.25
Bath
Lelant
A bottle of water in Bath is 22% cheaper than in Lelant.
$21.53
$7.22
Bath
Lelant
A meal in Bath is 67% more expensive than in Lelant.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.