Bus Bellinzona to Zug and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Zug to Bellinzona and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

The cheapest carpooling offers from Bellinzona to Zug

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:10 PM
    Bellinzona
    Duration 2h 0m
    7:10 PM
    Zug
    from$12.37
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Zug to Bellinzona. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Zug and Bellinzona as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • L'Aurora Viaggi
    10:00 AM
    Zurich
    Duration 3h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Bellinzona
    from$7.87
  • FlixBus
    12:35 PM
    Winterthur - Central Station
    Duration 5h 5m
    5:40 PM
    Como
    from$15.73
  • Cipolla Group
    3:00 PM
    Zurich - Central Station
    Duration 1h 50m
    4:50 PM
    Bellinzona - Central station
    from$15.74
  • RegioJet
    8:35 AM
    Zurich - Carpark Sihlquai
    Duration 3h 45m
    12:20 PM
    Como San Giovanni station
    from$16.47
  • FlixBus
    4:30 PM
    Zurich - Carpark Sihlquai
    Duration 3h 20m
    7:50 PM
    Como
    from$17.98
  • L'Aurora Viaggi
    9:30 AM
    Zurich
    Duration 3h 30m
    1:00 PM
    Bellinzona
    from$21.36
  • Viaggi Gulli
    1:30 PM
    Zurich - Central Station
    Duration 4h 50m
    6:20 PM
    Como Grandate
    from$43.85
  • Calanda Viaggi
    1:30 PM
    Zurich
    Duration 5h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Bellinzona
    from$44.97
  • AGAT
    10:15 AM
    Zurich - Central Station
    Duration 4h 5m
    2:20 PM
    Como
    from$50.60
  • Calanda Viaggi
    1:40 PM
    Zurich - Carpark Sihlquai
    Duration 4h 50m
    6:30 PM
    Como
    from$55.09
  • SaveATrain
    7:10 PM
    Zurich - Central Station
    Duration 2h 58m
    10:08 PM
    Como
    from$32.61
  • SBB CFF FFS
    8:10 AM
    Zurich - Central Station
    Duration 1h 47m
    9:57 AM
    Bellinzona - Central station
    from$32.75
  • SBB CFF FFS
    8:10 PM
    Zurich - Central Station
    Duration 1h 47m
    9:57 PM
    Bellinzona - Central station
    from$32.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:20 PM
    Zurich
    Duration 2h 50m
    5:10 PM
    Bellinzona
    from$16.87
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Winterthur
    Duration 2h 40m
    7:40 PM
    Bellinzona
    from$17.99
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 PM
    Zurich
    Duration 2h 50m
    8:20 PM
    Como
    from$19.11
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Winterthur
    Duration 2h 50m
    8:50 PM
    Bellinzona
    from$19.11

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Bellinzona to Zug or from Zug to Bellinzona isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option: If you need to get there as fast as possible, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination. Also, cheap ticket prices are normally available but fares might vary depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the cheapest intercity bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods like Thanksgiving. Simply click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming more and more popular. It's not only inexpensive but it's also the greenest way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as convenient as flying or taking the train. In recent years, bus companies have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board features by offering everything from power outlets, USB plugs, to complimentary WiFi. When taking a look at the search results displayed on our page, you can instantly see, which operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power outlets can be found on board the buses of one operator: Viaggi Gulli. A generous baggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's bus companies. Your trip from Zug to Bellinzona can become a lot easier if you do your research before you set off to your destination. Take a look at the exact location of the bus stations in both cities, find out about departure times and book the ideal bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special discounts for your Bellinzona – Zug bus.

Bus stops in Bellinzona and Zug

Stations
Aabachstrasse , 6300 Zug (Switzerland)
6300 Zug (Switzerland)

Compare Bellinzona and Zug

$14.81
$12.28
Bellinzona
Zug
A cab ride in Bellinzona is 18% more expensive than in Zug.
$2.33
$4.23
Bellinzona
Zug
A bus fare in Bellinzona is 45% cheaper than in Zug.
$6.35
$6.35
Bellinzona
Zug
A large beer in Bellinzona is 0% more expensive than in Zug.
$1.53
$1.15
Bellinzona
Zug
A bottle of water in Bellinzona is 25% more expensive than in Zug.
$19.40
$24.87
Bellinzona
Zug
A meal in Bellinzona is 22% cheaper than in Zug.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.