Bus Berlin to Bochnia and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Bochnia to Berlin and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,753 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Berlin to Bochnia

Cheapest Bus$51.32
Fastest Bus10h 35m
Earliest Bus1:00 AM
Latest Bus11:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes8 Ø
Distance351.2 miles
Bus CompaniesEST Lorek, Autokar Polska, Eurolines Polska, Eurolines Germany, Sindbad

The cheapest bus routes from Berlin to Bochnia

Today
Tomorrow
07/15
07/16
07/17
07/18

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • EST Lorek
    11:40 PM
    Berlin
    Duration 11h 20m
    11:00 AM
    Bochnia
    from$51.32
  • EST Lorek
    11:40 PM
    Berlin
    Duration 11h 5m
    10:45 AM
    Bochnia
    from$51.32
  • Autokar Polska
    11:40 PM
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 10h 35m
    10:15 AM
    Bochnia
    from$53.99
  • Eurolines Polska
    11:40 PM
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 10h 35m
    10:15 AM
    Bochnia
    from$53.99
  • Eurolines Germany
    1:00 AM
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 11h 10m
    12:10 PM
    Bochnia
    from$65.51
  • Sindbad
    1:00 AM
    Berlin
    Duration 11h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Bochnia
    from$68.12
  • Sindbad
    1:00 AM
    Berlin
    Duration 11h 10m
    12:10 PM
    Bochnia
    from$68.12
  • Sindbad
    1:15 AM
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 11h 15m
    12:30 PM
    Bochnia
    from$70.03

The cheapest carpooling offers from Berlin to Bochnia

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    7:20 PM
    Berlin
    Duration 7h 0m
    2:20 AM
    Bochnia
    from$32.14

The cheapest bus routes from Bochnia to Berlin

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • EST Lorek
    1:05 PM
    Bochnia
    Duration 12h 50m
    1:55 AM
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from$45.29
  • EST Lorek
    1:30 PM
    Bochnia
    Duration 12h 25m
    1:55 AM
    Berlin
    from$51.32
  • EST Lorek
    1:45 PM
    Bochnia
    Duration 12h 10m
    1:55 AM
    Berlin
    from$51.32
  • Sindbad
    3:30 PM
    Bochnia
    Duration 11h 10m
    2:40 AM
    Berlin
    from$54.48
  • Sindbad
    3:50 PM
    Bochnia
    Duration 10h 50m
    2:40 AM
    Berlin
    from$54.48
  • Eurolines Germany
    3:50 PM
    Bochnia
    Duration 10h 50m
    2:40 AM
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from$56.47
  • Sandra
    1:05 PM
    Bochnia
    Duration 12h 35m
    1:40 AM
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from$57.95
  • Eurolines Polska
    1:30 PM
    Bochnia
    Duration 12h 10m
    1:40 AM
    Berlin
    from$65.66
  • Eurolines Polska
    1:45 PM
    Bochnia
    Duration 11h 55m
    1:40 AM
    Berlin
    from$65.66

The cheapest carpooling offers from Bochnia to Berlin

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Bochnia
    Duration 7h 30m
    1:30 AM
    Berlin
    from$25.30
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Bochnia
    Duration 7h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Berlin
    from$30.37
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Bochnia
    Duration 7h 40m
    11:40 PM
    Berlin
    from$32.39

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for a bus from Berlin to Bochnia? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. This route is served by Eurolines Germany. It isn't hard to find inexpensive tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods. Simply click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!
Buses are the perfect option for smart travelers who want to travel for less without compromising comfort. Most companies have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most convenient modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find free wireless internet, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and carry-on luggage. Low-cost snacks and refreshments are also offered by Eurolines Germany. When taking a bus from Berlin to Bochnia, make sure you compare all available offers so that you find just the ideal bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed info on departure times, the exact location of stops in Bochnia and Berlin as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on promotions from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!

Bus stops in Berlin and Bochnia

Stations
Księcia Józefa Poniatowskiego 26, Bochnia (Poland)
Bochnia (Poland)

Compare Berlin and Bochnia

$6.67
$2.03
Berlin
Bochnia
A cab ride in Berlin is 70% more expensive than in Bochnia.
$3.05
$0.96
Berlin
Bochnia
A bus fare in Berlin is 69% more expensive than in Bochnia.
$3.39
$1.77
Berlin
Bochnia
A large beer in Berlin is 48% more expensive than in Bochnia.
$0.53
$0.47
Berlin
Bochnia
A bottle of water in Berlin is 12% more expensive than in Bochnia.
$9.24
$5.46
Berlin
Bochnia
A meal in Berlin is 41% more expensive than in Bochnia.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.