Bus Belfast to Dún Laoghaire and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Dún Laoghaire to Belfast and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Belfast to Dún Laoghaire

Cheapest Bus$10.07
Fastest Bus1h 25m
Earliest Bus4:45 PM
Latest Bus10:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance90.6 miles
Bus CompaniesAircoach, Bus Éireann
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Belfast to Dún Laoghaire. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Belfast and Dún Laoghaire as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15
  • Aircoach
    10:30 PM
    Belfast Europa Bus Centre
    Duration 1h 30m
    12:00 AM
    Dublin - O'Connell Street
    from$10.07
  • Bus Éireann
    9:40 PM
    Newry Bus Station
    Duration 1h 25m
    11:05 PM
    Dublin Busáras
    from$11.12
  • Bus Éireann
    5:40 PM
    Newry Bus Station
    Duration 1h 25m
    7:05 PM
    Dublin Busáras
    from$11.12
  • Bus Éireann
    8:45 PM
    Belfast Europa Bus Centre
    Duration 2h 20m
    11:05 PM
    Dublin Busáras
    from$11.35
  • Bus Éireann
    4:45 PM
    Belfast Europa Bus Centre
    Duration 2h 20m
    7:05 PM
    Dublin Busáras
    from$11.35
  • Translink
    8:59 PM
    Belfast - Lanyon Place Station
    Duration 7h 41m
    4:40 AM
    Dublin - Connolly Station
    from$6.29
  • Translink
    8:43 PM
    Belfast - Lanyon Place Station
    Duration 7h 57m
    4:40 AM
    Dublin - Connolly Station
    from$6.29
  • Iarnród Éireann
    8:05 PM
    Belfast - Lanyon Place Station
    Duration 2h 10m
    10:15 PM
    Dublin Busáras
    from$20.40
  • Iarnród Éireann
    8:05 PM
    Belfast - Lanyon Place Station
    Duration 2h 12m
    10:17 PM
    Dublin Busáras
    from$20.40
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:50 PM
    Newry
    Duration 1h 10m
    2:00 PM
    Dublin
    from$7.55
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 PM
    Belfast
    Duration 1h 44m
    10:14 PM
    Dublin
    from$12.47
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Larne
    Duration 2h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Dublin
    from$13.84
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Dún Laoghaire to Belfast. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Dún Laoghaire and Belfast as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Aircoach
    11:30 PM
    Dublin - O'Connell Street
    Duration 0h 30m
    12:00 AM
    Belfast Europa Bus Centre
    from$10.07
  • Bus Éireann
    4:15 PM
    Dublin Busáras
    Duration 1h 30m
    5:45 PM
    Newry Bus Station
    from$11.12
  • Bus Éireann
    3:15 PM
    Dublin Busáras
    Duration 1h 30m
    4:45 PM
    Newry Bus Station
    from$11.12
  • Bus Éireann
    4:15 PM
    Dublin Busáras
    Duration 2h 20m
    6:35 PM
    Belfast Europa Bus Centre
    from$11.35
  • Irish Day Tours
    8:00 AM
    Dublin - Molly Malone Statue
    Duration 11h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Titanic Belfast
    from$73.71
  • Translink
    5:21 PM
    Dublin - Connolly Station
    Duration 3h 15m
    8:36 PM
    Belfast - Europa Hotel
    from$6.29
  • Translink
    11:10 PM
    Dublin - Connolly Station
    Duration 2h 42m
    1:52 AM
    Belfast - Europa Hotel
    from$10.70
  • Iarnród Éireann
    8:50 PM
    Dublin Busáras
    Duration 2h 13m
    11:03 PM
    Belfast - Lanyon Place Station
    from$20.40
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 AM
    Dublin
    Duration 2h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Larne
    from$6.80
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Dublin
    Duration 1h 10m
    9:10 AM
    Newry
    from$7.55
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Dublin
    Duration 2h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Larne
    from$10.21
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Dublin
    Duration 2h 10m
    10:10 AM
    Belfast
    from$12.59

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Traveling from Belfast to Dún Laoghaire or from Dún Laoghaire to Belfast? If you're on a budget or just want to find the ideal bus, we help you compare ticket prices and availability of all bus operators serving this route. We created CheckMyBus with that in mind: to help you find the right bus! With our smart bus search you'll find the ideal bus ticket from Dún Laoghaire to Belfast. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Belfast and Dún Laoghaire

Stations
Marine Road , Dún Laoghaire (Ireland)
Eblana Avenue , Dún Laoghaire (Ireland)

Compare Belfast and Dún Laoghaire

$4.13
$5.96
Belfast
Dún Laoghaire
A cab ride in Belfast is 31% cheaper than in Dún Laoghaire.
$2.52
$3.06
Belfast
Dún Laoghaire
A bus fare in Belfast is 18% cheaper than in Dún Laoghaire.
$4.47
$5.67
Belfast
Dún Laoghaire
A large beer in Belfast is 22% cheaper than in Dún Laoghaire.
$1.20
$1.56
Belfast
Dún Laoghaire
A bottle of water in Belfast is 24% cheaper than in Dún Laoghaire.
$5.44
$10.19
Belfast
Dún Laoghaire
A meal in Belfast is 47% cheaper than in Dún Laoghaire.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.