Bus Belgorod to Kursk and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Kursk to Belgorod and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,746 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Belgorod to Kursk

Cheapest Bus$11.44
Fastest Bus6h 40m
Earliest Bus2:00 PM
Latest Bus7:10 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance79.6 miles
Bus CompaniesINFOBUS
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Belgorod to Kursk. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Belgorod and Kursk as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/09
07/10
07/11
07/12
  • INFOBUS
    4:50 PM
    Kharkiv
    Duration 6h 40m
    11:30 PM
    Kursk
    from$11.44
  • INFOBUS
    7:10 PM
    Kharkiv
    Duration 7h 15m
    2:25 AM
    Kursk
    from$15.25
  • INFOBUS
    2:00 PM
    Kharkiv
    Duration 12h 15m
    2:15 AM
    Kursk
    from$20.52
  • INFOBUS
    4:30 PM
    Kharkiv
    Duration 7h 29m
    11:59 PM
    Kursk
    from$39.48

The cheapest carpooling offers from Kursk to Belgorod

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Kursk
    Duration 2h 20m
    4:20 PM
    Belgorod
    from$2.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:30 AM
    Kursk
    Duration 1h 50m
    6:20 AM
    Belgorod
    from$2.45
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Kursk
    Duration 2h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Belgorod
    from$2.64
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:10 PM
    Kursk
    Duration 2h 0m
    7:10 PM
    Belgorod
    from$3.01

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you searching for a bus from Belgorod to Kursk? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. This route is served by . It isn't hard to find affordable tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!

Bus stops in Belgorod and Kursk

Stations
Gl. zeleznodor. wokzal , Kursk (Russia)
Kursk (Russia)

Compare Belgorod and Kursk

$1.85
$2.10
Belgorod
Kursk
A cab ride in Belgorod is 12% cheaper than in Kursk.
$0.21
$0.24
Belgorod
Kursk
A bus fare in Belgorod is 13% cheaper than in Kursk.
$0.84
$1.68
Belgorod
Kursk
A large beer in Belgorod is 50% cheaper than in Kursk.
$0.50
$0.46
Belgorod
Kursk
A bottle of water in Belgorod is 8% more expensive than in Kursk.
$5.16
$4.20
Belgorod
Kursk
A meal in Belgorod is 19% more expensive than in Kursk.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.