Bus Belfast to Swords and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Swords to Belfast and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Belfast to Swords

Cheapest Bus$10.47
Fastest Bus1h 25m
Earliest Bus12:45 PM
Latest Bus9:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance79.9 miles
Bus CompaniesAircoach, Bus Éireann
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Belfast to Swords. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Belfast and Swords as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/05
08/06
08/07
08/08
  • Aircoach
    5:30 PM
    Belfast Europa Bus Centre
    Duration 6h 30m
    12:00 AM
    Dublin - O'Connell Street
    from$10.47
  • Aircoach
    5:30 PM
    Belfast Europa Bus Centre
    Duration 2h 10m
    7:40 PM
    Dublin - O'Connell Street
    from$10.47
  • Bus Éireann
    12:45 PM
    Belfast Europa Bus Centre
    Duration 2h 20m
    3:05 PM
    Dublin Busáras
    from$11.79
  • Bus Éireann
    8:45 PM
    Belfast Europa Bus Centre
    Duration 2h 20m
    11:05 PM
    Dublin Busáras
    from$11.79
  • Bus Éireann
    9:40 PM
    Newry Bus Station
    Duration 1h 25m
    11:05 PM
    Dublin Busáras
    from$16.50
  • Translink
    8:59 PM
    Belfast - Lanyon Place Station
    Duration 7h 41m
    4:40 AM
    Dublin - Connolly Station
    from$6.54
  • Translink
    8:43 PM
    Belfast - Lanyon Place Station
    Duration 7h 57m
    4:40 AM
    Dublin - Connolly Station
    from$6.54
  • Translink
    10:07 PM
    Newry - Train Station
    Duration 4h 18m
    2:25 AM
    Dublin - Connolly Station
    from$11.12
  • Translink
    10:08 PM
    Newry - Train Station
    Duration 4h 17m
    2:25 AM
    Dublin - Connolly Station
    from$11.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:50 PM
    Newry
    Duration 1h 10m
    2:00 PM
    Dublin
    from$7.85
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:15 AM
    Belfast
    Duration 1h 50m
    5:05 AM
    Dublin
    from$13.09
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Larne
    Duration 2h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Dublin
    from$14.39

The cheapest carpooling offers from Swords to Belfast

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:10 AM
    Swords
    Duration 2h 10m
    10:20 AM
    Belfast
    from$21.08

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for a bus from Belfast to Swords or from Swords to Belfast? Just use our smart search function to find the perfect option. Cheap Belfast - Swords bus tickets are normally available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!

Bus stops in Belfast and Swords

Stations
Malahide Rd , Swords (Ireland)

Compare Belfast and Swords

$4.29
$6.18
Belfast
Swords
A cab ride in Belfast is 31% cheaper than in Swords.
$2.62
$3.18
Belfast
Swords
A bus fare in Belfast is 18% cheaper than in Swords.
$4.65
$5.89
Belfast
Swords
A large beer in Belfast is 22% cheaper than in Swords.
$1.25
$1.62
Belfast
Swords
A bottle of water in Belfast is 23% cheaper than in Swords.
$5.66
$10.58
Belfast
Swords
A meal in Belfast is 47% cheaper than in Swords.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.