Bus Bellingham, WA to Coquitlam, BC and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Coquitlam, BC to Bellingham, WA and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bellingham, WA to Coquitlam, BC

Cheapest Bus$13.22
Fastest Bus1h 30m
Earliest Bus8:50 AM
Latest Bus11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance39.6 miles
Bus CompaniesBoltBus, Greyhound US, Pullman Bus, YVR Skylynx, GotoBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Bellingham, WA to Coquitlam, BC. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Bellingham, WA and Coquitlam, BC as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15
  • BoltBus
    8:50 AM
    Bellingham, WA - Downtown Station
    Duration 1h 50m
    10:40 AM
    Vancouver, BC - Pacific Central Station
    from$13.22
  • BoltBus
    3:10 PM
    Bellingham, WA - Downtown Station
    Duration 1h 50m
    5:00 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Pacific Central Station
    from$13.22
  • BoltBus
    8:20 PM
    Bellingham, WA - Downtown Station
    Duration 1h 50m
    10:10 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Pacific Central Station
    from$13.22
  • Greyhound US
    5:30 PM
    Bellingham, WA - Downtown Station
    Duration 1h 55m
    7:25 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Pacific Central Station
    from$16.00
  • Greyhound US
    8:05 PM
    Bellingham, WA - Downtown Station
    Duration 1h 50m
    9:55 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Pacific Central Station
    from$16.00
  • Pullman Bus
    11:00 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Pacific Central Station
    Duration 7h 10m
    6:10 AM
    Squamish, BC - North Garibaldi
    from$21.14
  • YVR Skylynx
    12:40 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    Duration 1h 30m
    2:10 PM
    Squamish, BC - Hunter place
    from$23.28
  • YVR Skylynx
    6:40 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    Duration 1h 30m
    8:10 PM
    Squamish, BC - Hunter place
    from$23.28
  • YVR Skylynx
    9:40 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    Duration 1h 30m
    11:10 PM
    Squamish, BC - Hunter place
    from$23.28
  • YVR Skylynx
    4:40 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    Duration 1h 30m
    6:10 PM
    Squamish, BC - Hunter place
    from$23.28
  • YVR Skylynx
    7:10 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    Duration 1h 30m
    8:40 PM
    Squamish, BC - Hunter place
    from$23.28
  • YVR Skylynx
    3:40 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    Duration 1h 30m
    5:10 PM
    Squamish, BC - Hunter place
    from$23.28
  • GotoBus
    6:55 PM
    Bellingham, WA - Downtown Station
    Duration 2h 20m
    9:15 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Pacific Central Station
    from$29.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Coquitlam, BC to Bellingham, WA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Coquitlam, BC and Bellingham, WA as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Greyhound US
    4:45 AM
    Vancouver, BC - Pacific Central Station
    Duration 1h 55m
    6:40 AM
    Bellingham, WA - Downtown Station
    from$9.00
  • BoltBus
    6:30 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Pacific Central Station
    Duration 2h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Bellingham, WA - Downtown Station
    from$11.82
  • BoltBus
    6:15 AM
    Vancouver, BC - Pacific Central Station
    Duration 2h 15m
    8:30 AM
    Bellingham, WA - Downtown Station
    from$14.35
  • YVR Skylynx
    5:00 PM
    Squamish, BC - Hunter place
    Duration 1h 20m
    6:20 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    from$23.28
  • YVR Skylynx
    7:00 PM
    Squamish, BC - Hunter place
    Duration 1h 20m
    8:20 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    from$23.28
  • YVR Skylynx
    1:00 PM
    Squamish, BC - Hunter place
    Duration 1h 20m
    2:20 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    from$23.28
  • YVR Skylynx
    3:00 PM
    Squamish, BC - Hunter place
    Duration 1h 20m
    4:20 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    from$23.28
  • YVR Skylynx
    9:00 AM
    Squamish, BC - Hunter place
    Duration 1h 20m
    10:20 AM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    from$23.28
  • YVR Skylynx
    9:00 PM
    Squamish, BC - Hunter place
    Duration 1h 20m
    10:20 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    from$23.28
  • YVR Skylynx
    8:00 PM
    Squamish, BC - Hunter place
    Duration 1h 20m
    9:20 PM
    Vancouver, BC - Burrard Skytrain Station
    from$23.28
  • GotoBus
    11:15 AM
    Vancouver, BC - Pacific Central Station
    Duration 3h 0m
    2:15 PM
    Bellingham, WA - Downtown Station
    from$29.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to break the bank on a bus ticket from Bellingham, WA to Coquitlam, BC and back. The routes served by have affordable rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Bellingham, WA and Coquitlam, BC

Stations
Woolridge St 100, V3K5V4 Coquitlam, BC (Canada)

Compare Bellingham, WA and Coquitlam, BC

$4.67
$4.14
Bellingham, WA
Coquitlam, BC
A cab ride in Bellingham, WA is 12% more expensive than in Coquitlam, BC.
$1.00
$2.22
Bellingham, WA
Coquitlam, BC
A bus fare in Bellingham, WA is 55% cheaper than in Coquitlam, BC.
$4.25
$3.44
Bellingham, WA
Coquitlam, BC
A large beer in Bellingham, WA is 20% more expensive than in Coquitlam, BC.
$1.50
$1.11
Bellingham, WA
Coquitlam, BC
A bottle of water in Bellingham, WA is 26% more expensive than in Coquitlam, BC.
$9.19
$14.04
Bellingham, WA
Coquitlam, BC
A meal in Bellingham, WA is 35% cheaper than in Coquitlam, BC.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.